Presidium Logo

ASHOK VIHAR| INDIRAPURAM| GURGAON| DWARKA 16B| DWARKA 22| RAJ NAGAR| HISAR| FARIDABAD| SONIPAT| NOIDA| PALAM VIHAR

HomeAchievement / Sports
sports
Name Activity Class Position Club Academy More Share Achievement

DIVYA BALCHANDANI
Table Tennis under 15 VIII Bronze Medal   DIVYA BALCHANDANI of class VIII-A, fom Presidium Ashok Vihar, won a Bronze medal in the under 15 Table Tennis at the South West District Championship as well as the Delhi State Championship.


Armaan Khanna
Delhi State Roller Sports Championship III 2 Gold medals   Armaan Khanna of class III-F, from Presidium Ashok Vihar, won 2 Gold medals in under 11 Skating at the CBSE North Zone-1. He also won a Bronze medal in under 11 Skating at the Open Roller Skating Championship, Delhi and at the under 11 Skating at the 42, Delhi State Roller Sports Championship.


Venktesh Yadav
Gymnastic III 3rd position   Venktesh Yadav of class III- C, from Presidium Ashok Vihar, won 3rd position at Delhi State Gymnastic Championship. He also won the 3rd position at Inter school Gymnastic Championship, Delhi.


Devansh Khanna
Inter school Gymnastic Championship I 1st position   Devansh Khnna of class I - B, from Presidium Ashok Vihar, won 2nd position at Delhi State Gymnastic Championship and won 1st position at the Inter school Gymnastic Championship, Delhi.


Mihika Sharma
Inter school Gymnastic Championship V Ist position   Mihika Sharma of class V-J from Presidium Ashok Vihar, won the Team Championship and secured Ist position at the Inter school Gymnastic Championship, Delhi.


Manan Gupta
National Level ABACUS competition conducted by the Limca Book V Ist position   Manan Gupta, of class V-J, from Presidium Ashok Vihar, won Ist position at the National Level ABACUS competition conducted by the Limca Book of Records.


Arshjot Kaur
Skating at the Open Roller Skating Championship, Delhi IV Bronze Medal   Arshjot Kaur, of class V-A, from Presidium Ashok Vihar, won IVth position in Skating at the CBSE National Championship, also won a Bronze medal in under 11 Skating at the Open Roller Skating Championship, Delhi.


Samarth Sachdeva
National ABACUS Competition IV Silver Medal   Samarth Malhotra of class IV-H, from Presiidum Ashok Vihar, won a Silver medal at the National ABACUS Competition.


Aakash Malhotra
National Cricket Championship IV Best Bats man, Man of the Match, Best Fielder   Aakash Malhotra of class IV-H, from Presidium Ashok Vihar, was declared the Best Batsman, Man of the Match and Best Fielder at the National Cricket Championship.


Sanyam Singh
National ABACUS Competition IV 2 Gold medals   Sanyam Singh, of class IV-H, from Presidium Ashok Vihar, won 2 Gold medals at the National ABACUS Competition.

MESSAGE FROM
THE CHAIRPERSON

CHAIRPERSON OF
PRESIDIUM,
MOTHER'S PRIDE
AND THE
KNOWLEDGE...

Read More

NEWS AND UPDATES

17-10-2017
DIWALI GALA SPREADS THE RAYS OF BRIGHTNESS & BLISS AT PRESIDIUM

Read More

17-10-2017
PRESIDIANS CELEBRATE DIWALI WITH HON’BLE CHIEF MINISTER OF DELHI

Read More

16-10-2017
PRESIDIANS OBSERVE MENTAL HEALTH DAY UNDER SUDHA MAM'S TUTELAGE

Read More

UPCOMING EVENTS

October 2017
Annual Sports Day

Read More

October 2017
Chairperson Honours

Read More

October 2017
Language Festival-German, Spanish, French, Sanskrit

Read More