Presidium Logo

ASHOK VIHAR| INDIRAPURAM| GURGAON| DWARKA 16B| DWARKA 22| RAJ NAGAR| HISAR| FARIDABAD| SONIPAT| NOIDA| PALAM VIHAR

HomeAchievement / Sports
sports
Name Activity Class Position Club Academy More Share Achievement

RIYA GUPTA
GYMNASTICS ZONAL COMPTITION IV 2nd Position   Our budding gymnast, Riya Gupta of Class IV J from Presidium Ashok Vihar, won the runners up trophy for the team at the Gymnastics Zonal Competition.


ANUSHKA CHADHA
GYMNASTICS ZONAL COMPTITION IV Bronze Medal for Volting Horse, 2nd Position   Our budding gymnast, Anushka Chadha of Class IV C from Presidium Ashok Vihar, won a Bronze Medal in Vaulting Horse at the Gymnastics Zonal Competition and also won the runners up trophy for the team.


RISHITAA JAIN
GYMNASTICS ZONAL COMPTITION VI Teasm Championship   Our budding gymnast, Rishita Jain of Class VI G from Presidium Ashok Vihar, won the team championship at the Gymnastics Zonal Competition.


SUHANI CHAUDHARY
GYMNASTICS ZONAL COMPTITION V Teasm Championship   Our budding gymnast, Suhani Chaudhary of Class V H from Presidium Ashok Vihar, won the team championship at the Gymnastics Zonal Competition.


PRIYAL JAIN
GYMNASTICS ZONAL COMPTITION VII Teasm Championship   Our budding gymnast, Priyal Jain of Class VII C from Presidium Ashok Vihar, won the team championship at the Gymnastics Zonal Competition.


MAAHI GUPTA
GYMNASTICS ZONAL COMPTITION VII 2 SILVER   Our budding gymnast, Maahi Gupta of Class VII E from Presidium Ashok Vihar, won two Silver Medals and declared All Rounder in Floor Exercise at the Gymnastics Zonal Competition. Also, won the team championship.


SUKRITI AGGARWAL
GYMNASTICS ZONAL COMPTITION VIII 2 GOLD MEDAL   Our budding gymnast, Sukriti Aggarwal of Class VIII A from Presidium Ashok Vihar, won two Gold Medals and declared All Rounder in Vaulting Horse at the Gymnastics Zonal Competition. Also, won the team championship.


UJJAWAL MANDAL
NATIONAL LEVEL GROUP SINGING COMPETITION IV 2 Gold   Our budding gymnast, Sukriti Aggarwal of Class VIII A from Presidium Ashok Vihar, won two Gold Medals and declared All Rounder in Vaulting Horse at the Gymnastics Zonal Competition. Also, won the team championship.


PARI GULATI
SCHOOL NATIONAL SKATING V 2 Silver, 1 Gold, 1 Road Race Gold   Our skating champ, Pari Gulati of V-B from Dwarka 16B, swept the board with 2 Silver, 1 Gold, 1 Road Race Gold in School National Skating Competition.


BHAVYA BAJAJ
4TH B. G. N. SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIP I 1 GOLD, 1 SILVER   Bhavya Bajaj of I-E from Dwarka 16 B, bagged 1 Gold medal, 1 Silver medal and a cash prize of Rs 1200 in the 4th B.G.N Swimming Championship.

MESSAGE FROM
THE CHAIRPERSON

CHAIRPERSON OF
PRESIDIUM,
MOTHER'S PRIDE
AND THE
KNOWLEDGE...

Read More

NEWS AND UPDATES

16-01-2018
OUR BUDDING MARTIAL ARTISTS WIN BIG AT DELHI ITF TAEKWONDO FINALS

Read More

12-01-2018
LOHRI REVELS ENLIVEN THE CORRIDORS OF PRESIDIUM WITH DIVINITY

Read More

11-01-2018
CHESS MAESTRO AARSHIYA GRABS 3RD POSITION AT THE CHESS TOURNAMENT

Read More

UPCOMING EVENTS

January 2018
Republic Day Celebrations

Read More

January 2018
Inter Presidium Basket Ball Tournament

Read More

January 2018
Farewell (29th-31st Jan)

Read More