Presidium Logo

ASHOK VIHAR| INDIRAPURAM| GURGAON| DWARKA 16B| DWARKA 22| RAJ NAGAR| HISAR| FARIDABAD| SONIPAT| NOIDA| PALAM VIHAR

HomeAchievement / Chairperson Honours
Chairperson Honours

The Chairperson, Mrs. Sudha Gupta believes in boosting the confidence of students by recognising their exceptional talents and achievements. A formal luncheon is organised quarterly for honouring the young achievers of Presidium. In addition to this, a Letter of Appreciation signed by the Chairperson, along with a copy of individual portrait clicked with her, is given to the students.

This meet is more like an opportunity for students, where they get to personally interact with Mrs. Sudha Gupta, and share their phenomenal experiences.

Such initiatives at Presidium lift the spirits of young talents and inspire them to become future leaders.

Name Activity Class Position Club Academy More Share Achievement

Aneesha Chudhary
All India Invitational Roller Skating Championship V 2nd position   Aneesha Chudhary of class V G, from Presidium Indirapuram, won 2nd position at All India Invitational Roller Skating Championship.


Krish Goel
All India Invitational Roller Skating Championship V 3rd position   Krish Goel of class V M, from Presidium Indirapuram, won 3rd position at All India Invitational Roller Skating Championship.


Om Anand Pathak
All India Invitational Roller Skating Championship V 2nd position   Om Anand Pathak of class V M, from Presidium Indirapuram, won 2nd position at All India Invitational Roller Skating Championship.


Ayonija Singh
UP State Skating competition II 2nd position   Ayonija Singh of class II H, from Presidium Indirapuram, won 2nd position at UP State Skating competition.


SATVIK SHARMA
International Chess competition VII RATED (1199)   Satvik Sharma of class VII D, from Presidium Indirapuram, was rated-1199 at International Chess competition held at All India Chess Federation.


Shanya Mishra
International Chess competition VII 3rd position   Shanya Mishra of class VII F, from Presidium Indirapuram, won 3rd position at International Chess competition held at All India Chess Federation.


Chetanya Goel
Inter School Band Performance competition XI 3rd position   Chetanya Goel of class XI C, from Presidium Indirapuram, won 3rd position at Inter School Band Performance competition.


Harsh Gupta
Inter School Band Performance competition XI 3rd position   Harsh Gupta of class XI B from Presidium Indirapuram, won 3rd position at Inter School Band Performance competition.


Riddhi Sharma
Inter School Band Performance competition XI 3rd position   Riddhi Sharma of class XI A, from Presidium Indirapuram, 3rd position at the Inter School Band Performance competition.


Prateek Jindal
Inter School Band Performance competition X 3rd position   Prateek Jindal of class X C, from Presidium Indirapuram, won 3rd position at the Inter School Band Performance competition.

MESSAGE FROM
THE CHAIRPERSON

CHAIRPERSON OF
PRESIDIUM,
MOTHER'S PRIDE
AND THE
KNOWLEDGE...

Read More

NEWS AND UPDATES

20-11-2017
OUR LITTLE ENVIRONMENTALISTS PROUDLY SAY NO TO PLASTIC BAGS

Read More

17-11-2017
PRESIDIANS DONATE FOR THE BETTERMENT OF SPECIAL CHILDREN

Read More

16-11-2017
CONGRATULATIONS ISHITA FOR SILVER IN DESTRICT TABLE TENNIS

Read More

UPCOMING EVENTS

November 2017
Children's Day

Read More

November 2017
Creating Ambassadors of Humanity-Visit to Sparsh Special School

Read More

November 2017
Science Week

Read More