Presidium Logo

ASHOK VIHAR| INDIRAPURAM| GURGAON| DWARKA 16B| DWARKA 22| RAJ NAGAR| HISAR| FARIDABAD| SONIPAT| NOIDA| PALAM VIHAR

HomeAchievement / Sports
sports
Name Activity Class Position Club Academy More Share Achievement

HARRY KALRA
ZONAL ROLLER SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP -2014 III 1 BRONZE   Our flying skater, Harry Kalra of Class II D, Presidum Ashok Vihar, won Bronze Medal at the Zonal Roller Skating Championship-2014.


ARMAAN KHANNA
ZONAL ROLLER SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP -2014 II 1 SILVER, 1 BRONZE   Our flying skater, Armaan Khanna of Class II F from Presidium Ashok Vihar, won a Silver and Bronze Medal at the Zonal Roller Skating Championship-2014.


SARTHAK TULI
CHESS ZONAL COMPETITION -2014 VI 1 BRONZE   Our sharp-witted Sarthak Tuli of Class VI A, Presidium Ashok Vihar, won Bronze Medal at the Chess Zonal Competition-2014.


R. RAKESH
ZONAL LAWN TENNIS TOURNAMENT VII GOLD MEDAL   Our little champ, R. Rakesh of Class VII C from Presidium Ashok Vihar, won Gold Medal at the Zonal Lawn Tennis Tournament and claimed the championship title.


ADITYA VIKARAM
ZONAL LAWN TENNIS TOURNAMENT VII GOLD MEDAL   Our little champ, Aditya Vikaram, of Class VII I from Presidium Ashok Vihar, won Gold Medal at the Zonal Lawn Tennis Tournament and claimed the championship title.


TANISH NAHATA
ZONAL LAWN TENNIS TOURNAMENT VIII GOLD MEDAL   Our little champ, Tanish Nahata, of Class VII I from Presidium Ashok Vihar, won Gold Medal at the Zonal Lawn Tennis Tournament and claimed the championship title.


HARDIK DETWANI
ZONAL LAWN TENNIS TOURNAMENT VI GOLD MEDAL   Our little champ, Hardik Detwani of Class VI L from Presidium Ashok Vihar, won Gold Medal at the Zonal Lawn Tennis Tournament and claimed the championship title.


KARTIKEY SETH
GYMNASTICS ZONAL COMPTITION - BOYS U 17 VII 1 SILVER   Our budding gymnast, Kartikey Seth of Class VII I from Presidium Ashok Vihar, won Silver Medal for Vaulting Horse at the Gymnastics Zonal Competition-Under 17 (Boys).


NAVYA GUPTA
GYMNASTICS ZONAL COMPTITION III 2nd Position   Our budding gymnast, Navya Gupta of Class III J, Presidium Ashok Vihar, won the runners up trophy for the team at the Gymnastics Zonal Competition.


CHITRALEKHA YADAV
GYMNASTICS ZONAL COMPTITION III 2nd Position   Our budding gymnast, Chitralekha Yadav of Class III A from Presidium Ashok Vihar, won the runners up trophy for the team at the Gymnastics Zonal Competition.

MESSAGE FROM
CHAIRPERSON

THE CHAIRPERSON
OF PRESIDIUM,
MOTHER'S PRIDE
AND THE
KNOWLEDGE...

Read More

NEWS AND UPDATES

20-09-2018
INTERNATIONAL PEACE DAY:CELEBRATING PEACE & HARMONY

Read More

15-09-2018
CELEBRATING INDIA AS THE WORLD’S LARGEST & STRONGEST DEMOCRACY!

Read More

15-09-2018
WORLD OZONE DAY: KEEP OZONE FROM BECOMING A NO ZONE!

Read More

UPCOMING EVENTS

September 2018
Teachers Day Celebration - All Branches

Read More

Domestic Excursions

Read More

October 2018
Chairperson Honours' - Students

Read More