Presidium Logo

ASHOK VIHAR| INDIRAPURAM| GURGAON| DWARKA 16B| DWARKA 22| RAJ NAGAR| HISAR| FARIDABAD| SONIPAT| NOIDA| PALAM VIHAR

HomeAchievement / Sports
sports
Name Activity Class Position Club Academy More Share Achievement

Anisha Yadav
Pathways 3rd Invitational Inter School T T Tournament V Silver Medal U10 Girls   Anisha Yadav of class V-A, Presidium Gurgaon Senior, claimed a silver medal in Pathways 3rd Invitational Inter School T.T. Tournamend 2015 held at Pathways School.


Aarav Lamba
2nd Independence day Roller Skating Competition I 1 Silver Medal   In 2nd Independence Day Roller Skating Competition organised by the District Roller Skating Association, Gurgaon; Aarav Lamba of class I-B, Presidium Gurgaon, exhibited his outstanding skating skills and bagged a silver medal.


Aarav Lamba
District Public School Games Championship I 1 Gold Medal   Young Presidian, Aarav Lamba of class I-B, Presidium Gurgaon Junior, was awarded a gold medal in District Public School Games Championship orgnanised by the Public School Games Association of India (PSGAI).


Arinjay Sharma
Taekwondo state level championship 2015-2016 III 1 Bronze Medal   Our taekwondo champ, Arinjay of class III-B, Presidium Gurgaon Junior, won a bronze medal in State Level Taekwondo Championship 2015-2016 held at Tyagraj Stadium.


Arnav Arora
Taekwondo state level championship 2015-2016 II 1 Bronze Medal   Our taekwondo champ, Arnav Arora of class II-A, Presidium Gurgaon Junior, won a bronze medal in State Level Taekwondo Championship 2015-2016 held at Tyagraj Stadium.


Naman
Taekwondo state level championship 2015-2016 III 1 Silver Medal   Our taekwondo champ, Naman of class III-D, Presidium Gurgaon Junior, won a silver medal in State Level Taekwondo Championship 2015-2016 held at Tyagraj Stadium.


Ammar Alam
Taekwondo state level championship 2015-2016 II 1 Silver Medal   Our taekwondo champ, Ammar Alam of class II-C, Presidium Gurgaon Junior, won a silver medal in State Level Taekwondo Championship 2015-2016 held at Tyagraj Stadium.


SAINA KALRA
MODEL UNITED NATIONS VIII SPECIAL MENTION IN SPS MUN SECURITY COUNCIL   Our brilliant-minded, Saina Kalra of Class VIII C from Presidium Ashok Vihar, received Special Mention in SPS MUN Security Council.


ROOPAL DAHIYA
MODEL UNITED NATIONS X SPECIAL MENTION IN SPS MUN SECURITY COUNCIL   Our brilliant-minded, Roopal Dahiya of Class X A from Presidium Ashok Vihar, received Special Mention in SPS MUN Security Council.


ANIRUDH GUPTA
ASTEROIDS SEARCH CAMPAIGN VIII OBSERVED NEO OBJECTS   Our young scientist, Anirudh Gupta of Class VIII A from Presidium Ashok Vihar, observed Neo Objects in Asteroids Search Campaign.

MESSAGE FROM
THE CHAIRPERSON

CHAIRPERSON OF
PRESIDIUM,
MOTHER'S PRIDE
AND THE
KNOWLEDGE...

Read More

NEWS AND UPDATES

17-10-2017
DIWALI GALA SPREADS THE RAYS OF BRIGHTNESS & BLISS AT PRESIDIUM

Read More

17-10-2017
PRESIDIANS CELEBRATE DIWALI WITH HON’BLE CHIEF MINISTER OF DELHI

Read More

16-10-2017
PRESIDIANS OBSERVE MENTAL HEALTH DAY UNDER SUDHA MAM'S TUTELAGE

Read More

UPCOMING EVENTS

October 2017
Annual Sports Day

Read More

October 2017
Chairperson Honours

Read More

October 2017
Language Festival-German, Spanish, French, Sanskrit

Read More