Presidium Logo

ASHOK VIHAR| INDIRAPURAM| GURGAON| DWARKA 16B| DWARKA 22| RAJ NAGAR| HISAR| FARIDABAD| SONIPAT| NOIDA| PALAM VIHAR

HomeAchievement / Sports
sports
Name Activity Class Position Club Academy More Share Achievement

Sara Padhi
27th Delhi State Taekwon-do championship II Gold   Our champ, Sara Padhi of II-A from Dwarka 22, won Gold medal in 27th Delhi State Taekwondo Championship 2015.


Akshobhyaa Venktesh
West Delhi Swimming Competition III 1 Silver & 3 Bronze   Our swimming champ, Akshobhyaa Venktesh of III-A from Presidium Dwarka 22, won a Silver and three Bronze medals in the Inter School West Delhi Swimming Competition 2015.


Abhijato Chatterjee
Records II Limca book of records   Our talented Presidian, Abhijato Chatterjee of class II-B from Presidium, Gurgaon Senior, got his name entered in Limca Book of Records for his outstanding ability to recite the capitals of 165 countries in one minute.


Rekha Yadav
District Public School Games Championship IX Gold Medal U12-14 Quads,Girls   Rekha Yadav of class IX-B, Presidium, Gurgaon Senior, shinned at District Public School Games Championship and won a gold medal in under 12-14 quads, girls category. The championship was organised by the Public School Games Association of India (PSGAI).


Kareena kakkar
District Public School Games Championship IV Gold Medal U6-8 Quads, Girls   Kareena kakkar of class IV-E, Presidium, Gurgaon Senior, shinned at District Public School Games Championship and won a gold medal in under 6-8 quads, girls category. The championship was organised by the Public School Games Association of India (PSGAI).


Doorva Garg
Distt Chess Championship Jr 2015 V Gold Medal U9 Girls   Our young chess player, Doorva Garg of class IV-J from Presidium Gurgaon Senior, was given a gold medal under-9 girls category at District Chess Championship conducted by Distt.Chess Association, Gurgaon.


Anisha Yadav
Pathways 3rd Invitational Inter School T T Tournament V Silver Medal U10 Girls   Anisha Yadav of class V-A, Presidium Gurgaon Senior, claimed a silver medal in Pathways 3rd Invitational Inter School T.T. Tournamend 2015 held at Pathways School.


Aarav Lamba
2nd Independence day Roller Skating Competition I 1 Silver Medal   In 2nd Independence Day Roller Skating Competition organised by the District Roller Skating Association, Gurgaon; Aarav Lamba of class I-B, Presidium Gurgaon, exhibited his outstanding skating skills and bagged a silver medal.


Aarav Lamba
District Public School Games Championship I 1 Gold Medal   Young Presidian, Aarav Lamba of class I-B, Presidium Gurgaon Junior, was awarded a gold medal in District Public School Games Championship orgnanised by the Public School Games Association of India (PSGAI).


Arinjay Sharma
Taekwondo state level championship 2015-2016 III 1 Bronze Medal   Our taekwondo champ, Arinjay of class III-B, Presidium Gurgaon Junior, won a bronze medal in State Level Taekwondo Championship 2015-2016 held at Tyagraj Stadium.

MESSAGE FROM
THE CHAIRPERSON

CHAIRPERSON OF
PRESIDIUM,
MOTHER'S PRIDE
AND THE
KNOWLEDGE...

Read More

NEWS AND UPDATES

16-01-2018
OUR BUDDING MARTIAL ARTISTS WIN BIG AT DELHI ITF TAEKWONDO FINALS

Read More

12-01-2018
LOHRI REVELS ENLIVEN THE CORRIDORS OF PRESIDIUM WITH DIVINITY

Read More

11-01-2018
CHESS MAESTRO AARSHIYA GRABS 3RD POSITION AT THE CHESS TOURNAMENT

Read More

UPCOMING EVENTS

January 2018
Republic Day Celebrations

Read More

January 2018
Inter Presidium Basket Ball Tournament

Read More

January 2018
Farewell (29th-31st Jan)

Read More