Presidium Logo
HomeAchievement / Sports
sports
Name Activity Class Position Club Academy More Share Achievement

Oorjita Sur
Dance Drama VI 2nd Position   Our promising dancer, Aditya Arora of Class VI C, Presidium Indirapuram, secured 2nd position in the Inter School Dance Drama Competition conducted by Amity International, Noida.


Aditya Arora
Dance Drama VII 2nd Position   Our promising dancer, Lakshay Garg of Class VII C, Presidium Indirapuram, secured 2nd Position in the Inter School Dance Drama Competition conducted by Amity International


Lakshay Gag
Dance Drama VII 2nd Position   Our promising dancer, Lakshay Garg of Class VII C, Presidium Indirapuram, secured 2nd Position in the Inter School Dance Drama Competition conducted by Amity International


Pratham Arora
Dance Drama VII 2nd Position   Our promising dancer, Pratham Arora of Class VII A from Presidium Indirapuram, secured 2nd Position in the Inter School Dance Drama Competition conducted by Amity International, Noida.


Abhishree Mohan
Dance Drama VI 2nd Position   Our promising dancer, Abhishree Mohan of Class VI E, Presidium Indirapuram, secured 2nd Position in the Inter School Dance Drama Competition conducted by Amity International, Noida.


Shivansh Dalela
Dance Drama VII 2nd Position   Our promising dancer, Shivansh Dalela of Class VII B, Presidium Indirapuram, secured 2nd Position in the Inter School Dance Drama Competition conducted by Amity International, Noida.


Archit Tushir
Ist Relay Skating Marathon Championship III India Book of Records   Archit Tushir of class III-E, Presidium Ashok Vihar, made all of us proud by getting his name entered in India Book of Records for completing 42 km relay race in 2 hours 45 minutes in Ist Relay Skating Marathon championship.


STUTI AISHWARY
29th National Under -7 open  and Girls Chess Championship II 19th RANK   Stuti Aishwary of II-G, Presidium Ashok Vihar, made a mark by achieving the 19th state rank in 29th National Under-7 Open and Girls Chess Championship 2015 held in Chennai.


NAYAN ARORA
LAWN TENNIS COMPETITION VIII RUNNERS UP   In Lawn Tennis Competition organised by M.M Public School, Pitampura; Nayan Arora of VIII-I, Presidium Ashok Vihar, gave an impeccable performance and secured runners up trophy.


TANISH NAHATA
LAWN TENNIS COMPETITION VIII RUNNERS UP   In Lawn Tennis Competition organised by M.M Public School, Pitampura; Tanish Nahata of VIII-A, Presidium Ashok Vihar, gave an impeccable performance and secured runners up trophy.

MESSAGE FROM
CHAIRPERSON

THE CHAIRPERSON
OF PRESIDIUM,
MOTHER'S PRIDE
AND THE
KNOWLEDGE...

Read More

NEWS AND UPDATES

14-11-2018
PRESIDIANS CELEBRATE THE SPIRIT OF CHILDHOOD

Read More

14-11-2018
A MEMORABLE CHILDREN’S DAY CELEBRATION WITH SUDHA MA’AM

Read More

10-11-2018
NATIONAL EDUCATION DAY: BRINGING REVOLUTION IN THE SOCIETY

Read More

UPCOMING EVENTS

December 2018
World Disability Day

Read More

Sub Junior & State Taekwondo Championship

Read More

Christmas Carnival

Read More