Presidium Logo

ASHOK VIHAR| INDIRAPURAM| GURGAON| DWARKA 16B| DWARKA 22| RAJ NAGAR| HISAR| FARIDABAD| SONIPAT| NOIDA| PALAM VIHAR

HomeAchievement / Sports
sports
Name Activity Class Position Club Academy More Share Achievement

Samarth Sachdeva
National ABACUS Competition IV Silver Medal   Samarth Malhotra of class IV-H, from Presiidum Ashok Vihar, won a Silver medal at the National ABACUS Competition.


Aakash Malhotra
National Cricket Championship IV Best Bats man, Man of the Match, Best Fielder   Aakash Malhotra of class IV-H, from Presidium Ashok Vihar, was declared the Best Batsman, Man of the Match and Best Fielder at the National Cricket Championship.


Sanyam Singh
National ABACUS Competition IV 2 Gold medals   Sanyam Singh, of class IV-H, from Presidium Ashok Vihar, won 2 Gold medals at the National ABACUS Competition.


Eshan Goel
BACUS competition conducted by the Limca Book of Records IV Ist runner up position   Eshan Goel of class IV-G, from Presidium Ashok Vihar, won Ist runner up position at the ABACUS competition conducted by the Limca Book of Records.


Saima
National Skating championship. I Ist position   Saima of class I-C, from Presidium Ashok Vihar, won Ist position at the National Skating championship.


Tanmay Yadav
Open Roller Skating Championship, Delhi I Gold Medal and Bronze   Tanmay Yadav of class I-C, from Presidium Ashok Vihar, won a Gold and Bronze medal in under 11 Skating at the Open Roller Skating Championship, Delhi. He has also won a Silver medal in the under 11 Skating at the 42, Delhi State Roller Sports Championship.


Mihika Sharma
Open Roller Skating Championship, Delhi V Bronze Medal   Mihika Sharma of class V-J, from Presidium Ashok Vihar, won a Bronze medal in under 11 Skating at the Open Roller Skating Championship, Delhi.


Armaan Khanna
Roller Skating IV 4 Gold Medal   Armaan Khanna of class IV-D, Presidium Ashok Vihar has won the Overall Championship Trophy by sweeping 4 Gold medals in the 34th Delhi State Open Roller Skating Championship, held by Delhi Roller Skating Association.


Gunvir
Chess IV 4th Position   Gunvir of class IV, Presidium Gurgaon, got 4th position in the Under 9 Boys category at the Gurgaon District Chess Tournament, organised by Gurgaon District Chess Association.


Doorva Garg
Chess V 8th position   Doorva Garg of class V, Presidium Gurgaon, got 8th position in the Under 11 Girls Category at the Gurgaon District Chess Tournament, organised by Gurgaon District Chess Association.

MESSAGE FROM
CHAIRPERSON

THE CHAIRPERSON
OF PRESIDIUM,
MOTHER'S PRIDE
AND THE
KNOWLEDGE...

Read More

NEWS AND UPDATES

21-06-2018
HAPPY WORLD YOGA DAY: LET'S TRAIL THE LIGHT OF SELF-AWARENESS

Read More

21-06-2018
HAPPY WORLD MUSIC DAY: TIME TO LISTEN TO THE RHYTHM OF THE HEART

Read More

21-06-2018
PRESIDIUM BAGS 5 MEDALS AT INTERNATIONAL TAEKWONDO CHAMPIONSHIP

Read More

UPCOMING EVENTS

June 2018
Chairperson Honours' - Staff (Zonewise)

Read More

July 2018
Academic Excellence Awards

Read More

July 2018
Inter Presidium Sports Championship - Chess

Read More