Presidium Logo

ASHOK VIHAR| INDIRAPURAM| GURGAON| DWARKA 16B| DWARKA 22| RAJ NAGAR| HISAR| FARIDABAD| SONIPAT| NOIDA| PALAM VIHAR

HomeAchievement / Chairperson Honours
Chairperson Honours

The Chairperson, Mrs. Sudha Gupta believes in boosting the confidence of students by recognising their exceptional talents and achievements. A formal luncheon is organised quarterly for honouring the young achievers of Presidium. In addition to this, a Letter of Appreciation signed by the Chairperson, along with a copy of individual portrait clicked with her, is given to the students.

This meet is more like an opportunity for students, where they get to personally interact with Mrs. Sudha Gupta, and share their phenomenal experiences.

Such initiatives at Presidium lift the spirits of young talents and inspire them to become future leaders.

Name Activity Class Position Club Academy More Share Achievement

Abhishek Samuel
Inter school Gymnastic Championship, Delhi VII 1st position   Abhishek Samuel of class VII-K, Presidium Ashok Vihar, Won 1st position at Inter school Gymnastic Championship, Delhi.


Rhythm Singhal
Inter school Gymnastic Championship IV 3rd position   Rhythm Singhal of class IV-C, from Ptresidium Ashok Vihar, won 3rd position at Inter school Gymnastic Championship, Delhi.


Moksh Mukheja
Inter school Gymnastic Championship, Delhi I 2nd position   Moksh Mukheja of class I-B, from Preisidium Ashok Vihar, won 2nd position at Inter school Gymnastic Championship, Delhi.


Saksham Gupta
NCO School Competition III School Rank-2nd   Saksham Gupta of class III-F, from Presidium Ashok Vihar, won School Rank-2nd and qualified for Second Round at NCO held at the Science Olympiad Foundation.


Shreya Sharma
NCO School Competition III 2nd position   Shreya Sharma of class III-A, from Presidium Ashok Vihar, won School Rank-2nd and State Rank-42nd in NCO competition at the Science Olympiad Foundation.


Sai Amrit Singh
NCO School Competition III 1st position   Sai Amrit Singh of class III-A, from Presidium Ashok Vihar, won School Rank -1st and State Rank- 10th in NCO competition at the Science Olympiad Foundation.


Aditya Aggarwal
National District Level Taekwondo Championship V 3rd position   Aditya Aggarwal, of class V-F, won 3rd position at the National District Level Taekwondo Championship.


Muskaan
Drawing Competition V 1st position   Muskaan, of class V-E, from Presidium AshokVihar, won Ist position in school Drawing Competition.


Naman Jain
NCO School Competition IV 2nd position   Naman Jain of class IV-L, from Presidium Ashok Vihar, Won 2nd position at the NCO School Competition.


Yashasva Aggarwal
NCO School Competition IV 1st position   Yashasva Aggarwalof class IV-L, from Presidium Ashok Vihar, won Ist position at the NCO School Competition.

MESSAGE FROM
THE CHAIRPERSON

CHAIRPERSON OF
PRESIDIUM,
MOTHER'S PRIDE
AND THE
KNOWLEDGE...

Read More

NEWS AND UPDATES

13-12-2017
PRESIDIUM RAISING A GENERATION OF AVID READERS

Read More

08-12-2017
YOUNG FOOTBALLERS OF PRESIDIUM ALL SET TO REPRESENT NORTH ZONE

Read More

06-12-2017
YOUNG PRESIDIANS EXHIBIT THEIR BRILLIANT VOCABULARY AT SPELLATHON

Read More

UPCOMING EVENTS

December 2017
Maths Week

Read More

December 2017
Christmas Carnival (23rd-25th)

Read More

December 2017
PTM 3 (Dec-Jan)

Read More