Presidium Logo

ASHOK VIHAR| INDIRAPURAM| GURGAON| DWARKA 16B| DWARKA 22| RAJ NAGAR| HISAR| FARIDABAD| SONIPAT| NOIDA| PALAM VIHAR

HomeAchievement / Chairperson Honours
Chairperson Honours

The Chairperson, Mrs. Sudha Gupta believes in boosting the confidence of students by recognising their exceptional talents and achievements. A formal luncheon is organised quarterly for honouring the young achievers of Presidium. In addition to this, a Letter of Appreciation signed by the Chairperson, along with a copy of individual portrait clicked with her, is given to the students.

This meet is more like an opportunity for students, where they get to personally interact with Mrs. Sudha Gupta, and share their phenomenal experiences.

Such initiatives at Presidium lift the spirits of young talents and inspire them to become future leaders.

Name Activity Class Position Club Academy More Share Achievement

SIDDHANT KANDOI
FOOTBALL BOYS U-19 XII 2nd POSITION   2ND POSITION IN ZONAL FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP BOYS UNDER-19 AT GBSSS, NO-1 KESHAVPURAM, DELHI.

  • SIDDHANT KANDOI
  • SIDDHANT KANDOI
  • SIDDHANT KANDOI

  • RAGHAV SACHDEVA
    FOOTBALL BOYS U-19 XII 2nd POSITION   2ND POSITION IN ZONAL FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP BOYS UNDER-19 AT GBSSS, NO-1 KESHAVPURAM, DELHI.

  • RAGHAV SACHDEVA
  • RAGHAV SACHDEVA
  • RAGHAV SACHDEVA

  • ANEEHA DUGGAL
    SWIMMING 50 MTR FREE STYLE GIRLS U-19 XI SILVER MEDAL   Silver Medal in Zonal Swimming 50mtr Free Style Girls Under-19 at Bal Bharti Public School, Pitampura.

  • ANEEHA DUGGAL
  • ANEEHA DUGGAL
  • ANEEHA DUGGAL

  • SIYA ANTIL
    BADMINTON GIRLS U-14 VII THIRD POSITION TEAM CHAMIONSHIP   3RD POSITION - TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP IN ZONAL BADMINTON CHAMPIONSHIP GIRLS UNDER-14 AT KULACHI HANS RAJ MODEL SCHOOL, ASHOK VIHAR.

  • SIYA ANTIL
  • SIYA ANTIL
  • SIYA ANTIL

  • ANSHIKA LUTHRA
    BADMINTON GIRLS U-14 VIII THIRD POSITION TEAM CHAMIONSHIP   3RD POSITION - TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP IN ZONAL BADMINTON CHAMPIONSHIP GIRLS UNDER-14 AT KULACHI HANS RAJ MODEL SCHOOL, ASHOK VIHAR.

  • ANSHIKA LUTHRA
  • ANSHIKA LUTHRA
  • ANSHIKA LUTHRA

  • TANYA MALIK
    BADMINTON GIRLS U-14 VIII THIRD POSITION TEAM CHAMIONSHIP   3RD POSITION - TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP IN ZONAL BADMINTON CHAMPIONSHIP GIRLS UNDER-14 AT KULACHI HANS RAJ MODEL SCHOOL, ASHOK VIHAR.

  • TANYA MALIK
  • TANYA MALIK
  • TANYA MALIK

  • SHRIYANS WADHWA
    TABLE TENNIS PRIMARY BOYS V THIRD POSITION TEAM CHAMIONSHIP   3RD POSITION - TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP IN ZONAL TABLE TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIP AT APEEJAY SCHOOL, PITAMPURA.

  • SHRIYANS WADHWA
  • SHRIYANS WADHWA
  • SHRIYANS WADHWA

  • DIVIT GUPTA
    TABLE TENNIS PRIMARY BOYS V THIRD POSITION TEAM CHAMIONSHIP   3RD POSITION - TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP IN ZONAL TABLE TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIP AT APEEJAY SCHOOL, PITAMPURA.

  • DIVIT GUPTA
  • DIVIT GUPTA
  • DIVIT GUPTA

  • MRIDUL GUPTA
    TABLE TENNIS PRIMARY BOYS IV THIRD POSITION TEAM CHAMIONSHIP   3RD POSITION - TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP IN ZONAL TABLE TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIP AT APEEJAY SCHOOL, PITAMPURA.

  • MRIDUL GUPTA
  • MRIDUL GUPTA
  • MRIDUL GUPTA

  • YUGANSH MITTAL
    TABLE TENNIS PRIMARY BOYS IV THIRD POSITION TEAM CHAMIONSHIP   3RD POSITION - TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP IN ZONAL TABLE TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIP AT APEEJAY SCHOOL, PITAMPURA.

  • YUGANSH MITTAL
  • YUGANSH MITTAL
  • YUGANSH MITTAL
  • MESSAGE FROM
    THE CHAIRPERSON

    CHAIRPERSON OF
    PRESIDIUM,
    MOTHER'S PRIDE
    AND THE
    KNOWLEDGE...

    Read More

    NEWS AND UPDATES

    16-01-2018
    OUR BUDDING MARTIAL ARTISTS WIN BIG AT DELHI ITF TAEKWONDO FINALS

    Read More

    12-01-2018
    LOHRI REVELS ENLIVEN THE CORRIDORS OF PRESIDIUM WITH DIVINITY

    Read More

    11-01-2018
    CHESS MAESTRO AARSHIYA GRABS 3RD POSITION AT THE CHESS TOURNAMENT

    Read More

    UPCOMING EVENTS

    January 2018
    Republic Day Celebrations

    Read More

    January 2018
    Inter Presidium Basket Ball Tournament

    Read More

    January 2018
    Farewell (29th-31st Jan)

    Read More