Presidium Logo

ASHOK VIHAR| INDIRAPURAM| GURGAON| DWARKA 16B| DWARKA 22| RAJ NAGAR| HISAR| FARIDABAD| SONIPAT| NOIDA| PALAM VIHAR

HomeAchievement / Sports
sports
Name Activity Class Position Club Academy More Share Achievement

Aarav Lamba
2nd Independence day Roller Skating Competition I 1 Silver Medal   In 2nd Independence Day Roller Skating Competition organised by the District Roller Skating Association, Gurgaon; Aarav Lamba of class I-B, Presidium Gurgaon, exhibited his outstanding skating skills and bagged a silver medal.


Aarav Lamba
District Public School Games Championship I 1 Gold Medal   Young Presidian, Aarav Lamba of class I-B, Presidium Gurgaon Junior, was awarded a gold medal in District Public School Games Championship orgnanised by the Public School Games Association of India (PSGAI).


Arinjay Sharma
Taekwondo state level championship 2015-2016 III 1 Bronze Medal   Our taekwondo champ, Arinjay of class III-B, Presidium Gurgaon Junior, won a bronze medal in State Level Taekwondo Championship 2015-2016 held at Tyagraj Stadium.


Arnav Arora
Taekwondo state level championship 2015-2016 II 1 Bronze Medal   Our taekwondo champ, Arnav Arora of class II-A, Presidium Gurgaon Junior, won a bronze medal in State Level Taekwondo Championship 2015-2016 held at Tyagraj Stadium.


Naman
Taekwondo state level championship 2015-2016 III 1 Silver Medal   Our taekwondo champ, Naman of class III-D, Presidium Gurgaon Junior, won a silver medal in State Level Taekwondo Championship 2015-2016 held at Tyagraj Stadium.


Ammar Alam
Taekwondo state level championship 2015-2016 II 1 Silver Medal   Our taekwondo champ, Ammar Alam of class II-C, Presidium Gurgaon Junior, won a silver medal in State Level Taekwondo Championship 2015-2016 held at Tyagraj Stadium.


SAINA KALRA
MODEL UNITED NATIONS VIII SPECIAL MENTION IN SPS MUN SECURITY COUNCIL   Our brilliant-minded, Saina Kalra of Class VIII C from Presidium Ashok Vihar, received Special Mention in SPS MUN Security Council.


ROOPAL DAHIYA
MODEL UNITED NATIONS X SPECIAL MENTION IN SPS MUN SECURITY COUNCIL   Our brilliant-minded, Roopal Dahiya of Class X A from Presidium Ashok Vihar, received Special Mention in SPS MUN Security Council.


ANIRUDH GUPTA
ASTEROIDS SEARCH CAMPAIGN VIII OBSERVED NEO OBJECTS   Our young scientist, Anirudh Gupta of Class VIII A from Presidium Ashok Vihar, observed Neo Objects in Asteroids Search Campaign.


NIEL KAUSHAL
ASTEROIDS SEARCH CAMPAIGN VIII OBSERVED NEO OBJECTS   Our young scientist, Anirudh Gupta of Class VIII A from Presidium Ashok Vihar, observed Neo Objects in Asteroids Search Campaign.

MESSAGE FROM
CHAIRPERSON

THE CHAIRPERSON
OF PRESIDIUM,
MOTHER'S PRIDE
AND THE
KNOWLEDGE...

Read More

NEWS AND UPDATES

21-07-2018
ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE AWARDS: RECOGNIZING SCHOLARS OF SESSION 2018

Read More

21-07-2018
INVESTITURE CEREMONY: NEW ROLES, BIGGER RESPONSIBILITIES!

Read More

21-07-2018
NELSON MANDELA DAY: PRESIDIANS PLEDGE TO ACT, LEAD & INSPIRE!

Read More

UPCOMING EVENTS

July 2018
Academic Excellence Awards

Read More

July 2018
Inter Presidium Sports Championship - Chess

Read More

August 2018
PMUN (External)

Read More