Presidium Logo

ASHOK VIHAR| INDIRAPURAM| GURGAON| DWARKA 16B| DWARKA 22| RAJ NAGAR| HISAR| FARIDABAD| SONIPAT| NOIDA| PALAM VIHAR

HomeAchievement / Sports
sports
Name Activity Class Position Club Academy More Share Achievement

R. RAKESH
ZONAL LAWN TENNIS TOURNAMENT VII GOLD MEDAL   Our little champ, R. Rakesh of Class VII C from Presidium Ashok Vihar, won Gold Medal at the Zonal Lawn Tennis Tournament and claimed the championship title.


ADITYA VIKARAM
ZONAL LAWN TENNIS TOURNAMENT VII GOLD MEDAL   Our little champ, Aditya Vikaram, of Class VII I from Presidium Ashok Vihar, won Gold Medal at the Zonal Lawn Tennis Tournament and claimed the championship title.


TANISH NAHATA
ZONAL LAWN TENNIS TOURNAMENT VIII GOLD MEDAL   Our little champ, Tanish Nahata, of Class VII I from Presidium Ashok Vihar, won Gold Medal at the Zonal Lawn Tennis Tournament and claimed the championship title.


HARDIK DETWANI
ZONAL LAWN TENNIS TOURNAMENT VI GOLD MEDAL   Our little champ, Hardik Detwani of Class VI L from Presidium Ashok Vihar, won Gold Medal at the Zonal Lawn Tennis Tournament and claimed the championship title.


KARTIKEY SETH
GYMNASTICS ZONAL COMPTITION - BOYS U 17 VII 1 SILVER   Our budding gymnast, Kartikey Seth of Class VII I from Presidium Ashok Vihar, won Silver Medal for Vaulting Horse at the Gymnastics Zonal Competition-Under 17 (Boys).


NAVYA GUPTA
GYMNASTICS ZONAL COMPTITION III 2nd Position   Our budding gymnast, Navya Gupta of Class III J, Presidium Ashok Vihar, won the runners up trophy for the team at the Gymnastics Zonal Competition.


CHITRALEKHA YADAV
GYMNASTICS ZONAL COMPTITION III 2nd Position   Our budding gymnast, Chitralekha Yadav of Class III A from Presidium Ashok Vihar, won the runners up trophy for the team at the Gymnastics Zonal Competition.


DIA GUPTA
GYMNASTICS ZONAL COMPTITION III 2nd Position   Our budding gymnast, Dia Gupta of Class III E from Presidium Ashok Vihar, won the runners up trophy for the team at the Gymnastics Zonal Competition.


VRINDA AGRAWAL
GYMNASTICS ZONAL COMPTITION III 2nd Position   Our budding gymnast, Vrinda Aggarwal of Class III G from Presidium Ashok Vihar, won the runners up trophy for the team at the Gymnastics Zonal Competition.


ANNIKKA TEWARI
GYMNASTICS ZONAL COMPTITION III 2nd Position   Our budding gymnast, Annika Tewari of Class III E from Presidium Ashok Vihar, won the runners up trophy for the team at the Gymnastics Zonal Competition.

MESSAGE FROM
THE CHAIRPERSON

CHAIRPERSON OF
PRESIDIUM,
MOTHER'S PRIDE
AND THE
KNOWLEDGE...

Read More

NEWS AND UPDATES

13-12-2017
PRESIDIUM RAISING A GENERATION OF AVID READERS

Read More

08-12-2017
YOUNG FOOTBALLERS OF PRESIDIUM ALL SET TO REPRESENT NORTH ZONE

Read More

06-12-2017
YOUNG PRESIDIANS EXHIBIT THEIR BRILLIANT VOCABULARY AT SPELLATHON

Read More

UPCOMING EVENTS

December 2017
Maths Week

Read More

December 2017
Christmas Carnival (23rd-25th)

Read More

December 2017
PTM 3 (Dec-Jan)

Read More