Presidium Logo

ASHOK VIHAR| INDIRAPURAM| GURGAON| DWARKA 16B| DWARKA 22| RAJ NAGAR| HISAR| FARIDABAD| SONIPAT| NOIDA| PALAM VIHAR

RHYTHM OF THE SOUL, ACHIEVEMENTS
Name Activity Class Position Club Academy Share Share on Achievement

Riddhima Mishra
Inter School Fusion Frolic- Dance competition VIII 3rd position   Riddhima Mishra, of class VII D, from Presidium Indirapuram, won 3rd position at the Inter School Fusion Frolic- Dance competition

Naina Dugar
Inter School Fusion Frolic- Dance competition VIII 3rd position   Naina Dugar, of class VII D, from Presidium Indirapuram, won 3rd position at the Inter School Fusion Frolic- Dance competition.

Mehak Thakur
Inter School Fusion Frolic- Dance competition Prep 3rd position   Mehak Thakur, of class VII A, from Presidium Indirapuram, won 3rd position at the Inter School Fusion Frolic- Dance competition.

Nandani Kumar
Inter School Folklore Ethnic Tribal Dance Competition Prep 1st position   Nandani Kumar, of class Prep J, from Presidium Indirapuram, won the team championship and secured 1st position at the Inter School Folklore Ethnic Tribal Dance Competition.

Navya Bhatia
Inter School Folklore Ethnic Tribal Dance Competition Prep 1st position   Navya Bhatia, of class Prep J, from Presidium Indirapuram, won the team championship and secured 1st position at the Inter School Folklore Ethnic Tribal Dance Competition.

Naisha Singh
Inter School Folklore Ethnic Tribal Dance Competition Prep 1st position   Naisha Singh, of class Prep J, from Presidium Indirapuram, won the team championship and secured 1st position at the Inter School Folklore Ethnic Tribal Dance Competition.

Ayaana Julka
Inter School Folklore Ethnic Tribal Dance Competition Prep 1st position   Ayaana Julka, of class Prep J, from Presidium Indirapuram, won the team championship and secured 1st position at the Inter School Folklore Ethnic Tribal Dance Competition.

Vilohit Kaul
Inter School Folklore Ethnic Tribal Dance Competition Prep 1st position   Vilohit Kaul, of class Prep J, from Presidium Indirapuram, won the team championship and secured 1st position at the Inter School Folklore Ethnic Tribal Dance Competition.

Vanshika Joshi
Inter School Folklore Ethnic Tribal Dance Competition Prep 1st position   Vanshika Joshi, of class Prep J, from Presidium Indirapuram, won the team championship and secured 1st position at the Inter School Folklore Ethnic Tribal Dance Competition.

Sahana Samal
Inter School Folklore Ethnic Tribal Dance Competition Prep 1st position   Sahana Samal, of class Prep J, from Presidium Indirapuram, won the team championship and secured 1st position at the Inter School Folklore Ethnic Tribal Dance Competition.

MESSAGE FROM
THE CHAIRPERSON

CHAIRPERSON OF
PRESIDIUM,
MOTHER'S PRIDE
AND THE
KNOWLEDGE...

Read More

NEWS AND UPDATES

20-11-2017
OUR LITTLE ENVIRONMENTALISTS PROUDLY SAY NO TO PLASTIC BAGS

Read More

17-11-2017
PRESIDIANS DONATE FOR THE BETTERMENT OF SPECIAL CHILDREN

Read More

16-11-2017
CONGRATULATIONS ISHITA FOR SILVER IN DESTRICT TABLE TENNIS

Read More

UPCOMING EVENTS

November 2017
Children's Day

Read More

November 2017
Creating Ambassadors of Humanity-Visit to Sparsh Special School

Read More

November 2017
Science Week

Read More