Presidium Logo
HomeAchievement / Sports
sports
Name Activity Class Position Club Academy More Share Achievement

Akshat Aggarwal
CHESS VIII 3rd   Secured 3rd position in Indus Cup Chess Team.

  • Akshat Aggarwal
  • Akshat Aggarwal
  • Akshat Aggarwal

  • MUSKAAN BOTHRA
    Maxploratorium VIII 1st   Won 1st position in Abstract creation composition

  • MUSKAAN BOTHRA
  • MUSKAAN BOTHRA
  • MUSKAAN BOTHRA

  • BHAVYA YAJUSH AWASTHI
    TABLE TENNIS VIII 3rd Position   Won 3rd position in District table tennis boys Sports

  • BHAVYA YAJUSH AWASTHI

  • CHANDAN GOYAL
    Eclectika 2017 Composition Competition VI 2nd Position   Won 2nd Position in Eclectika 2017 Composition Competition at G.D. GOENKA Sector 22, New Delhi.

  • CHANDAN GOYAL
  • CHANDAN GOYAL
  • CHANDAN GOYAL

  • RONAK GUPTA
    Indus Cup Chess Team Championship V 3rd Position   Attained 3rd Position in Indus Cup Chess Team Championship at Bluebell's International School, New Delhi.

  • RONAK GUPTA
  • RONAK GUPTA
  • RONAK GUPTA

  • MOHD. ARMAN
    Indus Cup Chess Team Championship VI 3rd Position   Attained 3rd Position in Indus Cup Chess Team Championship at Bluebell's International school, New Delhi

  • MOHD. ARMAN

  • AMAY SARAOGI
    Indus Cup Chess Team Championship VI 2nd Position   Achieved 2nd Position in Indus Cup Chess Team Championship at Bluebell's International school, New Delhi

  • AMAY SARAOGI
  • AMAY SARAOGI
  • AMAY SARAOGI

  • RIJAK KAUR
    Delhi State Folk Group Song Team Championship ; District Folk Group Song Team Championship and District Solo Instrumental VI 2nd Position; 1st position ; 2nd position   Achieved 2nd Position in Delhi State Folk Group Song Team Championship at SV ,New Police Lines , Kingsway Camp and 1st Position in District Folk Group Song Team Championship at SV , Sector 6 , Rohini, New Delhi along with Won 2nd Position in District Solo Instrumental at GGSSS , D Block ,Ashok Vihar Phase 1.

  • RIJAK KAUR
  • RIJAK KAUR
  • RIJAK KAUR

  • AANYA AGGARWAL
    District Table Tennis Boys Under-12 VI 3rd Position   Gained 3rd Position in District Table Tennis Boys Under-12 at Sarvyodya Kanya Vidhalya, Ramesh Nagar, Delhi.

  • AANYA AGGARWAL
  • AANYA AGGARWAL
  • AANYA AGGARWAL

  • YASHIKA ARORA
    Inter Zonal Gymnastics Team Championship VI 2nd Position   Achieved 2nd Position in Inter Zonal Gymnastics Team Championship at Sarvodaya Bal Vidyalaya, Moti Nagar, New Delhi.

  • YASHIKA ARORA
  • YASHIKA ARORA
  • YASHIKA ARORA
  • MESSAGE FROM
    CHAIRPERSON

    THE CHAIRPERSON
    OF PRESIDIUM,
    MOTHER'S PRIDE
    AND THE
    KNOWLEDGE...

    Read More

    NEWS AND UPDATES

    14-11-2018
    PRESIDIANS CELEBRATE THE SPIRIT OF CHILDHOOD

    Read More

    14-11-2018
    A MEMORABLE CHILDREN’S DAY CELEBRATION WITH SUDHA MA’AM

    Read More

    10-11-2018
    NATIONAL EDUCATION DAY: BRINGING REVOLUTION IN THE SOCIETY

    Read More

    UPCOMING EVENTS

    December 2018
    World Disability Day

    Read More

    Sub Junior & State Taekwondo Championship

    Read More

    Christmas Carnival

    Read More