Presidium Logo

ASHOK VIHAR| INDIRAPURAM| GURGAON| DWARKA 16B| DWARKA 22| RAJ NAGAR| HISAR| FARIDABAD| SONIPAT| NOIDA| PALAM VIHAR

HomeAchievement / Sports
sports
Name Activity Class Position Club Academy More Share Achievement

ANUKRITI SHARMA
CHESS/ CHESS IV GOLD / GOLD   ANUKRITI SHARMA OF CLASS IV-B, FROM PRESIDIUM INDIRAPURAM, WON GOLD IN CHESS AT NORTH ZONE C.B.S.E CLUSTER/DISTRICT.

  • Presidium School
  • Presidium School
  • Presidium School

  • ADITYA AGGARWAL
    SKATING / SKATING III GOLD / BRONZE   ADITYA AGGARWAL OF CLASS III-M, FROM PRESIDIUM INDIRAPURAM , WON GOLD / BRONZE AT 2ND ALL INDIA ROLLER SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP.

  • Presidium School
  • Presidium School
  • Presidium School

  • ANUSHKA SHARMA
    CHESS VIII GOLD   ANUSHKA SHARMA OF CLASS VIII-D, FROM PRESIDIUM INDIRAPURAM , WON GOLD IN CHESS AT NORTH ZONE CBSE CLUSTER.

  • Presidium School
  • Presidium School
  • Presidium School

  • LAKSHITA SARAN
    CHESS / CHESS V GOLD / SILVER   LAKSHITA SARAN OF CLASS V-C, FROM PRESIDIUM INDIRAPURAM , WON GOLD / SILVER IN CHESS AT NORTH ZONE CBSE CLUSTER / DISTRICT.

  • Presidium School
  • Presidium School
  • Presidium School

  • HARSHIT GUPTA
    TABLE TENNIS / TABLE TENNIS VIII RUNNERS UP / 1 SILVER (INDIVIDUAL) / 1 SILVER (TEAM)   HARSHIT GUPTA OF CLASS VIII-C FROM PRESIDIUM INDIRAPURAM, WON RUNNERS UP TITLE / SILVER (INDIVIDUAL) / SILVER (TEAM) IN TABLE TENNIS AT NORTH ZONE C.B.S.E CLUSTER.

  • Presidium School
  • Presidium School
  • Presidium School

  • NAKUL SHARMA
    TABLE TENNIS / TABLE TENNIS VI RUNNERS UP / 1 GOLD (INDIVIDUAL), 1GOLD (DOUBLES) / 1 SILVER (TEAM)   NAKUL SHARMA OF CLASS VI-E FROM PRESIDIUM INDIRAPURAM , WON RUNNERS UP TITLE/ GOLD (INDIVIDUAL), GOLD (DOUBLES) /SILVER (TEAM), IN TABLE TENNIS AT NORTH ZONE C.B.S.E CLUSTER.

  • Presidium School
  • Presidium School
  • Presidium School

  • DIGVIJAY JENA
    TABLE TENNIS / TABLE TENNIS VIII RUNNERS UP / 1 SILVER (TEAM)   DIGVIJAY JENA OF CLASS VIII-F FROM PRESIDIUM INDIRAPURAM , WON SILVER /RUNNER UP TITLE IN TABLE TENNIS AT NORTH ZONE CBSE CLUSTER.

  • Presidium School
  • Presidium School
  • Presidium School

  • ABHIVEER NANDA
    TABLE TENNIS / TABLE TENNIS V RUNNERS UP / 1 SILVER (INDIVIDUAL),1 GOLD(DOUBLES) / 1 SILVER (TEAM),1 BRONZE (INDIVIDUAL)   ABHIVEER NANDA OF CLASS V-I FROM PRESIDIUM INDIRAPURAM , WON SILVER (INDIVIDUAL), GOLD (DOUBLES) / SILVER (TEAM) , BRONZE (INDIVIDUAL) IN TALE TENNIS AT NORTH ZONE C.B.S.E CLUSTER.

  • Presidium School
  • Presidium School
  • Presidium School

  • AZAL NASIR
    CHESS VIII GOLD   AZAL NASIR OF CLASS VIII-B , FROM PRESIDIUM INDIRAPURAM , WON GOLD MEDAL IN CHESS AT NORTH ZONE C.B.S.E CLUSTER.

  • Presidium School
  • Presidium School
  • Presidium School

  • RUSHABH RAI
    Chess Competition at GD Goenka Ghaziabad. V Trophy + Certificate Rank -2   Rushabh Rai of Grade 5 A from Presidium Raj Nagar won Silver Medal in Chess Competition at GD Goenka Ghaziabad.

  • Presidium School
  • Presidium School
  • Presidium School
  • MESSAGE FROM
    CHAIRPERSON

    THE CHAIRPERSON
    OF PRESIDIUM,
    MOTHER'S PRIDE
    AND THE
    KNOWLEDGE...

    Read More

    NEWS AND UPDATES

    21-05-2018
    PRESIDIANS LEARN THE ART OF PUBLIC SPEAKING WITH ELOCUTION.

    Read More

    14-05-2018
    PRESIDIANS CELEBRATE THE MOST PRECIOUS BOND ON MOTHER'S DAY

    Read More

    11-05-2018
    SUDHA MA'AM SHOWERS PRESIDIANS WITH BLESSINGS ON MOTHER'S DAY

    Read More

    UPCOMING EVENTS

    May 2018
    Musical Theatre (G9-G11)

    Read More

    May 2018
    Domestic Excursions

    Read More

    June 2018
    Chairperson Honours' - Staff (Zonewise)

    Read More