Presidium Logo
HomeAchievement / Sports
sports
Name Activity Class Position Club Academy More Share Achievement

Daksh Nagpal
Folk Dance (Boys), 28th North and East India Invitational I.T.F. Taekwondo Championship 2017 V 2nd Position, 1 Bronze   Secured 2nd position in folk dance competition at zonal level, Won a Bronze medal in Taekwondo Championship at Open North and East Zonal level.

  • Daksh Nagpal
  • Daksh Nagpal
  • Daksh Nagpal

  • Nandini Dhawan
    Zonal Arm Wrestling Competition 2017, English Debate (Senior Girls) X 1 Silver, 3rd Position   Won a Silver medal in Arm Wrestling Competition at Zonal Level, Secured 3rd Position in English Debate Competition at Zonal Level.

  • Nandini Dhawan
  • Nandini Dhawan
  • Nandini Dhawan

  • Dia Samra
    English Debate (Junior Girls), Folk Song (Girls) VIII 1st Position, 3rd Position   Secured 1st Position in English Debate Competition at Inter Zonal Level, Secured 3rd position in folk song competition at zonal level.

  • Dia Samra
  • Dia Samra
  • Dia Samra

  • Kanav Chugh
    Zonal Table Tennis Championship 2017, Bosco Delhi State Ranking Table Tennis Tournament, Avtar Kaur Memorial Delhi State Table Tennis Ranking Tournament 2017 IV 2nd Position, 2nd Position (Kids Boys), 3rd Position (Kids Boys)   Secured 2nd position in zonal table tennis championship, Secured 2nd Position in Delhi State Ranking Table Tennis Tournament, Secured 3rd Position in Delhi State Ranking Table Tennis Tournament.

  • Kanav Chugh
  • Kanav Chugh
  • Kanav Chugh

  • Nishkaa Narang
    Delhi State Inter School Roller Sports Championship 2017 V 1 Bronze   Won a Bronze medal in Delhi State Open Skating Championship

  • Nishkaa Narang
  • Nishkaa Narang
  • Nishkaa Narang

  • Lakshay Sharma
    Delhi State Inter School Roller Sports Championship 2017 IV 2 Bronze   Won 2 Bronze medals in Delhi State Open Skating Championship.

  • Lakshay Sharma
  • Lakshay Sharma
  • Lakshay Sharma

  • Kanak Raj Vohra
    New Delhi District Taekwondo Championship 2017 VI 1 Silver and qualified for Delhi State   Won a Silver medal in District Taekwondo Championship and qualified for Delhi State.

  • Kanak Raj Vohra
  • Kanak Raj Vohra
  • Kanak Raj Vohra

  • Aadya Harit
    Delhi State Inter School Roller Sports Championship 2017 II 1 Silver, 1 Bronze   Won a Silver and a Bronze medal in Delhi State Open Skating Championship.

  • Aadya Harit
  • Aadya Harit
  • Aadya Harit

  • Shreya Sharma
    Delhi State Inter School Roller Sports Championship 2017 Prep 2 Silver, 1 Bronze   Won 2 Silver and a Bronze medal in Delhi State Open Skating Championship.

  • Shreya Sharma
  • Shreya Sharma
  • Shreya Sharma

  • Soham Gupta
    32nd National Abacus Competition - Brain'o'Brain Fest 2017 IV Gold Topper   Gold Topper in National Abacus Competition

  • Soham Gupta
  • Soham Gupta
  • Soham Gupta
  • MESSAGE FROM
    CHAIRPERSON

    THE CHAIRPERSON
    OF PRESIDIUM,
    MOTHER'S PRIDE
    AND THE
    KNOWLEDGE...

    Read More

    NEWS AND UPDATES

    15-11-2018
    PRESIDIANS EXPRESS THEIR LOVE WITH A KIND DONATION TO SPARSH

    Read More

    14-11-2018
    PRESIDIANS CELEBRATE THE SPIRIT OF CHILDHOOD

    Read More

    14-11-2018
    A MEMORABLE CHILDREN’S DAY CELEBRATION WITH SUDHA MA’AM

    Read More

    UPCOMING EVENTS

    December 2018
    World Disability Day

    Read More

    Sub Junior & State Taekwondo Championship

    Read More

    Christmas Carnival

    Read More