Presidium Logo

ASHOK VIHAR| INDIRAPURAM| GURGAON| DWARKA 16B| DWARKA 22| RAJ NAGAR| HISAR| FARIDABAD| SONIPAT| NOIDA| PALAM VIHAR

HomeAchievement / Chairperson Honours
Chairperson Honours

The Chairperson, Mrs. Sudha Gupta believes in boosting the confidence of students by recognising their exceptional talents and achievements. A formal luncheon is organised quarterly for honouring the young achievers of Presidium. In addition to this, a Letter of Appreciation signed by the Chairperson, along with a copy of individual portrait clicked with her, is given to the students.

This meet is more like an opportunity for students, where they get to personally interact with Mrs. Sudha Gupta, and share their phenomenal experiences.

Such initiatives at Presidium lift the spirits of young talents and inspire them to become future leaders.

Name Activity Class Position Club Academy More Share Achievement

Aniket Ram Tripathi
28th Delhi State ITF Taekwon-Do Championship 2016,
Fifa Soccer championship
II Silver Medal,
Gold Medal
  Aniket Ram Tripathi of 2 F from Presidium Gurgaon has won a Silver Medal at the 28th Delhi State ITF Taekwon-Do Championship 2016 and a gold medal at Fifa Soccer championship.His passion and inclination has paved way to success for him.All the best Ankit!

  • Presidium School
  • Presidium School
  • Presidium School

  • KUSHAGRA SHARMA
    CHESS / CHESS VI BRONZE / SILVER   KUSHAGRA SHARMA OF CLASS VI-F FROM PRESIDIUM INDIRAPURAM, WON BRONZE/SILVER IN CHESS AT NORTH ZONE C.B.S.E CLUSTER/DISTRICT.

  • Presidium School

  • Manasvi Gupta
    ACADEMICS II GOLD   MANASVI GUPTA OF CLASS II FROM PRESIDIUM NOIDA 31, WON GOLD IN ACADEMICS AT UNIFIED COUNCIL CYBER OLYMPIAD(UCO) / UNIFIED COUNCIL INTERNATIONAL ENGLISH OLYMPIAD.

  • Presidium School

  • ANOUSHKA BHANDARI
    DPSIMUN CONFERENCE XII HIGH COMMENDATION   ANOUSHKA BHANDARI OF CLASS XII-C FROM PRESIDIUM INDIRAPURAM, WON HIGH COMMENDATION AT DPSIMUN 2016.

  • Presidium School

  • ARGHYADEEP ROY
    MUN / CAMUN / DPSIMUN CONFERENCE XII VERBAL MENTION   ARGHYADEEP ROY OF CLASS XII-C FROM PRESIDIUM INDIRAPURAM, WON VERBAL MENTION IN HAMUN 2016 / CAMUN 2016 / DPSIMUN 2016.

  • Presidium School

  • ISHIKA GARG
    ATHLETICS XI SILVER   ISHIKA GARG OF CLASS XI-C FROM PRESIDIUM INDIRAPURAM, WON SILVER IN ATHLETICS AT INTER SCHOOL COMPETITION.

  • Presidium School

  • SRISTHI LILHARE
    TABLE TENNIS VI 1 GOLD (DOUBLES) / 1 GOLD (TEAM)   SRISTHI LILHARE OF CLASS VI-G FROM PRESIDIUM INDIRAPURAM, WON GOLD (DOUBLES) / GOLD (TEAM) IN TABLE TENNIS AT INTER SCHOOL SPORTS FEST-2016.

  • Presidium School

  • AGRIMA SHARMA
    CHESS VII GOLD   AGRIMA SHARMA OF CLASS VII-C FROM PRESIDIUM INDIRAPURAM, WON GOLD IN CHESS AT DISTRICT RANKING CHESS TOURNAMENT.

  • Presidium School

  • RADHIKA MOHTA
    MUN / CAMUN CONFERENCE XI ONE FOR THE FUTURE   RADHIKA MOHTA OF CLASS XI-A FROM PRESIDIUM INDIRAPURAM, WON 'ONE FOR THE FUTURE' TITLE AT JAYPEE MUN CONFERENCE 2017 / CAMUN 2016.

  • Presidium School

  • VISHWAM MISHRA
    MUN / CAMUN CONFERENCE XI BEST DELEGATE   VISHWAM MISHRA OF CLASS XI-E FROM PRESIDIUM INDIRAPURAM, WON BEST DELEGATE IN HAMUN 2016 / CAMUN 2016.

  • Presidium School
  • MESSAGE FROM
    THE CHAIRPERSON

    CHAIRPERSON OF
    PRESIDIUM,
    MOTHER'S PRIDE
    AND THE
    KNOWLEDGE...

    Read More

    NEWS AND UPDATES

    17-10-2017
    DIWALI GALA SPREADS THE RAYS OF BRIGHTNESS & BLISS AT PRESIDIUM

    Read More

    17-10-2017
    PRESIDIANS CELEBRATE DIWALI WITH HON’BLE CHIEF MINISTER OF DELHI

    Read More

    16-10-2017
    PRESIDIANS OBSERVE MENTAL HEALTH DAY UNDER SUDHA MAM'S TUTELAGE

    Read More

    UPCOMING EVENTS

    October 2017
    Annual Sports Day

    Read More

    October 2017
    Chairperson Honours

    Read More

    October 2017
    Language Festival-German, Spanish, French, Sanskrit

    Read More