Presidium Logo

ASHOK VIHAR| INDIRAPURAM| GURGAON| DWARKA 16B| DWARKA 22| RAJ NAGAR| HISAR| FARIDABAD| SONIPAT| NOIDA| PALAM VIHAR

HomeAchievement / Chairperson Honours
Chairperson Honours

The Chairperson, Mrs. Sudha Gupta believes in boosting the confidence of students by recognising their exceptional talents and achievements. A formal luncheon is organised quarterly for honouring the young achievers of Presidium. In addition to this, a Letter of Appreciation signed by the Chairperson, along with a copy of individual portrait clicked with her, is given to the students.

This meet is more like an opportunity for students, where they get to personally interact with Mrs. Sudha Gupta, and share their phenomenal experiences.

Such initiatives at Presidium lift the spirits of young talents and inspire them to become future leaders.

Name Activity Class Position Club Academy More Share Achievement

Nikunj Gupta
Inter school Gymnastic Championship, Delhi IX 2 & 3 Position   Nikunj Gupta, of class IX-C, Presidium Ashok Vihar, won 2nd and 3rd position at Inter school Gymnastic Championship, Delhi.


Saksham Bansal
Inter school Gymnastic Championship, Delhi VI 3rd position   Saksham Bansal, of class VI-K, from Presidium Ashok Vihar, won 3rd position at Gymnastic Championship, Delhi.


Yash Singhal
Inter school Gymnastic Championship, Delhi VI 3rd position   Yash Singhal of class VI-E, from Presidium Ashok Vihar, won 3rd position at Inter school Gymnastic Championship, Delhi.


Abhishek Samuel
Inter school Gymnastic Championship, Delhi VII 1st position   Abhishek Samuel of class VII-K, Presidium Ashok Vihar, Won 1st position at Inter school Gymnastic Championship, Delhi.


Rhythm Singhal
Inter school Gymnastic Championship IV 3rd position   Rhythm Singhal of class IV-C, from Ptresidium Ashok Vihar, won 3rd position at Inter school Gymnastic Championship, Delhi.


Moksh Mukheja
Inter school Gymnastic Championship, Delhi I 2nd position   Moksh Mukheja of class I-B, from Preisidium Ashok Vihar, won 2nd position at Inter school Gymnastic Championship, Delhi.


Saksham Gupta
NCO School Competition III School Rank-2nd   Saksham Gupta of class III-F, from Presidium Ashok Vihar, won School Rank-2nd and qualified for Second Round at NCO held at the Science Olympiad Foundation.


Shreya Sharma
NCO School Competition III 2nd position   Shreya Sharma of class III-A, from Presidium Ashok Vihar, won School Rank-2nd and State Rank-42nd in NCO competition at the Science Olympiad Foundation.


Sai Amrit Singh
NCO School Competition III 1st position   Sai Amrit Singh of class III-A, from Presidium Ashok Vihar, won School Rank -1st and State Rank- 10th in NCO competition at the Science Olympiad Foundation.


Aditya Aggarwal
National District Level Taekwondo Championship V 3rd position   Aditya Aggarwal, of class V-F, won 3rd position at the National District Level Taekwondo Championship.

MESSAGE FROM
THE CHAIRPERSON

CHAIRPERSON OF
PRESIDIUM,
MOTHER'S PRIDE
AND THE
KNOWLEDGE...

Read More

NEWS AND UPDATES

20-11-2017
OUR LITTLE ENVIRONMENTALISTS PROUDLY SAY NO TO PLASTIC BAGS

Read More

17-11-2017
PRESIDIANS DONATE FOR THE BETTERMENT OF SPECIAL CHILDREN

Read More

16-11-2017
CONGRATULATIONS ISHITA FOR SILVER IN DESTRICT TABLE TENNIS

Read More

UPCOMING EVENTS

November 2017
Children's Day

Read More

November 2017
Creating Ambassadors of Humanity-Visit to Sparsh Special School

Read More

November 2017
Science Week

Read More