Presidium Logo

ASHOK VIHAR| INDIRAPURAM| GURGAON| DWARKA 16B| DWARKA 22| RAJ NAGAR| HISAR| FARIDABAD| SONIPAT| NOIDA| PALAM VIHAR

HomeAchievement / Sports
sports
Name Activity Class Position Club Academy More Share Achievement

Aarav Singh Chauhan
Ist Yoga Championship I 4th Position   Our little Yoga Guru, Aarav Singh Chauhan of I-B from Presidium Dwarka 16B, bagged 4th position in Inter School Yoga Championship 2015.


Parth Gholya
Glenmark Sub Junior & 42nd Junoir National Aquatic Championship IX 5th Position   Our champ, Parth Gholya of IX from Presidium Dwarka 16B, secured 5th position in Glenmark Sub Junior & 42nd Junior National Aquatic Championship 2015. Our champ, Parth Gholya of IX from Presidium Dwarka 16B, won a Silver medal at YMCA Aquatic Championship 2015.


Dhruv Bajaj
Open National Swimming Championship VI 5th Position   Our champ, Dhruv Bajaj of VI from Presidium Dwarka 16B, bagged 5th position and was declared Sports Captain in Open National Swimming Championship 2015. Our champ, Dhruv Bajaj of VI-A from Presidium Dwarka 16B, won a Gold, a Silver and a Bronze medal at YMCA Aquatic Championship 2015.


Ambika Khemka
North Zone Taekwondo Championship VI 1 Bronze Medal   Our champ, Ambika Khemka of VI-B from Presidium Dwarka 16B, won a Bronze medal in Open Delhi State Skating Championship 2015.


Trisha Gulati
Open Delhi State skating Championship I 3 Silver Medals   Our champ, Trisha Gulati of VI-B from Presidium Dwarka 16B, won 3 Silver medals in Open Delhi State Skating Championship 2015.


Pari Gulati
Open Delhi State skating Championship VI 3 Gold Medals   Our champ, Pari Gulati of VI-B from Presidium Dwarka 16B, won 3 Gold medals and declared Sports Captain in Open Delhi State Skating Championship 2015.


Ria Mahajan
Open Delhi State skating Championship V 1 Bronze Medal   Our champ, Ria Mahajan of V-E from Presidium Dwarka 16B, won a Bronze medal in Open Delhi State Skating Championship 2015.


Arnav Gupta
Open Delhi State skating Championship VI 3 Gold Medals   Our skating champ, Arnav Gupta of VI-D from Presidium Dwarka 16B, won 3 Gold medals in Open Delhi State Skating Championship 2015.


Mannat Chopra
WESTERN MUSIC COMPETITION X THIRD PRIZE   Mannat Chopra of class X-B, Presidium Indirapuram, gave a much appreciated performance in the Inter School Western Music Competition and won 3rd prize in the same. The competion was organised by G D Goenka School, Indirapuram.


Aryan Awasthi
WESTERN MUSIC COMPETITION IX THIRD PRIZE   Aryan Awasthi of class IX-B, Presidium Indirapuram, gave a much appreciated performance in the Inter School Western Music Competition and won 3rd prize in the same. The competion was organised by G D Goenka School, Indirapuram.

MESSAGE FROM
THE CHAIRPERSON

CHAIRPERSON OF
PRESIDIUM,
MOTHER'S PRIDE
AND THE
KNOWLEDGE...

Read More

NEWS AND UPDATES

23-11-2017
SPECIAL CHILDREN VISIT PRESIDIANS TO EXPRESS GRATITUDE

Read More

23-11-2017
THE PRESIDIUM FAMILY PROUDLY SAYS NO TO VIOLENCE AGAINST WOMEN

Read More

22-11-2017
OUR YOUNG CHESS MAESTROS MAKE IT TO THE CBSE CHESS NATIONALS

Read More

UPCOMING EVENTS

November 2017
Children's Day

Read More

November 2017
Creating Ambassadors of Humanity-Visit to Sparsh Special School

Read More

November 2017
Science Week

Read More