Presidium Logo

ASHOK VIHAR| INDIRAPURAM| GURGAON| DWARKA 16B| DWARKA 22| RAJ NAGAR| HISAR| FARIDABAD| SONIPAT| NOIDA| PALAM VIHAR

HomeAchievement / Chairperson Honours
Chairperson Honours

The Chairperson, Mrs. Sudha Gupta believes in boosting the confidence of students by recognising their exceptional talents and achievements. A formal luncheon is organised quarterly for honouring the young achievers of Presidium. In addition to this, a Letter of Appreciation signed by the Chairperson, along with a copy of individual portrait clicked with her, is given to the students.

This meet is more like an opportunity for students, where they get to personally interact with Mrs. Sudha Gupta, and share their phenomenal experiences.

Such initiatives at Presidium lift the spirits of young talents and inspire them to become future leaders.

Name Activity Class Position Club Academy More Share Achievement

ATHERV AGGARWAL
AITA BOYS TENNIS TOURNAMENT V 1 SILVER   1 BRONZE MEDAL IN INTER SCHOOL DELHI SKATING COMPETITION AT D.D.A SPORTS COMPLEX, PITAMPURA.

  • ATHERV AGGARWAL
  • ATHERV AGGARWAL
  • ATHERV AGGARWAL

  • HARDIK DETWANI
    MUN IX GOLD MEDAL   1 Gold Medal in AITA Boys Tennis Tournament at Ryder Sports Academy, Gurugram.

  • HARDIK DETWANI
  • HARDIK DETWANI
  • HARDIK DETWANI

  • SHANTANU DHINGRA
    MUN X BEST DELEGATE AWARD   Best Delegate Award in MUN AT Salwan Public School Mayur Vihar.

  • SHANTANU DHINGRA
  • SHANTANU DHINGRA
  • SHANTANU DHINGRA

  • MAAHI GUPTA
    GD MUN X HIGH COMMENDATION WARD RAPPORTEUR   High Commendation Award in GDMUN AT G.D Goenka School Karkardooma. Rapporteur Award in MUN at Salwan Public School Mayur Vihar.

  • MAAHI GUPTA
  • MAAHI GUPTA
  • MAAHI GUPTA

  • HARSHIT ARORA
    NSTSE VII GOLD MEDAL   1st Gold Medal State Rank in Science NSTSE Competition at National level. 1st Rank in Zonal Maths FTRE Competition at All Over India.

  • HARSHIT ARORA
  • HARSHIT ARORA
  • HARSHIT ARORA

  • DIKSHA RUKHAYA
    ZONAL ROLLAR SKATING COMPETITON II 1 SILVER, 1 BRONZE   Silver and Bronze medal in Zonal Roller Skating Championship at D.L Dav Pitampura.

  • DIKSHA RUKHAYA
  • DIKSHA RUKHAYA
  • DIKSHA RUKHAYA

  • YOVAL SONI
    ZONAL ROLLAR SKATING COMPETITON III 1 GOLD   Gold medal in Zonal Roller Skating Championship at D.L Dav Pitampura.

  • YOVAL SONI
  • YOVAL SONI
  • YOVAL SONI

  • DIVYANSH
    ZONAL ROLLAR SKATING COMPETITON VI 1 GOLD, 1 BRONZE   Gold and Bronze medal in Zonal Roller Skating Championship at D.L Dav Pitampura.

  • DIVYANSH
  • DIVYANSH
  • DIVYANSH

  • AKS JHULKA
    ZONAL ROLLAR SKATING COMPETITON VIII 1 SILVER   Silver medal in Zonal Roller Skating Championship at D.L Dav Pitampura.

  • AKS JHULKA
  • AKS JHULKA
  • AKS JHULKA

  • ARMAAN KHANNA
    ZONAL ROLLAR SKATING COMPETITON V 1 SILVER   Silver medal in Zonal Roller Skating Championship at D.L Dav Pitampura.

  • ARMAAN KHANNA
  • ARMAAN KHANNA
  • ARMAAN KHANNA
  • MESSAGE FROM
    CHAIRPERSON

    THE CHAIRPERSON
    OF PRESIDIUM,
    MOTHER'S PRIDE
    AND THE
    KNOWLEDGE...

    Read More

    NEWS AND UPDATES

    21-05-2018
    PRESIDIANS LEARN THE ART OF PUBLIC SPEAKING WITH ELOCUTION.

    Read More

    14-05-2018
    PRESIDIANS CELEBRATE THE MOST PRECIOUS BOND ON MOTHER'S DAY

    Read More

    11-05-2018
    SUDHA MA'AM SHOWERS PRESIDIANS WITH BLESSINGS ON MOTHER'S DAY

    Read More

    UPCOMING EVENTS

    May 2018
    Musical Theatre (G9-G11)

    Read More

    May 2018
    Domestic Excursions

    Read More

    June 2018
    Chairperson Honours' - Staff (Zonewise)

    Read More