Presidium Logo
HomeAchievement / Sports
sports
Name Activity Class Position Club Academy More Share Achievement

Parth Gholya
Glenmark Sub Junior & 42nd Junoir National Aquatic Championship IX 5th Position   Our champ, Parth Gholya of IX from Presidium Dwarka 16B, secured 5th position in Glenmark Sub Junior & 42nd Junior National Aquatic Championship 2015. Our champ, Parth Gholya of IX from Presidium Dwarka 16B, won a Silver medal at YMCA Aquatic Championship 2015.


Dhruv Bajaj
Open National Swimming Championship VI 5th Position   Our champ, Dhruv Bajaj of VI from Presidium Dwarka 16B, bagged 5th position and was declared Sports Captain in Open National Swimming Championship 2015. Our champ, Dhruv Bajaj of VI-A from Presidium Dwarka 16B, won a Gold, a Silver and a Bronze medal at YMCA Aquatic Championship 2015.


Ambika Khemka
North Zone Taekwondo Championship VI 1 Bronze Medal   Our champ, Ambika Khemka of VI-B from Presidium Dwarka 16B, won a Bronze medal in Open Delhi State Skating Championship 2015.


Trisha Gulati
Open Delhi State skating Championship I 3 Silver Medals   Our champ, Trisha Gulati of VI-B from Presidium Dwarka 16B, won 3 Silver medals in Open Delhi State Skating Championship 2015.


Pari Gulati
Open Delhi State skating Championship VI 3 Gold Medals   Our champ, Pari Gulati of VI-B from Presidium Dwarka 16B, won 3 Gold medals and declared Sports Captain in Open Delhi State Skating Championship 2015.


Ria Mahajan
Open Delhi State skating Championship V 1 Bronze Medal   Our champ, Ria Mahajan of V-E from Presidium Dwarka 16B, won a Bronze medal in Open Delhi State Skating Championship 2015.


Arnav Gupta
Open Delhi State skating Championship VI 3 Gold Medals   Our skating champ, Arnav Gupta of VI-D from Presidium Dwarka 16B, won 3 Gold medals in Open Delhi State Skating Championship 2015.


Mannat Chopra
WESTERN MUSIC COMPETITION X THIRD PRIZE   Mannat Chopra of class X-B, Presidium Indirapuram, gave a much appreciated performance in the Inter School Western Music Competition and won 3rd prize in the same. The competion was organised by G D Goenka School, Indirapuram.


Aryan Awasthi
WESTERN MUSIC COMPETITION IX THIRD PRIZE   Aryan Awasthi of class IX-B, Presidium Indirapuram, gave a much appreciated performance in the Inter School Western Music Competition and won 3rd prize in the same. The competion was organised by G D Goenka School, Indirapuram.


Rakshita
WESTERN MUSIC COMPETITION VI THIRD PRIZE   Rakshita of class VI-C, Presidium Indirapuram, gave a much appreciated performance in the Inter School Western Music Competition and won 3rd prize in the same. The competion was organised by G D Goenka School, Indirapuram.

MESSAGE FROM
CHAIRPERSON

THE CHAIRPERSON
OF PRESIDIUM,
MOTHER'S PRIDE
AND THE
KNOWLEDGE...

Read More

NEWS AND UPDATES

14-09-2019
INTERNATIONAL DEMOCRACY DAY :AN ODE TO WORLD’S LARGEST DEMOCRACY

Read More

13-09-2019
प्रेसीडीअंस ने हिंदी दिवस के अवसर पर बढ़ाया राष्ट्रीय भाषा का मान

Read More

13-09-2019
ENGINEER’S DAY: SALUTING ENGINEERS FOR THEIR INNOVATIONS & IDEAS!

Read More

UPCOMING EVENTS

September 2019
World Ozone Day

Read More

International Peace Day

 

  National Daughter's Day

Read More