Presidium Logo

ASHOK VIHAR| INDIRAPURAM| GURGAON| DWARKA 16B| DWARKA 22| RAJ NAGAR| HISAR| FARIDABAD| SONIPAT| NOIDA| PALAM VIHAR

HomeAchievement / Chairperson Honours
Chairperson Honours

The Chairperson, Mrs. Sudha Gupta believes in boosting the confidence of students by recognising their exceptional talents and achievements. A formal luncheon is organised quarterly for honouring the young achievers of Presidium. In addition to this, a Letter of Appreciation signed by the Chairperson, along with a copy of individual portrait clicked with her, is given to the students.

This meet is more like an opportunity for students, where they get to personally interact with Mrs. Sudha Gupta, and share their phenomenal experiences.

Such initiatives at Presidium lift the spirits of young talents and inspire them to become future leaders.

Name Activity Class Position Club Academy More Share Achievement

Shreshta Singhal
MATHEMATICS II 3RD POSITION   Won 3rd Position in MATH-E-MAGICIAN Organized by DPS,Rajnagar

  • Shreshta Singhal
  • Shreshta Singhal
  • Shreshta Singhal

  • Aditya Chand Raja
    TABLE TENNIS VI SILVER/ BRONZE   Won Silver/Bronze Medals In Table Tennis held in Khaitan Public School by Table Tennis Inter School Sports Fest 2017.

  • Aditya Chand Raja
  • Aditya Chand Raja
  • Aditya Chand Raja

  • Maahi
    TABLE TENNIS VII 2 GOLD   Won Gold Medals In Table Tennis held in Khaitan Public School by Table Tennis Inter School Sports Fest 2017.

  • Maahi
  • Maahi
  • Maahi

  • Nakul Sharma
    TABLE TENNIS VII SILVER/ BRONZE   Won Silver/Bronze Medals In Table Tennis held in Khaitan Public School by Table Tennis Inter School Sports Fest 2017.

  • Nakul Sharma
  • Nakul Sharma
  • Nakul Sharma
  • Nakul Sharma

  • Amita Kamal
    MUSIC (SWARANJALI - INDIAN GROUP SONG COMPETITION) XI 8th   8th Position In Music (Swaranjali -Indian Group Song Competition) Organized by CRESCENDO 2017 held in Cambridge School Indirapuram.

  • Amita Kamal
  • Amita Kamal
  • Amita Kamal
  • Amita Kamal

  • Jyeshtha Shekhar
    MUSIC (SWARANJALI - INDIAN GROUP SONG COMPETITION) VIII 7th   7th Position In Music (Swaranjali -Indian Group Song Competition) Organized by CRESCENDO 2017 held in Cambridge School Indirapuram.

  • Jyeshtha Shekhar
  • Jyeshtha Shekhar
  • Jyeshtha Shekhar

  • Shambhavi Singh
    MUSIC (SWARANJALI - INDIAN GROUP SONG COMPETITION) VIII 5th   5th Position In Music (Swaranjali -Indian Group Song Competition) Organized by CRESCENDO 2017 held in Cambridge School Indirapuram.

  • Shambhavi Singh
  • Shambhavi Singh
  • Shambhavi Singh

  • Kanupriya Seth
    MUSIC (SWARANJALI - INDIAN GROUP SONG COMPETITION) VII 3rd   3rd Position In Music (Swaranjali -Indian Group Song Competition) Organized by CRESCENDO 2017 held in Cambridge School Indirapuram.

  • Kanupriya Seth
  • Kanupriya Seth
  • Kanupriya Seth

  • Arnav Rajput
    skating IV BRONZE   Bronze Medal In Skating held by U.P. Roller Skating Association in Crossing Republic.

  • Arnav Rajput
  • Arnav Rajput

  • Astitva Bansal
    SKATING V BRONZE   Bronze Medal In Skating held by U.P. Roller Skating Association in Crossing Republic.

  • Astitva Bansal
  • Astitva Bansal
  • Astitva Bansal
  • MESSAGE FROM
    CHAIRPERSON

    THE CHAIRPERSON
    OF PRESIDIUM,
    MOTHER'S PRIDE
    AND THE
    KNOWLEDGE...

    Read More

    NEWS AND UPDATES

    13-07-2018
    TANISHKA WINS A GOLD IN INTERNATIONAL ENGLISH OLYMPIAD'18

    Read More

    10-07-2018
    TRIPS TO NAINITAL-MUSSOORIE: ENJOYING A SUMMER FULL OF ADVENTURES

    Read More

    02-07-2018
    PRESIDIUM WELCOMES BUDDING LEADERS AFTER SUMMER BREAK

    Read More

    UPCOMING EVENTS

    July 2018
    Academic Excellence Awards

    Read More

    July 2018
    Inter Presidium Sports Championship - Chess

    Read More

    August 2018
    PMUN (External)

    Read More