Presidium Logo
HomeAchievement / Chairperson Honours
Chairperson Honours

The Chairperson, Mrs. Sudha Gupta believes in boosting the confidence of students by recognising their exceptional talents and achievements. A formal luncheon is organised quarterly for honouring the young achievers of Presidium. In addition to this, a Letter of Appreciation signed by the Chairperson, along with a copy of individual portrait clicked with her, is given to the students.

This meet is more like an opportunity for students, where they get to personally interact with Mrs. Sudha Gupta, and share their phenomenal experiences.

Such initiatives at Presidium lift the spirits of young talents and inspire them to become future leaders.

Name Activity Class Position Club Academy More Share Achievement

AAKASH GUPTA
FOOTBALL BOYS U-19 XII 2nd POSITION   2ND POSITION IN ZONAL FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP BOYS UNDER-19 AT GBSSS, NO-1 KESHAVPURAM , DELHI.

  • AAKASH GUPTA
  • AAKASH GUPTA
  • AAKASH GUPTA

  • SIDDHANT KANDOI
    FOOTBALL BOYS U-19 XII 2nd POSITION   2ND POSITION IN ZONAL FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP BOYS UNDER-19 AT GBSSS, NO-1 KESHAVPURAM, DELHI.

  • SIDDHANT KANDOI
  • SIDDHANT KANDOI
  • SIDDHANT KANDOI

  • RAGHAV SACHDEVA
    FOOTBALL BOYS U-19 XII 2nd POSITION   2ND POSITION IN ZONAL FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP BOYS UNDER-19 AT GBSSS, NO-1 KESHAVPURAM, DELHI.

  • RAGHAV SACHDEVA
  • RAGHAV SACHDEVA
  • RAGHAV SACHDEVA

  • ANEEHA DUGGAL
    SWIMMING 50 MTR FREE STYLE GIRLS U-19 XI SILVER MEDAL   Silver Medal in Zonal Swimming 50mtr Free Style Girls Under-19 at Bal Bharti Public School, Pitampura.

  • ANEEHA DUGGAL
  • ANEEHA DUGGAL
  • ANEEHA DUGGAL

  • SIYA ANTIL
    BADMINTON GIRLS U-14 VII THIRD POSITION TEAM CHAMIONSHIP   3RD POSITION - TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP IN ZONAL BADMINTON CHAMPIONSHIP GIRLS UNDER-14 AT KULACHI HANS RAJ MODEL SCHOOL, ASHOK VIHAR.

  • SIYA ANTIL
  • SIYA ANTIL
  • SIYA ANTIL

  • ANSHIKA LUTHRA
    BADMINTON GIRLS U-14 VIII THIRD POSITION TEAM CHAMIONSHIP   3RD POSITION - TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP IN ZONAL BADMINTON CHAMPIONSHIP GIRLS UNDER-14 AT KULACHI HANS RAJ MODEL SCHOOL, ASHOK VIHAR.

  • ANSHIKA LUTHRA
  • ANSHIKA LUTHRA
  • ANSHIKA LUTHRA

  • TANYA MALIK
    BADMINTON GIRLS U-14 VIII THIRD POSITION TEAM CHAMIONSHIP   3RD POSITION - TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP IN ZONAL BADMINTON CHAMPIONSHIP GIRLS UNDER-14 AT KULACHI HANS RAJ MODEL SCHOOL, ASHOK VIHAR.

  • TANYA MALIK
  • TANYA MALIK
  • TANYA MALIK

  • SHRIYANS WADHWA
    TABLE TENNIS PRIMARY BOYS V THIRD POSITION TEAM CHAMIONSHIP   3RD POSITION - TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP IN ZONAL TABLE TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIP AT APEEJAY SCHOOL, PITAMPURA.

  • SHRIYANS WADHWA
  • SHRIYANS WADHWA
  • SHRIYANS WADHWA

  • DIVIT GUPTA
    TABLE TENNIS PRIMARY BOYS V THIRD POSITION TEAM CHAMIONSHIP   3RD POSITION - TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP IN ZONAL TABLE TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIP AT APEEJAY SCHOOL, PITAMPURA.

  • DIVIT GUPTA
  • DIVIT GUPTA
  • DIVIT GUPTA

  • MRIDUL GUPTA
    TABLE TENNIS PRIMARY BOYS IV THIRD POSITION TEAM CHAMIONSHIP   3RD POSITION - TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP IN ZONAL TABLE TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIP AT APEEJAY SCHOOL, PITAMPURA.

  • MRIDUL GUPTA
  • MRIDUL GUPTA
  • MRIDUL GUPTA
  • MESSAGE FROM
    CHAIRPERSON

    THE CHAIRPERSON
    OF PRESIDIUM,
    MOTHER'S PRIDE
    AND THE
    KNOWLEDGE...

    Read More

    NEWS AND UPDATES

    14-11-2018
    PRESIDIANS CELEBRATE THE SPIRIT OF CHILDHOOD

    Read More

    14-11-2018
    A MEMORABLE CHILDREN’S DAY CELEBRATION WITH SUDHA MA’AM

    Read More

    10-11-2018
    NATIONAL EDUCATION DAY: BRINGING REVOLUTION IN THE SOCIETY

    Read More

    UPCOMING EVENTS

    December 2018
    World Disability Day

    Read More

    Sub Junior & State Taekwondo Championship

    Read More

    Christmas Carnival

    Read More