Presidium Logo
HomeAchievement / Sports
sports
Name Activity Class Position Club Academy More Share Achievement

Aarohi Garg
GYMNASTICS V BRONZE   Won Gold/Bronze Medals in Gymnastics held by 57th Delhi State Championship in Indira Gandhi Indoor Stadium.

  • Aarohi Garg
  • Aarohi Garg
  • Aarohi Garg

  • Arpit Singhal
    CRICKET UNDER-19 (BOYS) IX IIIrd POSITION   Secured 3rd position in Cricket under-19 (boys) category at Zonal Level.

  • Arpit Singhal
  • Arpit Singhal
  • Arpit Singhal

  • Ashutosh
    CRICKET UNDER-19 (BOYS) IX IIIrd POSITION   Secured 3rd position in Cricket under-19 (boys) category at Zonal Level.

  • Ashutosh
  • Ashutosh
  • Ashutosh

  • Shreya Ambastha
    FOLK GROUP SONG CRICKET UNDER-19 (BOYS) IX Ist POSITION   Won 1st position in Folk group song at state level Secured 1st position in cricket under - 19 (boys).

  • Shreya Ambastha
  • Shreya Ambastha
  • Shreya Ambastha

  • Siddhi Jain
    FOLK GROUP SONG SINGING SOLO (LIGHT) IX Ist POSITION 3RD POSITION 2nd POSITION   Won 1st position in Folk group song at state level Secured 1st position in singing (solo) catergory at District level. Won 2nd position in Folk group song at state level

  • Siddhi Jain
  • Siddhi Jain
  • Siddhi Jain

  • Yashika Narang
    FOLK GROUP SONG IX Ist POSITION 2nd POSITION   Won 1st position in Folk group song at state level

  • Yashika Narang
  • Yashika Narang

  • Sukriti Aggarwal
    FOLK GROUP SONG IX 2nd POSITION   Won 2nd position in Folk group song at state level

  • Sukriti Aggarwal
  • Sukriti Aggarwal
  • Sukriti Aggarwal

  • Aman Kumar
    CRICKET UNDER-17 (BOYS) INTERNATIONAL ENGLISH OLYMPIAD IX PARTICIPATION International rank - 49   Participated in Cricket under-17 tournament at Distrcit Level Secured international rank of 49 in International English Olympiad.

  • Aman Kumar

  • Ishita Gupta
    CRICKET UNDER-19 (BOYS) IX IIIrd POSITION   Secured 3rd position in Cricket under-19 (boys) at Zonal Level.

  • Ishita Gupta
  • Ishita Gupta
  • Ishita Gupta

  • Ritambra Das
    TABLE TENNIS UNDER-21 (GIRLS) IX 2nd POSITION   Secured 2nd position in Table Tennis under-21 category at District level.

  • Ritambra Das
  • Ritambra Das
  • Ritambra Das
  • MESSAGE FROM
    CHAIRPERSON

    THE CHAIRPERSON
    OF PRESIDIUM,
    MOTHER'S PRIDE
    AND THE
    KNOWLEDGE...

    Read More

    NEWS AND UPDATES

    18-07-2019
    NELSON MANDELA DAY: THE YOUNG LEADERS LEAD THE CHANGE!

    Read More

    16-07-2019
    BOWING TO THE TORCHBEARERS OF OUR LIVES ON GURU PURNIMA

    Read More

    15-07-2019
    CELEBRATING THE POWER OF YOUTH ON WORLD YOUTH SKILLS DAY

    Read More

    UPCOMING EVENTS

    July 2019
    Academic Excellence Awards

    Read More

    Chairperson Honours

    Read More

    August 2019
    Investiture Ceremony

    Read More