Presidium Logo

ASHOK VIHAR| INDIRAPURAM| GURGAON| DWARKA 16B| DWARKA 22| RAJ NAGAR| HISAR| FARIDABAD| SONIPAT| NOIDA| PALAM VIHAR

HomeAchievement / Chairperson Honours
Chairperson Honours

The Chairperson, Mrs. Sudha Gupta believes in boosting the confidence of students by recognising their exceptional talents and achievements. A formal luncheon is organised quarterly for honouring the young achievers of Presidium. In addition to this, a Letter of Appreciation signed by the Chairperson, along with a copy of individual portrait clicked with her, is given to the students.

This meet is more like an opportunity for students, where they get to personally interact with Mrs. Sudha Gupta, and share their phenomenal experiences.

Such initiatives at Presidium lift the spirits of young talents and inspire them to become future leaders.

Name Activity Class Position Club Academy More Share Achievement

Aryan Sarmal
Solo Classical Singing IV Solo Performance   Aryan Sarmal of class IV A, from Presidium Dwarka 22, won a solo performance at the State level Solo Classical Singing competition organised by All India Radio MW 819 KHTZ Inderprastha Channel.


SHIVASYA Sharma
"Monument Monolouge (Fancy Dress Competition)" Prep 2nd Position   Shivasya Sharma of class Prep H, from Presidium Dwarka 22, won 2nd position in Inter school Monument Monologue (Fancy Dress Competition).


Sia Sethi
Delhi Fedration of Table Tennis VI 3rd (Bronze)   Sia Sethi of class VI, from Presidium Dwarka 22, won 3rd prize and a Bronze medal at the District Table Tennis championship.


Pari Bagla
Unit of Indian Yoga Fedration II 2nd (Silver)   Pari Bagla of class II C, from Presidium Dwarka 22, won 2nd position in Yoga at the National Yoga championship.


Dev Vats
National VI 1st (Gold)   Dev Vats of class VI, from Presidium Dwarka 22, won Ist position and a Gold medal in Yoga at the National Yoga championship.


YASH SEHRAWAT
10th Swabhiman Sports Festival VI Bronze   Yash Sehrawat of class VI, from Presidium Dwarka 22, won a Bronze medal at the Inter school, 10th Swabhiman Sports Festival. He also won a Bronze medal for Skating at the National Level in the AMATEUR ROLLER SKATING FEDERATION OF INDIA.


DHRUVA ARORA
10th Swabhiman Sports Festival IV Silver   Dhruva Arora of class IV-C, from Presidium Dwarka 22, won a Silver medal at the Inter school 10th Swabhiman Sports Festival.


PRATISHTHA
10th Swabhiman Sports Festival Silver   Pratishtha of class NUR B, from Presidium Dwarka 22, won a Silver medal at the Inter school 10th Swabhiman Sports Festival.


IRA GUNJKAR
10th Swabhiman Sports Festival Gold   Ira Gunjkar of class NUR D, from Presidium Dwarka 22, won a Gold medal at the Inter school, 10th Swabhiman Sports Festival.


TEEYA KALA
10th Swabhiman Sports Festival 2015-16 I Bronze   Teeya Kala of class I-F, from Presidium Dwarka 22, won a Bronze medal at the Inter school 10th Swabhiman Sports Festival 2015-16.

MESSAGE FROM
THE CHAIRPERSON

CHAIRPERSON OF
PRESIDIUM,
MOTHER'S PRIDE
AND THE
KNOWLEDGE...

Read More

NEWS AND UPDATES

17-10-2017
DIWALI GALA SPREADS THE RAYS OF BRIGHTNESS & BLISS AT PRESIDIUM

Read More

17-10-2017
PRESIDIANS CELEBRATE DIWALI WITH HON’BLE CHIEF MINISTER OF DELHI

Read More

16-10-2017
PRESIDIANS OBSERVE MENTAL HEALTH DAY UNDER SUDHA MAM'S TUTELAGE

Read More

UPCOMING EVENTS

October 2017
Annual Sports Day

Read More

October 2017
Chairperson Honours

Read More

October 2017
Language Festival-German, Spanish, French, Sanskrit

Read More