Presidium Logo

ASHOK VIHAR| INDIRAPURAM| GURGAON| DWARKA 16B| DWARKA 22| RAJ NAGAR| HISAR| FARIDABAD| SONIPAT| NOIDA| PALAM VIHAR

HomeAchievement / Chairperson Honours
Chairperson Honours

The Chairperson, Mrs. Sudha Gupta believes in boosting the confidence of students by recognising their exceptional talents and achievements. A formal luncheon is organised quarterly for honouring the young achievers of Presidium. In addition to this, a Letter of Appreciation signed by the Chairperson, along with a copy of individual portrait clicked with her, is given to the students.

This meet is more like an opportunity for students, where they get to personally interact with Mrs. Sudha Gupta, and share their phenomenal experiences.

Such initiatives at Presidium lift the spirits of young talents and inspire them to become future leaders.

Name Activity Class Position Club Academy More Share Achievement

Ayaana Julka
Inter School Folklore Ethnic Tribal Dance Competition Prep 1st position   Ayaana Julka, of class Prep J, from Presidium Indirapuram, won the team championship and secured 1st position at the Inter School Folklore Ethnic Tribal Dance Competition.


Vilohit Kaul
Inter School Folklore Ethnic Tribal Dance Competition Prep 1st position   Vilohit Kaul, of class Prep J, from Presidium Indirapuram, won the team championship and secured 1st position at the Inter School Folklore Ethnic Tribal Dance Competition.


Vanshika Joshi
Inter School Folklore Ethnic Tribal Dance Competition Prep 1st position   Vanshika Joshi, of class Prep J, from Presidium Indirapuram, won the team championship and secured 1st position at the Inter School Folklore Ethnic Tribal Dance Competition.


Sahana Samal
Inter School Folklore Ethnic Tribal Dance Competition Prep 1st position   Sahana Samal, of class Prep J, from Presidium Indirapuram, won the team championship and secured 1st position at the Inter School Folklore Ethnic Tribal Dance Competition.


Mihika Sharma
Inter School Folklore Ethnic Tribal Dance Competition Prep 1st position   Mihika Sharma, of class Prep J, from Presidium Indirapuram, won the team championship and secured 1st position at the Inter School Folklore Ethnic Tribal Dance Competition.


Anshikaa Arora
Inter School Folklore Ethnic Tribal Dance Competition Prep 1st position   Anshikaa Arora, of class Prep J, from Presidium Indirapuram, won the team championship and secured 1st position at the Inter School Folklore Ethnic Tribal Dance Competition.


Akshara Kaul
Inter School Folklore Ethnic Tribal Dance Competition Prep 1st position   Akshara Kaul, of class Prep J, from Presidium Indirapuram, won the team championship and secured 1st position at the Inter School Folklore Ethnic Tribal Dance Competition.


Keshi Gulati
Inter School Folklore Ethnic Tribal Dance Competition Prep 1st position   Keshi Gulati, of class Prep D, from Presidium Indirapuram, won the team championship and secured 1st position at the Inter School Folklore Ethnic Tribal Dance Competition.


Shourya Jain
Inter school Gymnastic Championship, Delhi V Team Championship and secured 2nd position   Shourya Jain, of class V-H, from Presidium Ashok Vihar, won the Team Championship and secured 2nd position at Inter school Gymnastic Championship, Delhi.


Piyush Karki
Inter school Gymnastic Championship, Delhi VII Team Championship and secured 2nd position   Piyush Karki, of class VII-H, from Presidium Ashok Vihar, won the Team Championship and secured 2nd position at Inter school Gymnastic Championship, Delhi.

MESSAGE FROM
THE CHAIRPERSON

CHAIRPERSON OF
PRESIDIUM,
MOTHER'S PRIDE
AND THE
KNOWLEDGE...

Read More

NEWS AND UPDATES

22-11-2017
OUR YOUNG CHESS MAESTROS MAKE IT TO THE CBSE CHESS NATIONALS

Read More

22-11-2017
STRENGTHENING CREATIVITY & VERBAL SKILLS WITH STORYTELLING

Read More

20-11-2017
OUR LITTLE ENVIRONMENTALISTS PROUDLY SAY NO TO PLASTIC BAGS

Read More

UPCOMING EVENTS

November 2017
Children's Day

Read More

November 2017
Creating Ambassadors of Humanity-Visit to Sparsh Special School

Read More

November 2017
Science Week

Read More