Presidium Logo

ASHOK VIHAR| INDIRAPURAM| GURGAON| DWARKA 16B| DWARKA 22| RAJ NAGAR| HISAR| FARIDABAD| SONIPAT| NOIDA| PALAM VIHAR

HomeAchievement / Chairperson Honours
Chairperson Honours

The Chairperson, Mrs. Sudha Gupta believes in boosting the confidence of students by recognising their exceptional talents and achievements. A formal luncheon is organised quarterly for honouring the young achievers of Presidium. In addition to this, a Letter of Appreciation signed by the Chairperson, along with a copy of individual portrait clicked with her, is given to the students.

This meet is more like an opportunity for students, where they get to personally interact with Mrs. Sudha Gupta, and share their phenomenal experiences.

Such initiatives at Presidium lift the spirits of young talents and inspire them to become future leaders.

Name Activity Class Position Club Academy More Share Achievement

Aditya sharma
Taekwondo state level championship 2015-2016 VII 1 Gold Medal   Our champ, Aditya sharma of VII-A from Presidium Dwarka 16B, won gold medal in Taekwondo State Level Championship 2015-2016.


Shristi dhara
Taekwondo state level championship 2015-2016 IV 1 Gold Medal   Our champ, Shristi dhara of IV-A from Presidium Dwarka 16B, won Gold medal in Taekwondo State Level Championship 2015-2016.


Dia choudhary
Taekwondo state level championship 2015-2016 III 1 Gold Medal   Our champ, Dia choudhary of III from Presidium Dwarka 16B, won Gold medal in Taekwondo State Level Championship 2015-2016.


Ishaan kumar Singh
Taekwondo state level championship 2015-2016 III 1 Bronze Medal   Our champ, Ishaan Kumar Singh of III-D from Presidium Dwarka 16B, won Bronze medal in Taekwondo State Level Championship 2015-2016.


Aditya Ambar
Taekwondo state level championship 2015-2016 III 1 Silver Medal   Our champ, Aditya Ambar of III from Presidium Dwarka 16B, won Silver Medal in Taekwondo State Level Championship 2015-2016.


Prithvi Sharma
Taekwondo state level championship 2015-2016 III 1 Gold Medal   Our champ, Prithvi Sharma of III from Presidium Dwarka 16B, won Gold medal in Taekwondo State Level Championship 2015-2016.


Kanak Raj Vohra
Taekwondo state level championship 2015-2016 IV 1 Gold Medal   Our champ, Kanak Raj Vohra of IV-D from Presidium Dwarka 16B, won Gold medal in Taekwondo State Level Championship 2015-2016.


Adesh Gilbert
Zonal Folk Dance Competition VIII 1ST Position   Our champ, Adesh Gilbert of VIII from Presidium Dwarka 16B, bagged Ist position in zonal level folk dance competition 2015.


Mayank Gahlot
Zonal Folk Dance Competition VIII 1ST Position   Our champ, Mayank Gahlot of VIII from Presidium Dwarka 16B, bagged Ist position in zonal level folk dance competition 2015.


Sahaj Taneja
Zonal Folk Dance Competition VII 1ST Position   Our champ, Sahaj Taneja of VII-C from Presidium Dwarka 16B, bagged Ist position in zonal level folk dance competition 2015.

MESSAGE FROM
THE CHAIRPERSON

CHAIRPERSON OF
PRESIDIUM,
MOTHER'S PRIDE
AND THE
KNOWLEDGE...

Read More

NEWS AND UPDATES

13-12-2017
PRESIDIUM RAISING A GENERATION OF AVID READERS

Read More

08-12-2017
YOUNG FOOTBALLERS OF PRESIDIUM ALL SET TO REPRESENT NORTH ZONE

Read More

06-12-2017
YOUNG PRESIDIANS EXHIBIT THEIR BRILLIANT VOCABULARY AT SPELLATHON

Read More

UPCOMING EVENTS

December 2017
Maths Week

Read More

December 2017
Christmas Carnival (23rd-25th)

Read More

December 2017
PTM 3 (Dec-Jan)

Read More