Presidium Logo

ASHOK VIHAR| INDIRAPURAM| GURGAON| DWARKA 16B| DWARKA 22| RAJ NAGAR| HISAR| FARIDABAD| SONIPAT| NOIDA| PALAM VIHAR

HomeAchievement / Chairperson Honours
Chairperson Honours

The Chairperson, Mrs. Sudha Gupta believes in boosting the confidence of students by recognising their exceptional talents and achievements. A formal luncheon is organised quarterly for honouring the young achievers of Presidium. In addition to this, a Letter of Appreciation signed by the Chairperson, along with a copy of individual portrait clicked with her, is given to the students.

This meet is more like an opportunity for students, where they get to personally interact with Mrs. Sudha Gupta, and share their phenomenal experiences.

Such initiatives at Presidium lift the spirits of young talents and inspire them to become future leaders.

Name Activity Class Position Club Academy More Share Achievement

SHRIJITA ROY
ITIHAAS - ANVESHAN 2015 (CHESHTHA) - MUSIC COMPETITION (CHESHTHA) - MUSIC COMPETITION IV RUNNERS TROPHY   In the National Level ITIHAAS - ANVESHAN MUSIC COMPETITION held at Sirifort Auditorium, Shrijita Roy of Class IV-C, Presidium Indirapuram, gave an exemplary performance and secured a Runners Up Trophy.


REHAAN RANJAN
ITIHAAS - ANVESHAN 2015 (CHESHTHA) - MUSIC COMPETITION (CHESHTHA) - MUSIC COMPETITION IV RUNNERS TROPHY   At the National Level ITIHAAS - ANVESHAN MUSIC COMPETITION, held at Sirifort Auditorium, Rehaan Ranjan of Class IV-C, Presidium Indrapuram, gave an exemplary performance and secured a Runners Up Trophy.


ANVESHA PANWAR
ITIHAAS - ANVESHAN 2015 (CHESHTHA) - MUSIC COMPETITION (CHESHTHA) - MUSIC COMPETITION IV RUNNERS TROPHY   At the National Level ITIHAAS - ANVESHAN MUSIC COMPETITION, held at Sirifort Auditorium, Anvesh Panwar of Class IV-C, Presidium Indrapuram, gave an exemplary performance and secured a Runners Up Trophy.


ANWESHA JOHARI
ITIHAAS - ANVESHAN 2015 (CHESHTHA) - MUSIC COMPETITION (CHESHTHA) - MUSIC COMPETITION IV RUNNERS TROPHY   At the National Level ITIHAAS - ANVESHAN MUSIC COMPETITION, held at Sirifort Auditorium, Anwesh Johari of Class IV-A, Presidium Indirapuram, gave an exemplary performance and secured a Runners Up Trophy.


Anushka Bhatnagar
SKATING Championship II Gold medal   Our skating champ, Anushka Bhatnagar of Class II-L, Presidium Indirapuram, proudly won a Gold medal in North India Skating Championship held at Tyagraj Stadium.


Kunal kasana
SSKATING Championship V Gold medal   Our skating champ, Kunal Kasana of Class V-M, Presidium Indirapuram, proudly won a Gold medal in North India Skating Championship held at Tyagraj Stadium.


Aditya raj singh
SKATING Championship II Bronze Medal   Our skating champ, Aditya Raj Singh of Class II-M, Presidium Indirapuram, proudly won a Bronze medal in North India Skating Championship held at Tyagraj Stadium.


Aaryaman Kochar
Taekwondo Championship V Bronze Medal   In Inter School Taekwondo Championship held at Tyagraj Stadium, Aaryaman Kochar of class V-E , Presidium Indirapuram, won a Bronze medal.


Pratham Arora
Taekwondo Championship VII Bronze Medal   In Inter School Taekwondo Championship held at Tyagraj Stadium, Pratham Arora of class VII-A , Presidium Indrapuram, won a Bronze medal.


Tarusha Sharma
Taekwondo Championship III Bronze Medal   In Inter School Taekwondo Championship held at Tyagraj Stadium, Tarusha Sharma of class III-L , Presidium Indirapuram, won a Bronze medal.

MESSAGE FROM
THE CHAIRPERSON

CHAIRPERSON OF
PRESIDIUM,
MOTHER'S PRIDE
AND THE
KNOWLEDGE...

Read More

NEWS AND UPDATES

23-11-2017
SPECIAL CHILDREN VISIT PRESIDIANS TO EXPRESS GRATITUDE

Read More

23-11-2017
THE PRESIDIUM FAMILY PROUDLY SAYS NO TO VIOLENCE AGAINST WOMEN

Read More

22-11-2017
OUR YOUNG CHESS MAESTROS MAKE IT TO THE CBSE CHESS NATIONALS

Read More

UPCOMING EVENTS

November 2017
Children's Day

Read More

November 2017
Creating Ambassadors of Humanity-Visit to Sparsh Special School

Read More

November 2017
Science Week

Read More