Presidium Logo
HomeAchievement / Sports
sports
Name Activity Class Position Club Academy More Share Achievement

ARNAV BANSAL
TAEKWON-DO III 3rd POSITION   ARNAV BANSAL OF CLASS III-M FROM PRESIDIUM INDIRAPURAM, SECURED 3RD POSITION IN TAEKWON-DO AT 28TH DELHI STATE TAEKWON-DO CHAMPIONSHIP.

  • Presidium School
  • Presidium School
  • Presidium School

  • AVISHA SHARMA
    TABLE TENNIS V 1 GOLD (TEAM)   AVISHA SHARMA OF CLASS VI-M FROM PRESIDIUM INDIRAPURAM, WON GOLD MEDAL (TEAM) AT INTER SCHOOL SPORTS FEST-2016.

  • Presidium School
  • Presidium School
  • Presidium School

  • ALANKRITI CHANDOLA
    TABLE TENNIS VI 1GOLD (DOUBLES) / 1 GOLD (TEAM), 1 SILVER (INDIVIDUAL)   ALANKRITI CHANDOLA OF CLASS VI-L FROM PRESIDIUM INDIRAPURAM, WON GOLD (DOUBLES) / GOLD (TEAM), SILVER (INDIVIDUAL) IN TABLE TENNIS AT INTER SCHOOL SPORTS FEST-2016.

  • Presidium School
  • Presidium School
  • Presidium School

  • SHAURYA GAUTAM
    TAEKWON-DO III 2nd POSITION   SHAURYA GAUTAM OF CLASS III-L FROM PRESIDIUM INDIRAPURAM, SECURED 2ND POSITION IN TAEKWON-DO AT 28TH DELHI STATE TAEKWON-DO CHAMPIONSHIP.

  • Presidium School
  • Presidium School
  • Presidium School

  • YUSUFAZFAR AZMI
    TAEKWON-DO III 3rd POSITION   YUSUFAZFAR AZMI OF CLASS III-E FROM PRESIDIUM INDIRAPURAM, SECURED 3RD POSITION IN TAEKWON-DO AT 28TH DELHI STATE TAEKWON-DO CHAMPIONSHIP.

  • Presidium School
  • Presidium School
  • Presidium School

  • SAVIR MATHUR
    GYMNASTICS V BRONZE   SAVIR MATHUR OF CLASS V-Q, FROM PRESIDIUM INDIRAPURAM, WON BRONZE IN GYMNASTICS AT 56 DELHI STATE GYMNASTICS CHAMPIONSHIP.

  • Presidium School
  • Presidium School
  • Presidium School

  • MEGHNA PATHAK
    YOGA / YOGA /YOGA IX SILVER / GOLD / PARTICIPATION   MEGHNA PATHAK OF CLASS IX-D, FROM PRESIDIUM INDIRAPURAM, WON GOLD / SILVER IN YOGA AT 34 UP STATE YOGA CHAMPIONSHIP (Artistic pair,Artistic individual) / SGFI 3rd SCHOOL STATE YOGA TRIAL / S.G.F.I .

  • Presidium School
  • Presidium School
  • Presidium School

  • ANNANYA BHARDWAJ
    SKATING V SILVER   ANNANYA BHARDWAJ OF CLASS V-E, FROM PRESIDIUM INDIRAPURAM, WON SILVER IN SKATING AT 2ND ALL INDIA ROLLER SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP.

  • Presidium School
  • Presidium School
  • Presidium School

  • ANUSHKA BHATNAGAR
    SKATING III SILVER   ANUSHKA BHATNAGAR OF CLASS III-C, FROM PRESIDIUM INDIRAPURAM, WON SILVER IN SKATING AT 2ND ALL INDIA ROLLER SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP.

  • Presidium School
  • Presidium School
  • Presidium School

  • SANVI VERMA
    TAEKWON-DO IV 3rd POSITION   SAANVI VERMA OF CLASS IV-N FROM PRESIDIUM INDIRAPURAM , SECURED 3RD POSITION AT 28TH DELHI STATE TAEKWON-DO CHAMPIONSHIP.

  • Presidium School
  • Presidium School
  • Presidium School
  • MESSAGE FROM
    CHAIRPERSON

    THE CHAIRPERSON
    OF PRESIDIUM,
    MOTHER'S PRIDE
    AND THE
    KNOWLEDGE...

    Read More

    NEWS AND UPDATES

    18-07-2019
    NELSON MANDELA DAY: THE YOUNG LEADERS LEAD THE CHANGE!

    Read More

    16-07-2019
    BOWING TO THE TORCHBEARERS OF OUR LIVES ON GURU PURNIMA

    Read More

    15-07-2019
    CELEBRATING THE POWER OF YOUTH ON WORLD YOUTH SKILLS DAY

    Read More

    UPCOMING EVENTS

    July 2019
    Academic Excellence Awards

    Read More

    Chairperson Honours

    Read More

    August 2019
    Investiture Ceremony

    Read More