Presidium Logo
HomeAchievement / Chairperson Honours
Chairperson Honours

The Chairperson, Mrs. Sudha Gupta believes in boosting the confidence of students by recognising their exceptional talents and achievements. A formal luncheon is organised quarterly for honouring the young achievers of Presidium. In addition to this, a Letter of Appreciation signed by the Chairperson, along with a copy of individual portrait clicked with her, is given to the students.

This meet is more like an opportunity for students, where they get to personally interact with Mrs. Sudha Gupta, and share their phenomenal experiences.

Such initiatives at Presidium lift the spirits of young talents and inspire them to become future leaders.

Name Activity Class Position Club Academy More Share Achievement

Kshaunish Gupta
SOF/ GOENKAN ESCAPARATE 2017 III ZONAL RANK 1 (7TH IEO INTERNATIONAL GOLD MEDAL) / ART & CRAFT (BAT AND BALL PAINTING )   Zonal Rank 1 (7th IEO International Gold Medal) at Zonal Level

  • Kshaunish Gupta
  • Kshaunish Gupta
  • Kshaunish Gupta

  • Divyansh Prakher
    SOF III ZONAL RANK 1 (7TH IEO INTERNATIONAL GOLD MEDAL)   WON ZONAL RANK AT ZONAL LEVEL IN SOF

  • Divyansh Prakher
  • Divyansh Prakher
  • Divyansh Prakher

  • Nayshaa Singh
    SOF III ZONAL RANK 7   WON ZONAL RANK AT ZONAL LEVEL IN SOF

  • Nayshaa Singh
  • Nayshaa Singh
  • Nayshaa Singh

  • Janhavi Ahlawat
    SOF III ZONAL RANK 1 (7TH IEO INTERNATIONAL GOLD MEDAL)   WON ZONAL RANK AT ZONAL LEVEL IN SOF

  • Janhavi Ahlawat
  • Janhavi Ahlawat
  • Janhavi Ahlawat

  • Ambika Srivastava
    SOF III ZONAL RANK 4 (7TH IEO ZONAL BRONZE MEDAL)   WON ZONAL RANK AT ZONAL LEVEL IN SOF

  • Ambika Srivastava
  • Ambika Srivastava
  • Ambika Srivastava

  • Vaishnavi Bose
    SOF V ZONAL RNK11   WON ZONAL RANK AT ZONAL LEVEL IN SOF

  • Vaishnavi Bose
  • Vaishnavi Bose
  • Vaishnavi Bose

  • Siddharth Kochhar
    SOF V ZONAL RANK 8   WON ZONAL RANK AT ZONAL LEVEL IN SOF

  • Siddharth Kochhar
  • Siddharth Kochhar
  • Siddharth Kochhar

  • Manikya Negi
    UNDER-13 DISTRICT VIII 3RD PLACE ( UNDER - 13 )   Won 3nd Position in Under 13 District Level

  • Manikya Negi

  • Prabhav Aggarwal
    UNDER-13 DISTRICT VII 2ND PLACE (UNDER - 13 )   Won 2nd Position in Under 13 District Level

  • Prabhav Aggarwal

  • Alankriti Chandola
    2nd UP STATE RANKING TABLE TENNIS TOURNAMENT/2nd DISTRICT RANKING TABLE TENNIS TOURNAMENT/1stDISTRICT RANKING TABLE TENNIS TOURNAMENT VIII SILVER/SILVER/BRONZE   SELECTED FOR UP TEAM AND REPRESENTING UP TEAM IN NATIONALS

  • Alankriti Chandola
  • Alankriti Chandola
  • Alankriti Chandola
  • MESSAGE FROM
    CHAIRPERSON

    THE CHAIRPERSON
    OF PRESIDIUM,
    MOTHER'S PRIDE
    AND THE
    KNOWLEDGE...

    Read More

    NEWS AND UPDATES

    04-12-2018
    INDIAN NAVY DAY:SALUTING THE INDOMITABLE STRENGTH OF INDIAN NAVY!

    Read More

    03-12-2018
    WORLD DISABILITY DAY: CELEBRATING THE SPIRIT OF THE SPECIAL ONES

    Read More

    28-11-2018
    PRESIDIANS DISCOVER HUMANITY WITH THE SPECIAL CHILDREN OF SPARSH

    Read More

    UPCOMING EVENTS

    December 2018
    World Disability Day

    Read More

    Sub Junior & State Taekwondo Championship

    Read More

    Christmas Carnival

    Read More