Presidium Logo

ASHOK VIHAR| INDIRAPURAM| GURGAON| DWARKA 16B| DWARKA 22| RAJ NAGAR| HISAR| FARIDABAD| SONIPAT| NOIDA| PALAM VIHAR

HomeAchievement / Chairperson Honours
Chairperson Honours

The Chairperson, Mrs. Sudha Gupta believes in boosting the confidence of students by recognising their exceptional talents and achievements. A formal luncheon is organised quarterly for honouring the young achievers of Presidium. In addition to this, a Letter of Appreciation signed by the Chairperson, along with a copy of individual portrait clicked with her, is given to the students.

This meet is more like an opportunity for students, where they get to personally interact with Mrs. Sudha Gupta, and share their phenomenal experiences.

Such initiatives at Presidium lift the spirits of young talents and inspire them to become future leaders.

Name Activity Class Position Club Academy More Share Achievement

RYANNE KUNWAR
Inter School Open Roller Skating Championship I 1 Silver   Ryanne Kumwar of Class I-C, from Presidium Dwraka 22, won a Silver medal at the Inter school, Open Roller Skating Championship.


MISHIKA ARYA
7th Delhi State Yoga Competition Prep 1 Bronze   Mishika Arya of Class Prerp F, from Presidium Dwraka 22, won a Bronze medal at the Delhi State Level in 7th Delhi State Yoga Competition 2015-16


AKSHOBHYAA VENKATESH
51st Delhi State Junior and sub Junior Swimming Competition III 1 Silver & 2 Bronze   Akshobhyaa Venkatesh of class III-A, from Presidium Dwarka 22, won a Silver and a 2 Bronze medals at the Delhi State level in 51st Delhi State Junior and Sub Junior Swimming Competition-2015-16.


Shorya Pundir
Inter School Yoga competition III 3rd position   Shorya Pundir of class III P, from Presidium Indirapuram, won 3rd position at Inter School Yoga competition held at 10th Swabhiman Sports Festival By Swabhiman Sports Board, Delhi.


Alice Saini
Inter School Yoga competition III 3rd position   Alice Saini of class III E, from Presidium Indirapuram, won 3rd position at Inter School Yoga competition held at 10th Swabhiman Sports Festival By Swabhiman Sports Board, Delhi.


Akshita Goswami
Inter School Yoga competition VIII 2nd position   Akshita Goswami of class VIII E, from Presidium Indirapuram, won 2nd position at Inter School Yoga competition held at 10th Swabhiman Sports Festival By Swabhiman Sports Board, Delhi.


Yashashwi Agarwal
Inter School Yoga competition III 2nd position   Yashashwi Agarwal of class III G, from Presidium Indirapuram, won 2nd position at Inter School Yoga competition held at 10th Swabhiman Sports Festival By Swabhiman Sports Board, Delhi.


Kavyanjali
Inter School Yoga competition III 2nd position   Kavyanjali of class III C, from Presidium Indirapuram, won 2nd position at Inter School Yoga competition held at 10th Swabhiman Sports Festival By Swabhiman Sports Board, Delhi.


Anushs Goswami
Inter School Yoga competition X 1st position   Anushs Goswami of X C, from Presidium Indirapuram, won Ist position at Inter School Yoga competition held at 10th Swabhiman Sports Festival By Swabhiman Sports Board, Delhi.


Gurket Kaur
Inter School Yoga competition IV 1st position   Gurket Kaur of class IV A, from Presidium Indirapuram, won Ist position at Inter School Yoga competition held at 10th Swabhiman Sports Festival By Swabhiman Sports Board, Delhi.

MESSAGE FROM
THE CHAIRPERSON

CHAIRPERSON OF
PRESIDIUM,
MOTHER'S PRIDE
AND THE
KNOWLEDGE...

Read More

NEWS AND UPDATES

22-11-2017
OUR YOUNG CHESS MAESTROS MAKE IT TO THE CBSE CHESS NATIONALS

Read More

22-11-2017
STRENGTHENING CREATIVITY & VERBAL SKILLS WITH STORYTELLING

Read More

20-11-2017
OUR LITTLE ENVIRONMENTALISTS PROUDLY SAY NO TO PLASTIC BAGS

Read More

UPCOMING EVENTS

November 2017
Children's Day

Read More

November 2017
Creating Ambassadors of Humanity-Visit to Sparsh Special School

Read More

November 2017
Science Week

Read More