Presidium Logo

ASHOK VIHAR| INDIRAPURAM| GURGAON| DWARKA 16B| DWARKA 22| RAJ NAGAR| HISAR| FARIDABAD| SONIPAT| NOIDA| PALAM VIHAR

THE EIGHTH NOTE, ACHIEVEMENTS
Name Activity Class Position Club Academy Share Share on Achievement

Divyansh Srivastava
Folk Song (Boys), Patriotic Song (Boys) V 2nd Position, 3rd Position   Secured 2nd position in folk song competition at zonal levelSecured 3rd position in patriotic song competition at zonal level.

Vasu Bhatnagar
Folk Song (Boys), Patriotic Song (Boys) VIII 2nd Position, 3rd Position   Secured 2nd position in folk song competition at zonal level, Secured 3rd position in patriotic song competition at zonal level

Dev Barella
Folk Song (Boys), Patriotic Song (Boys) VIII 2nd Position, 3rd Position   Secured 2nd position in folk song competition at zonal level, Secured 3rd position in patriotic song competition at zonal level.

Abhimanyu
Folk Song (Boys), Patriotic Song (Boys), Orchestra VII 2nd Position, 3rd Position, 3rd Position   Secured 2nd position in folk song competition at zonal level, Secured 3rd position in patriotic song competition at zonal level, Secured 3rd position in Orchestra competition at zonal level

Sanchit Duggal
Folk Song (Boys), Patriotic Song (Boys) VII 2nd Position, 3rd Position, 3rd Position   Secured 2nd position in folk song competition at zonal level, Secured 3rd position in patriotic song competition at zonal level, Secured 3rd position in Orchestra competition at zonal level.

Kartik Bhatia
Folk Song (Boys), Patriotic Song (Boys) VI 2nd Position, 3rd Position, 3rd Position   Secured 2nd position in folk song competition at zonal level, Secured 3rd position in patriotic song competition at zonal level, Secured 3rd position in Orchestra competition at zonal level.

Divyansh Mathur
Folk Song (Boys), Solo Instrumental Music Competition, Orchestra VIII 2nd Position, 2nd Position, 3rd Position   Secured 2nd position in folk song competition at zonal level, Secured 2nd Position in Solo Instrumental Music Competition at Zonal Level, Secured 3rd position in Orchestra competition at zonal level.

Aryan Awasthi
Sparkle 2017 XI 2nd Position   WON 2ND POSITION IN SPARKLE 2017 FOR MUSICAL JUNK

Tushar Sharma
Sparkle 2017 IX 2nd Position   WON 2ND POSITION IN SPARKLE 2017 FOR MUSICAL JUNK

Divyansh Gulati
Sparkle 2017 X 2nd Position   WON 2ND POSITION IN SPARKLE 2017 FOR MUSICAL JUNK

MESSAGE FROM
CHAIRPERSON

THE CHAIRPERSON
OF PRESIDIUM,
MOTHER'S PRIDE
AND THE
KNOWLEDGE...

Read More

NEWS AND UPDATES

25-05-2018
PRESIDIANS BRING POETRY ALIVE THROUGH THEIR BEAUTIFUL RECITATION

Read More

21-05-2018
PRESIDIANS LEARN THE ART OF PUBLIC SPEAKING WITH ELOCUTION.

Read More

14-05-2018
PRESIDIANS CELEBRATE THE MOST PRECIOUS BOND ON MOTHER'S DAY

Read More

UPCOMING EVENTS

May 2018
Musical Theatre (G9-G11)

Read More

May 2018
Domestic Excursions

Read More

June 2018
Chairperson Honours' - Staff (Zonewise)

Read More