Presidium Logo
HomeAchievement / Sports
sports
Name Activity Class Position Club Academy More Share Achievement

HANSHIKA GUPTA
CHESS V GOLD   HANSHIKA GUPTA OF CLASS V-C, FROM PRESIDIUM INDIRAPURAM, WON GOLD IN CHESS AT NORTH ZONE C.B.S.E CLUSTER.

  • Presidium School
  • Presidium School
  • Presidium School

  • ANANYA JAIN
    CHESS VII GOLD   ANANYA JAIN OF CLASS VII-D, FROM PRESIDIUM INDIRAPURAM, WON GOLD IN CHESS AT NORTH ZONE C.B.S.E CLUSTER.

  • Presidium School
  • Presidium School
  • Presidium School

  • ANJALI TYAGI
    SKATING / SKATING III GOLD / GOLD   ANJALI TYAGI OF CLASS III-L, FROM PRESIDIUM INDIRAPURAM , WON GOLD AT 2ND ALL INDIA ROLLER SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP.

  • Presidium School
  • Presidium School
  • Presidium School

  • ANUKRITI SHARMA
    CHESS/ CHESS IV GOLD / GOLD   ANUKRITI SHARMA OF CLASS IV-B, FROM PRESIDIUM INDIRAPURAM, WON GOLD IN CHESS AT NORTH ZONE C.B.S.E CLUSTER/DISTRICT.

  • Presidium School
  • Presidium School
  • Presidium School

  • ADITYA AGGARWAL
    SKATING / SKATING III GOLD / BRONZE   ADITYA AGGARWAL OF CLASS III-M, FROM PRESIDIUM INDIRAPURAM , WON GOLD / BRONZE AT 2ND ALL INDIA ROLLER SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP.

  • Presidium School
  • Presidium School
  • Presidium School

  • ANUSHKA SHARMA
    CHESS VIII GOLD   ANUSHKA SHARMA OF CLASS VIII-D, FROM PRESIDIUM INDIRAPURAM , WON GOLD IN CHESS AT NORTH ZONE CBSE CLUSTER.

  • Presidium School
  • Presidium School
  • Presidium School

  • LAKSHITA SARAN
    CHESS / CHESS V GOLD / SILVER   LAKSHITA SARAN OF CLASS V-C, FROM PRESIDIUM INDIRAPURAM , WON GOLD / SILVER IN CHESS AT NORTH ZONE CBSE CLUSTER / DISTRICT.

  • Presidium School
  • Presidium School
  • Presidium School

  • HARSHIT GUPTA
    TABLE TENNIS / TABLE TENNIS VIII RUNNERS UP / 1 SILVER (INDIVIDUAL) / 1 SILVER (TEAM)   HARSHIT GUPTA OF CLASS VIII-C FROM PRESIDIUM INDIRAPURAM, WON RUNNERS UP TITLE / SILVER (INDIVIDUAL) / SILVER (TEAM) IN TABLE TENNIS AT NORTH ZONE C.B.S.E CLUSTER.

  • Presidium School
  • Presidium School
  • Presidium School

  • NAKUL SHARMA
    TABLE TENNIS / TABLE TENNIS VI RUNNERS UP / 1 GOLD (INDIVIDUAL), 1GOLD (DOUBLES) / 1 SILVER (TEAM)   NAKUL SHARMA OF CLASS VI-E FROM PRESIDIUM INDIRAPURAM , WON RUNNERS UP TITLE/ GOLD (INDIVIDUAL), GOLD (DOUBLES) /SILVER (TEAM), IN TABLE TENNIS AT NORTH ZONE C.B.S.E CLUSTER.

  • Presidium School
  • Presidium School
  • Presidium School

  • DIGVIJAY JENA
    TABLE TENNIS / TABLE TENNIS VIII RUNNERS UP / 1 SILVER (TEAM)   DIGVIJAY JENA OF CLASS VIII-F FROM PRESIDIUM INDIRAPURAM , WON SILVER /RUNNER UP TITLE IN TABLE TENNIS AT NORTH ZONE CBSE CLUSTER.

  • Presidium School
  • Presidium School
  • Presidium School
  • MESSAGE FROM
    CHAIRPERSON

    THE CHAIRPERSON
    OF PRESIDIUM,
    MOTHER'S PRIDE
    AND THE
    KNOWLEDGE...

    Read More

    NEWS AND UPDATES

    18-07-2019
    NELSON MANDELA DAY: THE YOUNG LEADERS LEAD THE CHANGE!

    Read More

    16-07-2019
    BOWING TO THE TORCHBEARERS OF OUR LIVES ON GURU PURNIMA

    Read More

    15-07-2019
    CELEBRATING THE POWER OF YOUTH ON WORLD YOUTH SKILLS DAY

    Read More

    UPCOMING EVENTS

    July 2019
    Academic Excellence Awards

    Read More

    Chairperson Honours

    Read More

    August 2019
    Investiture Ceremony

    Read More