Presidium Logo

ASHOK VIHAR| INDIRAPURAM| GURGAON| DWARKA 16B| DWARKA 22| RAJ NAGAR| HISAR| FARIDABAD| SONIPAT| NOIDA| PALAM VIHAR

Chairperson Honours

The Chairperson, Mrs. Sudha Gupta believes in boosting the confidence of students by recognising their exceptional talents and achievements. A formal luncheon is organised quarterly for honouring the young achievers of Presidium. In addition to this, a Letter of Appreciation signed by the Chairperson, along with a copy of individual portrait clicked with her, is given to the students.

This meet is more like an opportunity for students, where they get to personally interact with Mrs. Sudha Gupta, and share their phenomenal experiences.

Such initiatives at Presidium lift the spirits of young talents and inspire them to become future leaders.

Name Activity Class Position Club Academy More Share Achievement

SAARA ASHRAFI
10th Swabhiman Sports Festival 2015-16 III Bronze   Won a Bronze medal at the Inter school 10th Swabhiman Sports Festival 2015-16.


ANUSHREE RAI
10th Swabhiman Sports Festival 2015-16 II Silver   Won a Silver medal at the Inter school, 10th Swabhiman Sports Festival 2015-16.


MAHIRA KHOSLA WALIA
10th Swabhiman Sports Festival 2015-16 II Silver   Won a Silver medal at the Inter school, 10th Swabhiman Sports Festival 2015-16.


AVIRAT PAYAL
10th Swabhiman Sports Festival 2015-16 III Gold   Won a Gold medal at the Inter school 10th Swabhiman Sports Festival 2015-16.


NAMIT AGGARWAL
Adidas Badminton Uprising Tournament IV 1 Bronze   Namit Aggarwal of Class IV-A, from Presidium Dwraka 22, won a Bronze medal at the Inter school Adidas Badminton Uprising Tournament.


ARYAV VASHIST
Tek Chand Memorial Inter School Skating Championship-2015 III 1 Bronze   Aryav Vashist of Class III-E, from Presidium Dwraka 22, won a Bronze medal at the Tek Chand Memorial Inter school Skating Championship 2015 and also won a Bronze medal for Skating at the National level in the Amateur Roller Skating Federation of India.


ESHIKA PILLAI
Open Inter School Chess Championship III 6th Position Trophy   Eshika Pillai of Class III-B, from Presidium Dwraka 22, won 6th position trophy at the Open Inter School Chess Championship. She won the Best Girl Title in the Under 4 to 10 category, at the Inter school Students Open Chess Championship; and also won 8th position trophy at the Inter school Pinnacle Inviational Chess Championship.


SHREYA SHASHIDHAR
Inter School Open Roller Skating Championship III 1 Silver   Shreya Shashidhar of Class VII, from Presidium Dwraka 22, won a Silver medal at the Inter school, Open Roller Skating Championship.


JAI YADAV
Inter School Open Roller Skating Championship III 1 Bronze   Jai Yadav of Class II-E, from Presidium Dwraka 22, won a Bronze medal at the Inter school, Open Roller Skating Championship.


DHARMIK SABHARWAL
Inter School Open Roller Skating Championship III 2 Bronze   Dharmik Sabharwal of Class II-A, from Presidium Dwraka 22, won 2 Bronze medals at the Inter school, Open Roller Skating Championship.

MESSAGE FROM
THE CHAIRPERSON

CHAIRPERSON OF
PRESIDIUM,
MOTHER'S PRIDE
AND THE
KNOWLEDGE...

Read More

NEWS AND UPDATES

21-09-2017
PRESIDIANS UNITE FOR HARMONY ON INTERNATIONAL DAY OF PEACE

Read More

21-09-2017
INCULCATING A SECULAR OUTLOOK TOWARDS RELIGIOUS COMMUNITIES

Read More

16-09-2017
प्रेसिडियंस ने हिंदी दिवस पे अपनी राष्ट्रभाषा को सम्मानित किया

Read More

UPCOMING EVENTS

September 2017
Autumn Break

Read More

October 2017
Gandhi Jayanti

Read More

October 2017
Annual Sports Day

Read More