Presidium Logo

ASHOK VIHAR| INDIRAPURAM| GURGAON| DWARKA 16B| DWARKA 22| RAJ NAGAR| HISAR| FARIDABAD| SONIPAT| NOIDA| PALAM VIHAR

HomeAchievement / Chairperson Honours
Chairperson Honours

The Chairperson, Mrs. Sudha Gupta believes in boosting the confidence of students by recognising their exceptional talents and achievements. A formal luncheon is organised quarterly for honouring the young achievers of Presidium. In addition to this, a Letter of Appreciation signed by the Chairperson, along with a copy of individual portrait clicked with her, is given to the students.

This meet is more like an opportunity for students, where they get to personally interact with Mrs. Sudha Gupta, and share their phenomenal experiences.

Such initiatives at Presidium lift the spirits of young talents and inspire them to become future leaders.

Name Activity Class Position Club Academy More Share Achievement

Muskaan
Drawing Competition V 1st position   Muskaan, of class V-E, from Presidium AshokVihar, won Ist position in school Drawing Competition.


Naman Jain
NCO School Competition IV 2nd position   Naman Jain of class IV-L, from Presidium Ashok Vihar, Won 2nd position at the NCO School Competition.


Yashasva Aggarwal
NCO School Competition IV 1st position   Yashasva Aggarwalof class IV-L, from Presidium Ashok Vihar, won Ist position at the NCO School Competition.


Divyansh Goyal
Zonal Level Skating Competition IV 3rd position   Divyansh Goyal,of class IV-L, from Presidium Ashok Vihar, won 3rd position at the Zonal Level Skating Competition.


Dev Mangal
Lawn Tennis IV 3rd position   Dev Mangal of class IV-J, from Presidium Ashok Vihar, won 3rd position in State Level Lawn Tennis Championship.


Tripti Batta
Inter school Times of India Drawing Competition IV 2nd position   Tripti Batta, of class IV-C, from Presidium Ashok Vihar, won 2nd position at the Inter school Times of India Drawing Competition.


Kushagra
Inter school Swimming Competition IV 3rd position   Kushagra of class IV-A, from Presidium Ashok Vihar, won 3rd position at the Inter school Swimming Competition.


Ashutosh Agarwal
District U-16 Cricket IX Team Champion   Ashutosh Agarwal, of class IX-A, from Presidium Ashok Vihar, won the Team Championship in the District U-16 Cricket.


DIVYA BALCHANDANI
Table Tennis under 15 VIII Bronze Medal   DIVYA BALCHANDANI of class VIII-A, fom Presidium Ashok Vihar, won a Bronze medal in the under 15 Table Tennis at the South West District Championship as well as the Delhi State Championship.


Armaan Khanna
Delhi State Roller Sports Championship III 2 Gold medals   Armaan Khanna of class III-F, from Presidium Ashok Vihar, won 2 Gold medals in under 11 Skating at the CBSE North Zone-1. He also won a Bronze medal in under 11 Skating at the Open Roller Skating Championship, Delhi and at the under 11 Skating at the 42, Delhi State Roller Sports Championship.

MESSAGE FROM
THE CHAIRPERSON

CHAIRPERSON OF
PRESIDIUM,
MOTHER'S PRIDE
AND THE
KNOWLEDGE...

Read More

NEWS AND UPDATES

22-11-2017
OUR YOUNG CHESS MAESTROS MAKE IT TO THE CBSE CHESS NATIONALS

Read More

22-11-2017
STRENGTHENING CREATIVITY & VERBAL SKILLS WITH STORYTELLING

Read More

20-11-2017
OUR LITTLE ENVIRONMENTALISTS PROUDLY SAY NO TO PLASTIC BAGS

Read More

UPCOMING EVENTS

November 2017
Children's Day

Read More

November 2017
Creating Ambassadors of Humanity-Visit to Sparsh Special School

Read More

November 2017
Science Week

Read More