Presidium Logo
HomeAchievement / Chairperson Honours
Chairperson Honours

The Chairperson, Mrs. Sudha Gupta believes in boosting the confidence of students by recognising their exceptional talents and achievements. A formal luncheon is organised quarterly for honouring the young achievers of Presidium. In addition to this, a Letter of Appreciation signed by the Chairperson, along with a copy of individual portrait clicked with her, is given to the students.

This meet is more like an opportunity for students, where they get to personally interact with Mrs. Sudha Gupta, and share their phenomenal experiences.

Such initiatives at Presidium lift the spirits of young talents and inspire them to become future leaders.

Name Activity Class Position Club Academy More Share Achievement

Pranjal Kansal
Oympiad V International Rank 4, State Rank 1   International Rank 4, State Rank 1 and Gold Medal in IOM.

  • Pranjal Kansal
  • Pranjal Kansal
  • Pranjal Kansal

  • Ridhima Varshney
    Oympiad IV International Rank 3, Zonal Rank 1, Olympiad Rank 31   International Rank 3, Zonal Rank 1 & Gold Medal in NSO. Olympiad Rank 31, Bronze Medal & Merit Certificate in IOEL.

  • Ridhima Varshney
  • Ridhima Varshney
  • Ridhima Varshney

  • Rayirth Kundu
    Oympiad IV International Rank 2, Olympiad Rank 4, International Rank 2, Zonal Rank 1, International Rank 37   International Rank 2, Olympiad Rank 4 and Gold Medal in IOEL. International Rank 2, Zonal Rank 1 and Gold Medal in NSO. International Rank 37, Zonal Rank 5 and Gold Medal in NCO.1

  • Rayirth Kundu
  • Rayirth Kundu
  • Rayirth Kundu

  • Ananya Mittal
    Oympiad II International Rank 1, State Rank 1, Oympiad Rank 4, International Rank 19, Zonal Rank 5   International Rank 1, State Rank 1 and Gold Medal in IOM. Olympiad Rank 4 and Gold Medal in IOEL. International Rank 19, Zonal Rank 5 and Gold Medal in NSO.

  • Ananya Mittal
  • Ananya Mittal
  • Ananya Mittal

  • Navdeep Singh
    Chess XII 3rd Position   1 Bronze Medal in District Junior Chess Championship.

  • Navdeep Singh
  • Navdeep Singh
  • Navdeep Singh

  • Shreya Roy
    Chess VIII 3rd Position   1 Bronze Medal in District Junior Chess Championship.

  • Shreya Roy

  • Shivika Gupta
    Chess X 2nd Position   1 Silver Medal in District Junior Chess Championship.

  • Shivika Gupta
  • Shivika Gupta
  • Shivika Gupta

  • Dorri Sharma
    Chess, Taekwondo IX 1st Position, 3rd Position   1 Gold Medal in District Junior Chess Championship. 1 Bronze Medal in 6th National Taekwondo Championship.

  • Dorri Sharma
  • Dorri Sharma
  • Dorri Sharma

  • Sanjeevani Aggarwal
    Taekwondo IX 3rd Position   1 Bronze Medal in 3rd Grand Open National Taekwondo Championship. 1 Bronze Medal in 6th National Taekwondo Championship.

  • Sanjeevani Aggarwal
  • Sanjeevani Aggarwal
  • Sanjeevani Aggarwal

  • Sneha Dagar
    Taekwondo IX 3rd Position   1 Bronze Medal in 3rd Grand Open National Taekwondo Championship.

  • Sneha Dagar
  • Sneha Dagar
  • Sneha Dagar
  • MESSAGE FROM
    CHAIRPERSON

    THE CHAIRPERSON
    OF PRESIDIUM,
    MOTHER'S PRIDE
    AND THE
    KNOWLEDGE...

    Read More

    NEWS AND UPDATES

    14-11-2018
    PRESIDIANS CELEBRATE THE SPIRIT OF CHILDHOOD

    Read More

    14-11-2018
    A MEMORABLE CHILDREN’S DAY CELEBRATION WITH SUDHA MA’AM

    Read More

    10-11-2018
    NATIONAL EDUCATION DAY: BRINGING REVOLUTION IN THE SOCIETY

    Read More

    UPCOMING EVENTS

    December 2018
    World Disability Day

    Read More

    Sub Junior & State Taekwondo Championship

    Read More

    Christmas Carnival

    Read More