Presidium Logo

ASHOK VIHAR| INDIRAPURAM| GURGAON| DWARKA 16B| DWARKA 22| RAJ NAGAR| HISAR| FARIDABAD| SONIPAT| NOIDA| PALAM VIHAR

HomeAchievement / Sports
sports
Name Activity Class Position Club Academy More Share Achievement

ABHINAV RAJPUT
ZONAL INSTRUMENTAL COMPETITION IX 1ST   ABHINAV of Grade- IX G , Presidium Ashok Vihar, secured First position in Zonal Instrumental Competition (Guitar) and Second position in District Instrumental Competition (Guitar)


HARSH KUNDU
1ST INTER SCHOOL ROLLER SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP VI GOLD MEDAL and SILVER MEDAL   In 1st Inter-School Roller Skating Championship held at Presidium, Dwarka Sector-16B, Harsh Kundu of class VI bagged 1 gold and 1 bronze medal. A big round of applause for Harsh!


JASMEET ARORA
25TH DELHI STATE ITF TAEKWON-DO CHAMPIONSHIP’2013 V GOLD MEDAL   In 25th Delhi State ITF Taekwondo Championship 2013, Jasmeet Arora of V-A, Maestros Club was awarded a gold medal.


AMBIKA KHEMKA
25TH DELHI STATE ITF TAEKWON-DO CHAMPIONSHIP-2013 IV GOLD MEDAL   In 25th Delhi State ITF Taekwondo Championship 2013, Ambika Khemka of IV-B, Legends Club gave an outstanding performance and won a gold medal.


EKAM KAUR SETHI
25TH DELHI STATE ITF TAEKWON-DO CHAMPIONSHIP-2013 II GOLD MEDAL   In 25th Delhi State ITF Taekwondo Championship 2013, Ekam Kaur Sethi of II-E, Victors Club gave a jaw-dropping performance and won a gold medal.


YUVANSH KATYAL
25TH DELHI STATE ITF TAEKWON-DO CHAMPIONSHIP-2013 III GOLD MEDAL   In 25th Delhi State ITF Taekwondo Championship 2013, Yuvansh Katyal of III-F, Elites Club gave an awe-inspiring performance and won a gold medal.


BHAVIT BAJAJ
3RD SUMMER CAMP ROLLER SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP 1ST   In 3rd Summer Camp Roller Skating Championship; Bhavit Bajaj of Prep E, Presidium Dwarka-16B branch won the first position.


SHANYA MISHRA
CHESS TOURNAMENT VI 1ST   In District Level Chess Tournament; SHANYA MISHRA of Grade VI-F, Presidium Indirapuram branch won the first prize.


SANJANA BHATTACHARYA
COMPLETED TREKKING AT MOUNT EVEREST BASE CAMP V   Salute to Sanjana Bhattacharya of V-B, Presidium Indirapuram as she completed the trekking trail at Mount Everest Base Camp.


MAITERYA GUPTA
13TH SOF NATIONAL SCIENCE OLYMPIAD II   In the 13th SOF National Science Olympiad, Maitreya Gupta of Grade II-A of Presidium Gurgaon-5 branch secured Rank 1 at school and won a Gold medal. She also got 11th rank at the State level in the Olympiad.

MESSAGE FROM
CHAIRPERSON

THE CHAIRPERSON
OF PRESIDIUM,
MOTHER'S PRIDE
AND THE
KNOWLEDGE...

Read More

NEWS AND UPDATES

25-05-2018
PRESIDIANS BRING POETRY ALIVE THROUGH THEIR BEAUTIFUL RECITATION

Read More

21-05-2018
PRESIDIANS LEARN THE ART OF PUBLIC SPEAKING WITH ELOCUTION.

Read More

14-05-2018
PRESIDIANS CELEBRATE THE MOST PRECIOUS BOND ON MOTHER'S DAY

Read More

UPCOMING EVENTS

May 2018
Musical Theatre (G9-G11)

Read More

May 2018
Domestic Excursions

Read More

June 2018
Chairperson Honours' - Staff (Zonewise)

Read More