Presidium Logo

ASHOK VIHAR| INDIRAPURAM| GURGAON| DWARKA 16B| DWARKA 22| RAJ NAGAR| HISAR| FARIDABAD| SONIPAT| NOIDA| PALAM VIHAR

HomeAchievement / Chairperson Honours
Chairperson Honours

The Chairperson, Mrs. Sudha Gupta believes in boosting the confidence of students by recognising their exceptional talents and achievements. A formal luncheon is organised quarterly for honouring the young achievers of Presidium. In addition to this, a Letter of Appreciation signed by the Chairperson, along with a copy of individual portrait clicked with her, is given to the students.

This meet is more like an opportunity for students, where they get to personally interact with Mrs. Sudha Gupta, and share their phenomenal experiences.

Such initiatives at Presidium lift the spirits of young talents and inspire them to become future leaders.

Name Activity Class Position Club Academy More Share Achievement

Niel Rana
28th ITF Delhi State Taekwando Competition Thyagraj Stadium New Delhi II Bronze Medal   Our young Niel Rana of 2 E from Presidium Gurgaon has won a Bronze Medal at 28th ITF Delhi State Taekwando Competition.Well Done!

  • Presidium School

  • Tejash Yadav
    1st Skating Carnival -2016 Viveka Nand Public School.Gurgaon I Bronze Medal   Tejash Yadav of 1 D from Presidium Gurgaon has won a Bronze Medal at 1st Skating Carnival -2016 Vivekanand Public School Gurgaon. Preserverance ,sincerity ,resilience has lead him to accomplish what he wants.

  • Presidium School
  • Presidium School
  • Presidium School

  • Aanya lamba
    30th Sushil Kumar Memourial Haryana State Skating Championship Prep Silver Medal   Aanya lamba of Prep E from Presidium Gurgaon has won Silver Medal at 30th Sushil Kumar Memourial Haryana State Skating Championship.

  • Presidium School
  • Presidium School
  • Presidium School

  • Sarthak Kaul
    28th ITF Delhi State Taekwando Competition Thyagraj Stadium New Delhi V Bronze Medal   Sarthak Kaul of 5 E from Presidium Gurgaon has won a Bronze Medal at the 28th ITF Delhi State Taekwando Competition.well done Sarthak!

  • Presidium School
  • Presidium School
  • Presidium School

  • Haneela Kuchimanchi
    1st Skating Carnival -2016-17 III Gold Medal   Haneela Kuchimanchi of grade 3G from Presidium Gurgaon has won a Gold Medal at 1st Skating Carnival 2016 -17. We are proud of her exceptional achievement.

  • Presidium School
  • Presidium School
  • Presidium School

  • Anisha Yadav
    The Heritage School-Inter school Table Tennis Tournament, 1st Skating Carnival -2016 Viveka Nand Public School.Gurgaon, 5th Shri Roller Skating Championship Shri Ram school Aravali Gurgaon ,1st Skating Carnival -2016 Viveka Nand Public School.Gurgaon ,9 VI Gold Medal ,Gold Medal, Gold Medal, Bronze Medal, 2-Gold,1-Bronze   All-rounder Anisha Yadav of Grade 6 from Presidium Gurgaon has won Gold Medals at The Heritage School Table Tennis Tournament, 1st Skating Carnival -2016 ,5th Shri Roller Skating Championship and a Bronze Medal at the 1st Inter School Skating Competition.She has also won two gold and one bronze medals at the 9th District Roller Skating Championship 2016. We are proud of your glorious achievements.

  • Presidium School
  • Presidium School
  • Presidium School

  • Aarju Rai
    Delhi State Yoga Sport Championship -2016-17 III Bronze Medal   Cheerful and active Aarju Rai of 3 C from Presidium Gurgaon has won a Bronze Medal at the Delhi State Yoga Sport Championship -2016-17.All the best for future.

  • Presidium School
  • Presidium School
  • Presidium School

  • Aniket Ram Tripathi
    28th Delhi State ITF Taekwon-Do Championship 2016,
    Fifa Soccer championship
    II Silver Medal,
    Gold Medal
      Aniket Ram Tripathi of 2 F from Presidium Gurgaon has won a Silver Medal at the 28th Delhi State ITF Taekwon-Do Championship 2016 and a gold medal at Fifa Soccer championship.His passion and inclination has paved way to success for him.All the best Ankit!

  • Presidium School
  • Presidium School
  • Presidium School

  • KUSHAGRA SHARMA
    CHESS / CHESS VI BRONZE / SILVER   KUSHAGRA SHARMA OF CLASS VI-F FROM PRESIDIUM INDIRAPURAM, WON BRONZE/SILVER IN CHESS AT NORTH ZONE C.B.S.E CLUSTER/DISTRICT.

  • Presidium School

  • Manasvi Gupta
    ACADEMICS II GOLD   MANASVI GUPTA OF CLASS II FROM PRESIDIUM NOIDA 31, WON GOLD IN ACADEMICS AT UNIFIED COUNCIL CYBER OLYMPIAD(UCO) / UNIFIED COUNCIL INTERNATIONAL ENGLISH OLYMPIAD.

  • Presidium School
  • MESSAGE FROM
    THE CHAIRPERSON

    CHAIRPERSON OF
    PRESIDIUM,
    MOTHER'S PRIDE
    AND THE
    KNOWLEDGE...

    Read More

    NEWS AND UPDATES

    13-12-2017
    PRESIDIUM RAISING A GENERATION OF AVID READERS

    Read More

    08-12-2017
    YOUNG FOOTBALLERS OF PRESIDIUM ALL SET TO REPRESENT NORTH ZONE

    Read More

    06-12-2017
    YOUNG PRESIDIANS EXHIBIT THEIR BRILLIANT VOCABULARY AT SPELLATHON

    Read More

    UPCOMING EVENTS

    December 2017
    Maths Week

    Read More

    December 2017
    Christmas Carnival (23rd-25th)

    Read More

    December 2017
    PTM 3 (Dec-Jan)

    Read More