Presidium Logo

ASHOK VIHAR| INDIRAPURAM| GURGAON| DWARKA 16B| DWARKA 22| RAJ NAGAR| HISAR| FARIDABAD| SONIPAT| NOIDA| PALAM VIHAR

HomeAchievement / Sports
sports
Name Activity Class Position Club Academy More Share Achievement

ISHITA GUPTA
FOLK GROUP SONG X 1ST POSITION TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP   1ST POSITION IN NORTH ZONE INTER SCHOOL (STAIRS FOOTBALL LEAGUE) GIRLS UNDER-14 AT GBSSS, NO-1 KESHAVPURAM, DELHI .

  • ISHITA GUPTA

  • ANANYA MANCHANDA
    LAWN TENNIS OPEN STATE CHAMPIONSHIP AITA LAWN TENNIS SCHOOL NATIONAL ZONAL LAWN TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIP VIII GOLD MEDAL SILVER MEDAL PARTICIPATION SECOND POSITION TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP   Gold Medal in Lawn Tennis Open State Championship Under - 16 at Rohini Sports Complex, New Delhi. Silver medal in AITA Lawn Tennis Under - 14 at Vansports Club Under The Aegis Of Haryana Tennis Association. Participation certificate on Lawn Tennis School National Girls U-16 at Mysore Stadium, Karnataka. 2ND POSITION TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP IN ZONAL LAWN TENNIS GIRLS UNDER - 17 AT M.M PUBLIC SCHOOL, PITAMPURA.

  • ANANYA MANCHANDA

  • AARIT AGGARWAL
    INTER SCHOOL Prep 1BRONZE   1 BRONZE MEDAL IN INTER SCHOOL DELHI SKATING COMPETITION AT D.D.A SPORTS COMPLEX, PITAMPURA.

  • AARIT AGGARWAL
  • AARIT AGGARWAL
  • AARIT AGGARWAL

  • JATIN BABBAR
    FOOTBALL BOYS U-17 IX NORTH ZONE 2nd POSITION   2ND POSITION IN NORTH ZONE INTER SCHOOL (STAIRS FOOTBALL LEAGUE) BOYS UNDER-19 AT GOVT. GIRLS & BOYS SR. SEC. SCHOOL RANI BAGH, DELHI.

  • JATIN BABBAR
  • JATIN BABBAR
  • JATIN BABBAR

  • GAGANDEEP SINGH
    FOOTBALL BOYS U-17 X NORTH ZONE 2nd POSITION   2ND POSITION IN NORTH ZONE INTER SCHOOL (STAIRS FOOTBALL LEAGUE) BOYS UNDER-19 AT GOVT. GIRLS & BOYS SR. SEC. SCHOOL RANI BAGH, DELHI

  • GAGANDEEP SINGH

  • YASH BHALLA
    FOOTBALL BOYS U-19 XI 2nd POSITION   2ND POSITION IN ZONAL FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP BOYS UNDER-19 AT GBSSS, NO-1 KESHAVPURAM , DELHI.

  • YASH BHALLA

  • RAKKSHIT SINGHAAL
    FOOTBALL BOYS U-19 XII 2nd POSITION   2ND POSITION IN ZONAL FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP BOYS UNDER-19 AT GBSSS, NO-1 KESHAVPURAM, DELHI.

  • RAKKSHIT SINGHAAL

  • Abhinav Jha
    Oympiad II Olympiad Rank 4, International Rank 19, Zonal Rank 5   Olympiad Rank 4, Gold Medal & Merit Certificate in IOEL. International Rank 19, Zonal Rank 5 and Gold Medal in NSO.

  • Abhinav Jha
  • Abhinav Jha
  • Abhinav Jha

  • Navdeep Singh
    Chess XII 3rd Position   1 Bronze Medal in District Junior Chess Championship.

  • Navdeep Singh
  • Navdeep Singh
  • Navdeep Singh

  • Shreya Roy
    Chess VIII 3rd Position   1 Bronze Medal in District Junior Chess Championship.

  • Shreya Roy
  • MESSAGE FROM
    THE CHAIRPERSON

    CHAIRPERSON OF
    PRESIDIUM,
    MOTHER'S PRIDE
    AND THE
    KNOWLEDGE...

    Read More

    NEWS AND UPDATES

    16-01-2018
    OUR BUDDING MARTIAL ARTISTS WIN BIG AT DELHI ITF TAEKWONDO FINALS

    Read More

    12-01-2018
    LOHRI REVELS ENLIVEN THE CORRIDORS OF PRESIDIUM WITH DIVINITY

    Read More

    11-01-2018
    CHESS MAESTRO AARSHIYA GRABS 3RD POSITION AT THE CHESS TOURNAMENT

    Read More

    UPCOMING EVENTS

    January 2018
    Republic Day Celebrations

    Read More

    January 2018
    Inter Presidium Basket Ball Tournament

    Read More

    January 2018
    Farewell (29th-31st Jan)

    Read More