Presidium Logo

ASHOK VIHAR| INDIRAPURAM| GURGAON| DWARKA 16B| DWARKA 22| RAJ NAGAR| HISAR| FARIDABAD| SONIPAT| NOIDA| PALAM VIHAR

HomeAchievement / Sports
sports
Name Activity Class Position Club Academy More Share Achievement

Krishna Giri
Delhi State Inter School Roller Sports Championship 2017, Folk Dance (Boys) V 1 Silver, 1 Bronze, 2nd Position   Won a Silver and a Bronze medal in Delhi State Open Skating Championship, Secured 2nd position in folk dance competition at zonal level

  • Krishna Giri
  • Krishna Giri
  • Krishna Giri

  • Aaditya Sharma
    New Delhi District Taekwondo Championship 2017, Zonal Arm Wrestling Competition 2017 IX 2 Bronze   Won a Bronze medal in Taekwondo Championship at District Level, Won a Bronze medal in Arm Wrestling Competition at Zonal Level.

  • Aaditya Sharma
  • Aaditya Sharma
  • Aaditya Sharma

  • Niharika Bhatia
    Folk Dance, English Debate (Senior Girls) IX 2nd Position, 3rd Position   Secured 2nd position in folk dance competition at Inter district level, Secured 3rd Position in English Debate Competition at Zonal Level.

  • Niharika Bhatia
  • Niharika Bhatia
  • Niharika Bhatia

  • Manu Chaudhary
    New Delhi District Taekwondo Championship 2017, One Act Play, Late Sh. Narender Singh Rajput Memorial Open National Taekwondo Championship 2017 IX 1 Silver and qualified for Delhi State, 1st Position, 1 Silver   Won a Silver medal in District Taekwondo Championship and qualified for Delhi State, Secured 1st position in one act play at Inter zonal level, Won a Silver medal in Open National Taekwondo Championship.

  • Manu Chaudhary
  • Manu Chaudhary
  • Manu Chaudhary

  • Harnoor Kaur Arora
    Delhi State Inter School Roller Sports Championship 2017, Zonal Roller Skating Meet 2017-18, 11th North Zone Roller Skating Championship 2017, Gurugram Skating Carnival IV 1 Silver, 1 Bronze, 1 Silver, 1 Bronze, 3 Bronze, 2 Gold   Won a Silver and a Bronze medal in Delhi State Open Skating Championship, Won a Silver and a Bronze medal in Zonal Roller Skating Meet, Won 3 Bronze medals in Open Zonal Roller Skating Championship, Won 2 Gold medals in Skating Competition at District Level.

  • Harnoor Kaur Arora
  • Harnoor Kaur Arora
  • Harnoor Kaur Arora

  • Aarav Sharma
    Inter School Taekwondo Championship IV Silver Medal   WON SILVER AND BRONZE MEDAL IN INTER SCHOOL TAEKWONDO CHAMPIONSHIP

  • Aarav Sharma
  • Aarav Sharma
  • Aarav Sharma

  • Nishtha Makhija
    Inter School Taekwondo Championship IV Silver Medal   WON SILVER AND BRONZE MEDAL IN INTER SCHOOL TAEKWONDO CHAMPIONSHIP

  • Nishtha Makhija
  • Nishtha Makhija
  • Nishtha Makhija

  • Yuvraj Sharma
    Inter School Taekwondo Championship IV Bronze Medal   WON SILVER AND BRONZE MEDAL IN INTER SCHOOL TAEKWONDO CHAMPIONSHIP

  • Yuvraj Sharma
  • Yuvraj Sharma
  • Yuvraj Sharma

  • Dev Awana
    Inter School Taekwondo Championship IV Bronze Medal   WON SILVER AND BRONZE MEDAL IN INTER SCHOOL TAEKWONDO CHAMPIONSHIP

  • Dev Awana
  • Dev Awana
  • Dev Awana

  • Devansh Golchha
    Inter School Taekwondo Championship III Silver Medal   WON SILVER AND BRONZE MEDAL IN INTER SCHOOL TAEKWONDO CHAMPIONSHIP

  • Devansh Golchha
  • Devansh Golchha
  • Devansh Golchha
  • MESSAGE FROM
    CHAIRPERSON

    THE CHAIRPERSON
    OF PRESIDIUM,
    MOTHER'S PRIDE
    AND THE
    KNOWLEDGE...

    Read More

    NEWS AND UPDATES

    25-05-2018
    PRESIDIANS BRING POETRY ALIVE THROUGH THEIR BEAUTIFUL RECITATION

    Read More

    21-05-2018
    PRESIDIANS LEARN THE ART OF PUBLIC SPEAKING WITH ELOCUTION.

    Read More

    14-05-2018
    PRESIDIANS CELEBRATE THE MOST PRECIOUS BOND ON MOTHER'S DAY

    Read More

    UPCOMING EVENTS

    May 2018
    Musical Theatre (G9-G11)

    Read More

    May 2018
    Domestic Excursions

    Read More

    June 2018
    Chairperson Honours' - Staff (Zonewise)

    Read More