Presidium Logo

ASHOK VIHAR| INDIRAPURAM| GURGAON| DWARKA 16B| DWARKA 22| RAJ NAGAR| HISAR| FARIDABAD| SONIPAT| NOIDA| PALAM VIHAR

HomeAchievement / Sports
sports
Name Activity Class Position Club Academy More Share Achievement

Saima
National Skating championship. I Ist position   Saima of class I-C, from Presidium Ashok Vihar, won Ist position at the National Skating championship.


Tanmay Yadav
Open Roller Skating Championship, Delhi I Gold Medal and Bronze   Tanmay Yadav of class I-C, from Presidium Ashok Vihar, won a Gold and Bronze medal in under 11 Skating at the Open Roller Skating Championship, Delhi. He has also won a Silver medal in the under 11 Skating at the 42, Delhi State Roller Sports Championship.


Mihika Sharma
Open Roller Skating Championship, Delhi V Bronze Medal   Mihika Sharma of class V-J, from Presidium Ashok Vihar, won a Bronze medal in under 11 Skating at the Open Roller Skating Championship, Delhi.


Armaan Khanna
Roller Skating IV 4 Gold Medal   Armaan Khanna of class IV-D, Presidium Ashok Vihar has won the Overall Championship Trophy by sweeping 4 Gold medals in the 34th Delhi State Open Roller Skating Championship, held by Delhi Roller Skating Association.


Gunvir
Chess IV 4th Position   Gunvir of class IV, Presidium Gurgaon, got 4th position in the Under 9 Boys category at the Gurgaon District Chess Tournament, organised by Gurgaon District Chess Association.


Doorva Garg
Chess V 8th position   Doorva Garg of class V, Presidium Gurgaon, got 8th position in the Under 11 Girls Category at the Gurgaon District Chess Tournament, organised by Gurgaon District Chess Association.


Sakshi Yadav
Chess IX 5th position   Sakshi Yadav of class IX, Presidium Gurgaon, got 5th position in the Under 15 Girls Category at the Gurgaon District Chess Tournament, organised by Gurgaon District Chess Association.


Nakul Sharma
Table Tennis VI Bronze Medal   Nakul Sharma of class VI, Presidium Indirapuram, won a Bronze Medal at the 4th Pathways Invitational Inter School Table Tennis Tournament.


Alankrati Chandola
Table Tennis VI Silver Medal   Alankrati Chandola of class VI, Presidium Indirapuram, won a Silver Medal at the 4th Pathways Invitational Inter School Table Tennis Tournament.


Bhavit Bajaj
Roller Skating II Bronze Medal   Bhavit Bajaj of class II E, Presidium Ashok Vihar, won a Bronze Medal at the All India School Invitational Roller Skating Championship.

MESSAGE FROM
CHAIRPERSON

THE CHAIRPERSON
OF PRESIDIUM,
MOTHER'S PRIDE
AND THE
KNOWLEDGE...

Read More

NEWS AND UPDATES

21-08-2018
EID-UL-ADHA MUBARAK! PRESIDIANS CELEBRATE EID WITH ARDOR!

Read More

20-08-2018
ON INDIAN AKSHAY URJA DIWAS,PROMOTE THE USAGE OF RENEWABLE ENERGY

Read More

15-08-2018
PRESIDIUM WISHES YOU HAPPY INDEPENDENCE DAY

Read More

UPCOMING EVENTS

July 2018
Academic Excellence Awards

Read More

July 2018
Inter Presidium Sports Championship - Chess

Read More

August 2018
PMUN (External)

Read More