Presidium Logo

ASHOK VIHAR| INDIRAPURAM| GURGAON| DWARKA 16B| DWARKA 22| RAJ NAGAR| HISAR| FARIDABAD| SONIPAT| NOIDA| PALAM VIHAR

HomeAchievement / Chairperson Honours
Chairperson Honours

The Chairperson, Mrs. Sudha Gupta believes in boosting the confidence of students by recognising their exceptional talents and achievements. A formal luncheon is organised quarterly for honouring the young achievers of Presidium. In addition to this, a Letter of Appreciation signed by the Chairperson, along with a copy of individual portrait clicked with her, is given to the students.

This meet is more like an opportunity for students, where they get to personally interact with Mrs. Sudha Gupta, and share their phenomenal experiences.

Such initiatives at Presidium lift the spirits of young talents and inspire them to become future leaders.

Name Activity Class Position Club Academy More Share Achievement

Tanmay Yadav
Open Roller Skating Championship, Delhi I Gold Medal and Bronze   Tanmay Yadav of class I-C, from Presidium Ashok Vihar, won a Gold and Bronze medal in under 11 Skating at the Open Roller Skating Championship, Delhi. He has also won a Silver medal in the under 11 Skating at the 42, Delhi State Roller Sports Championship.


Mihika Sharma
Open Roller Skating Championship, Delhi V Bronze Medal   Mihika Sharma of class V-J, from Presidium Ashok Vihar, won a Bronze medal in under 11 Skating at the Open Roller Skating Championship, Delhi.


Armaan Khanna
Roller Skating IV 4 Gold Medal   Armaan Khanna of class IV-D, Presidium Ashok Vihar has won the Overall Championship Trophy by sweeping 4 Gold medals in the 34th Delhi State Open Roller Skating Championship, held by Delhi Roller Skating Association.


Gunvir
Chess IV 4th Position   Gunvir of class IV, Presidium Gurgaon, got 4th position in the Under 9 Boys category at the Gurgaon District Chess Tournament, organised by Gurgaon District Chess Association.


Doorva Garg
Chess V 8th position   Doorva Garg of class V, Presidium Gurgaon, got 8th position in the Under 11 Girls Category at the Gurgaon District Chess Tournament, organised by Gurgaon District Chess Association.


Sakshi Yadav
Chess IX 5th position   Sakshi Yadav of class IX, Presidium Gurgaon, got 5th position in the Under 15 Girls Category at the Gurgaon District Chess Tournament, organised by Gurgaon District Chess Association.


Nakul Sharma
Table Tennis VI Bronze Medal   Nakul Sharma of class VI, Presidium Indirapuram, won a Bronze Medal at the 4th Pathways Invitational Inter School Table Tennis Tournament.


Alankrati Chandola
Table Tennis VI Silver Medal   Alankrati Chandola of class VI, Presidium Indirapuram, won a Silver Medal at the 4th Pathways Invitational Inter School Table Tennis Tournament.


Bhavit Bajaj
Roller Skating II Bronze Medal   Bhavit Bajaj of class II E, Presidium Ashok Vihar, won a Bronze Medal at the All India School Invitational Roller Skating Championship.


Bhavya Bajaj
Roller Skating II Gold Medal   Bhavya Bajaj of class II E, Presidium Ashok Vihar, won a Gold Medal at the All India School Invitational Roller Skating Championship.

MESSAGE FROM
THE CHAIRPERSON

CHAIRPERSON OF
PRESIDIUM,
MOTHER'S PRIDE
AND THE
KNOWLEDGE...

Read More

NEWS AND UPDATES

20-11-2017
OUR LITTLE ENVIRONMENTALISTS PROUDLY SAY NO TO PLASTIC BAGS

Read More

17-11-2017
PRESIDIANS DONATE FOR THE BETTERMENT OF SPECIAL CHILDREN

Read More

16-11-2017
CONGRATULATIONS ISHITA FOR SILVER IN DESTRICT TABLE TENNIS

Read More

UPCOMING EVENTS

November 2017
Children's Day

Read More

November 2017
Creating Ambassadors of Humanity-Visit to Sparsh Special School

Read More

November 2017
Science Week

Read More