Presidium Logo

ASHOK VIHAR| INDIRAPURAM| GURGAON| DWARKA 16B| DWARKA 22| RAJ NAGAR| HISAR| FARIDABAD| SONIPAT| NOIDA| PALAM VIHAR

HomeAchievement / Sports
sports
Name Activity Class Position Club Academy More Share Achievement

Eshan Goel
BACUS competition conducted by the Limca Book of Records IV Ist runner up position   Eshan Goel of class IV-G, from Presidium Ashok Vihar, won Ist runner up position at the ABACUS competition conducted by the Limca Book of Records.


Saima
National Skating championship. I Ist position   Saima of class I-C, from Presidium Ashok Vihar, won Ist position at the National Skating championship.


Tanmay Yadav
Open Roller Skating Championship, Delhi I Gold Medal and Bronze   Tanmay Yadav of class I-C, from Presidium Ashok Vihar, won a Gold and Bronze medal in under 11 Skating at the Open Roller Skating Championship, Delhi. He has also won a Silver medal in the under 11 Skating at the 42, Delhi State Roller Sports Championship.


Mihika Sharma
Open Roller Skating Championship, Delhi V Bronze Medal   Mihika Sharma of class V-J, from Presidium Ashok Vihar, won a Bronze medal in under 11 Skating at the Open Roller Skating Championship, Delhi.


Armaan Khanna
Roller Skating IV 4 Gold Medal   Armaan Khanna of class IV-D, Presidium Ashok Vihar has won the Overall Championship Trophy by sweeping 4 Gold medals in the 34th Delhi State Open Roller Skating Championship, held by Delhi Roller Skating Association.


Gunvir
Chess IV 4th Position   Gunvir of class IV, Presidium Gurgaon, got 4th position in the Under 9 Boys category at the Gurgaon District Chess Tournament, organised by Gurgaon District Chess Association.


Doorva Garg
Chess V 8th position   Doorva Garg of class V, Presidium Gurgaon, got 8th position in the Under 11 Girls Category at the Gurgaon District Chess Tournament, organised by Gurgaon District Chess Association.


Sakshi Yadav
Chess IX 5th position   Sakshi Yadav of class IX, Presidium Gurgaon, got 5th position in the Under 15 Girls Category at the Gurgaon District Chess Tournament, organised by Gurgaon District Chess Association.


Nakul Sharma
Table Tennis VI Bronze Medal   Nakul Sharma of class VI, Presidium Indirapuram, won a Bronze Medal at the 4th Pathways Invitational Inter School Table Tennis Tournament.


Alankrati Chandola
Table Tennis VI Silver Medal   Alankrati Chandola of class VI, Presidium Indirapuram, won a Silver Medal at the 4th Pathways Invitational Inter School Table Tennis Tournament.

MESSAGE FROM
THE CHAIRPERSON

CHAIRPERSON OF
PRESIDIUM,
MOTHER'S PRIDE
AND THE
KNOWLEDGE...

Read More

NEWS AND UPDATES

17-10-2017
DIWALI GALA SPREADS THE RAYS OF BRIGHTNESS & BLISS AT PRESIDIUM

Read More

17-10-2017
PRESIDIANS CELEBRATE DIWALI WITH HON’BLE CHIEF MINISTER OF DELHI

Read More

16-10-2017
PRESIDIANS OBSERVE MENTAL HEALTH DAY UNDER SUDHA MAM'S TUTELAGE

Read More

UPCOMING EVENTS

October 2017
Annual Sports Day

Read More

October 2017
Chairperson Honours

Read More

October 2017
Language Festival-German, Spanish, French, Sanskrit

Read More