Presidium Logo

ASHOK VIHAR| INDIRAPURAM| GURGAON| DWARKA 16B| DWARKA 22| RAJ NAGAR| HISAR| FARIDABAD| SONIPAT| NOIDA| PALAM VIHAR

HomeAchievement / Sports
sports
Name Activity Class Position Club Academy More Share Achievement

Pratham Arora
Dance Drama VII 2nd Position   Our promising dancer, Pratham Arora of Class VII A from Presidium Indirapuram, secured 2nd Position in the Inter School Dance Drama Competition conducted by Amity International, Noida.


Abhishree Mohan
Dance Drama VI 2nd Position   Our promising dancer, Abhishree Mohan of Class VI E, Presidium Indirapuram, secured 2nd Position in the Inter School Dance Drama Competition conducted by Amity International, Noida.


Shivansh Dalela
Dance Drama VII 2nd Position   Our promising dancer, Shivansh Dalela of Class VII B, Presidium Indirapuram, secured 2nd Position in the Inter School Dance Drama Competition conducted by Amity International, Noida.


Archit Tushir
Ist Relay Skating Marathon Championship III India Book of Records   Archit Tushir of class III-E, Presidium Ashok Vihar, made all of us proud by getting his name entered in India Book of Records for completing 42 km relay race in 2 hours 45 minutes in Ist Relay Skating Marathon championship.


STUTI AISHWARY
29th National Under -7 open  and Girls Chess Championship II 19th RANK   Stuti Aishwary of II-G, Presidium Ashok Vihar, made a mark by achieving the 19th state rank in 29th National Under-7 Open and Girls Chess Championship 2015 held in Chennai.


NAYAN ARORA
LAWN TENNIS COMPETITION VIII RUNNERS UP   In Lawn Tennis Competition organised by M.M Public School, Pitampura; Nayan Arora of VIII-I, Presidium Ashok Vihar, gave an impeccable performance and secured runners up trophy.


TANISH NAHATA
LAWN TENNIS COMPETITION VIII RUNNERS UP   In Lawn Tennis Competition organised by M.M Public School, Pitampura; Tanish Nahata of VIII-A, Presidium Ashok Vihar, gave an impeccable performance and secured runners up trophy.


ADITYA VIKRAM
LAWN TENNIS COMPETITION VIII RUNNERS UP   In Lawn Tennis Competition organised by M.M Public School, Pitampura; Aditya Vikram of VIII-C, Presidium Ashok Vihar, gave an impeccable performance and secured runners up trophy.


SNEHA
SKATING COMPETITION VIII 1 BRONZE   Our skating champ, Sneha of VIII-E, Presidium Ashok Vihar, won a bronze medal in the Zonal Level Skating Competition held at DAV School, Pitampura.


NIA
SKATING COMPETITION VIII 2 SILVER   Our skating champ, Nia of VIII-C, Presidium Ashok Vihar, won two silver medals in the Zonal Level Skating Competition held at DAV School, Pitampura.

MESSAGE FROM
THE CHAIRPERSON

CHAIRPERSON OF
PRESIDIUM,
MOTHER'S PRIDE
AND THE
KNOWLEDGE...

Read More

NEWS AND UPDATES

16-01-2018
OUR BUDDING MARTIAL ARTISTS WIN BIG AT DELHI ITF TAEKWONDO FINALS

Read More

12-01-2018
LOHRI REVELS ENLIVEN THE CORRIDORS OF PRESIDIUM WITH DIVINITY

Read More

11-01-2018
CHESS MAESTRO AARSHIYA GRABS 3RD POSITION AT THE CHESS TOURNAMENT

Read More

UPCOMING EVENTS

January 2018
Republic Day Celebrations

Read More

January 2018
Inter Presidium Basket Ball Tournament

Read More

January 2018
Farewell (29th-31st Jan)

Read More