Presidium Logo
HomeAchievement / Chairperson Honours
Chairperson Honours

The Chairperson, Mrs. Sudha Gupta believes in boosting the confidence of students by recognising their exceptional talents and achievements. A formal luncheon is organised quarterly for honouring the young achievers of Presidium. In addition to this, a Letter of Appreciation signed by the Chairperson, along with a copy of individual portrait clicked with her, is given to the students.

This meet is more like an opportunity for students, where they get to personally interact with Mrs. Sudha Gupta, and share their phenomenal experiences.

Such initiatives at Presidium lift the spirits of young talents and inspire them to become future leaders.

Name Activity Class Position Club Academy More Share Achievement

Kritika Negi
GYMNASTICS VIII BRONZE   Won Bronze Medals in Gymnastics Competition (National & Delhi State) organized by CBSE/School National /DGA at IOM Shivom School.

  • Kritika Negi
  • Kritika Negi
  • Kritika Negi

  • Tanishq Sharma
    POWER LIFTING IX FOURTH/ FOURTH   Won Gold Medals in Power Lifting at National & State Level at M.R.V School sec-13 Dwarka organized by Delhi State.

  • Tanishq Sharma
  • Tanishq Sharma
  • Tanishq Sharma

  • Yashna Chopra
    POWER LIFTING IX SILVER / GOLD   Won Gold Medals in Power Lifting at National & State Level at M.R.V School sec-13 Dwarka organized by Delhi State.

  • Yashna Chopra
  • Yashna Chopra
  • Yashna Chopra

  • Raj Vardhan Ranawat
    POWER LIFTING XI SILVER   Won Gold Medals in Power Lifting at National & State Level at M.R.V School sec-13 Dwarka organized by Delhi State.

  • Raj Vardhan Ranawat
  • Raj Vardhan Ranawat
  • Raj Vardhan Ranawat

  • Akshita Goswami
    CHESS X 4TH POSITION   Won 4TH Position in International Yoga Sports Championship, organized by Yoga Federation Of India.

  • Akshita Goswami
  • Akshita Goswami
  • Akshita Goswami

  • Bhavi Jain
    YOGA VIII 4TH POSITION   Won 4TH Position in International Yoga Sports Championship, organized by Yoga Federation Of India.

  • Bhavi Jain
  • Bhavi Jain
  • Bhavi Jain

  • Suhani Pandey
    ACADEMICS VIII NATIONAL ACHIEVER   Won National Achiever in Unified international English Olympiad at international level held in Presidium school.

  • Suhani Pandey
  • Suhani Pandey
  • Suhani Pandey

  • Mudit Tiwari
    ACADEMICS VII NATIONAL ACHIEVER   Won National Achiever in Unified international English Olympiad at international level held in Presidium school.

  • Mudit Tiwari
  • Mudit Tiwari
  • Mudit Tiwari

  • Dhairya Gupta
    CHESS X GOLD   Won Gold Medal in C.B.S.E. Zonal Chess Tournament at Indirapuram Public School, organized by Ghaziabad Chess Association.

  • Dhairya Gupta
  • Dhairya Gupta
  • Dhairya Gupta

  • Anaya Jain
    CHESS VIII SILVER   Won Silver Medals in C.B.S.E. Zonal Chess Tournament at Indirapuram Public organzied by Ghaziabad Chess Association.

  • Anaya Jain
  • Anaya Jain
  • Anaya Jain
  • MESSAGE FROM
    CHAIRPERSON

    THE CHAIRPERSON
    OF PRESIDIUM,
    MOTHER'S PRIDE
    AND THE
    KNOWLEDGE...

    Read More

    NEWS AND UPDATES

    04-12-2018
    INDIAN NAVY DAY:SALUTING THE INDOMITABLE STRENGTH OF INDIAN NAVY!

    Read More

    03-12-2018
    WORLD DISABILITY DAY: CELEBRATING THE SPIRIT OF THE SPECIAL ONES

    Read More

    28-11-2018
    PRESIDIANS DISCOVER HUMANITY WITH THE SPECIAL CHILDREN OF SPARSH

    Read More

    UPCOMING EVENTS

    December 2018
    World Disability Day

    Read More

    Sub Junior & State Taekwondo Championship

    Read More

    Christmas Carnival

    Read More