Presidium Logo

ASHOK VIHAR| INDIRAPURAM| GURGAON| DWARKA 16B| DWARKA 22| RAJ NAGAR| HISAR| FARIDABAD| SONIPAT| NOIDA| PALAM VIHAR

THE EIGHTH NOTE, ACHIEVEMENTS
Name Activity Class Position Club Academy Share Share on Achievement

Divyansh Srivastava
Folk Song (Boys), Patriotic Song (Boys) V 2nd Position, 3rd Position   Secured 2nd position in folk song competition at zonal levelSecured 3rd position in patriotic song competition at zonal level.

Vasu Bhatnagar
Folk Song (Boys), Patriotic Song (Boys) VIII 2nd Position, 3rd Position   Secured 2nd position in folk song competition at zonal level, Secured 3rd position in patriotic song competition at zonal level

Dev Barella
Folk Song (Boys), Patriotic Song (Boys) VIII 2nd Position, 3rd Position   Secured 2nd position in folk song competition at zonal level, Secured 3rd position in patriotic song competition at zonal level.

Abhimanyu
Folk Song (Boys), Patriotic Song (Boys), Orchestra VII 2nd Position, 3rd Position, 3rd Position   Secured 2nd position in folk song competition at zonal level, Secured 3rd position in patriotic song competition at zonal level, Secured 3rd position in Orchestra competition at zonal level

Sanchit Duggal
Folk Song (Boys), Patriotic Song (Boys) VII 2nd Position, 3rd Position, 3rd Position   Secured 2nd position in folk song competition at zonal level, Secured 3rd position in patriotic song competition at zonal level, Secured 3rd position in Orchestra competition at zonal level.

Kartik Bhatia
Folk Song (Boys), Patriotic Song (Boys) VI 2nd Position, 3rd Position, 3rd Position   Secured 2nd position in folk song competition at zonal level, Secured 3rd position in patriotic song competition at zonal level, Secured 3rd position in Orchestra competition at zonal level.

Divyansh Mathur
Folk Song (Boys), Solo Instrumental Music Competition, Orchestra VIII 2nd Position, 2nd Position, 3rd Position   Secured 2nd position in folk song competition at zonal level, Secured 2nd Position in Solo Instrumental Music Competition at Zonal Level, Secured 3rd position in Orchestra competition at zonal level.

Aryan Awasthi
Sparkle 2017 XI 2nd Position   WON 2ND POSITION IN SPARKLE 2017 FOR MUSICAL JUNK

Tushar Sharma
Sparkle 2017 IX 2nd Position   WON 2ND POSITION IN SPARKLE 2017 FOR MUSICAL JUNK

Divyansh Gulati
Sparkle 2017 X 2nd Position   WON 2ND POSITION IN SPARKLE 2017 FOR MUSICAL JUNK

MESSAGE FROM
CHAIRPERSON

THE CHAIRPERSON
OF PRESIDIUM,
MOTHER'S PRIDE
AND THE
KNOWLEDGE...

Read More

NEWS AND UPDATES

21-08-2018
EID-UL-ADHA MUBARAK! PRESIDIANS CELEBRATE EID WITH ARDOR!

Read More

20-08-2018
ON INDIAN AKSHAY URJA DIWAS,PROMOTE THE USAGE OF RENEWABLE ENERGY

Read More

15-08-2018
PRESIDIUM WISHES YOU HAPPY INDEPENDENCE DAY

Read More

UPCOMING EVENTS

July 2018
Academic Excellence Awards

Read More

July 2018
Inter Presidium Sports Championship - Chess

Read More

August 2018
PMUN (External)

Read More