Presidium Logo

ASHOK VIHAR| INDIRAPURAM| GURGAON| DWARKA 16B| DWARKA 22| RAJ NAGAR| HISAR| FARIDABAD| SONIPAT| NOIDA| PALAM VIHAR

HomeAchievement / Chairperson Honours
Chairperson Honours

The Chairperson, Mrs. Sudha Gupta believes in boosting the confidence of students by recognising their exceptional talents and achievements. A formal luncheon is organised quarterly for honouring the young achievers of Presidium. In addition to this, a Letter of Appreciation signed by the Chairperson, along with a copy of individual portrait clicked with her, is given to the students.

This meet is more like an opportunity for students, where they get to personally interact with Mrs. Sudha Gupta, and share their phenomenal experiences.

Such initiatives at Presidium lift the spirits of young talents and inspire them to become future leaders.

Name Activity Class Position Club Academy More Share Achievement

Aditya Singh
FRENCH OLYMPIAD VI GOLD   Won a Gold medal in French Olympiad at State Level

  • Aditya Singh
  • Aditya Singh
  • Aditya Singh

  • Kaavya Maurya
    PYEONG CHANG 2018 OLYMPIC WINTER GAMES PAINTING COMEPTITION (1ST KOREA- INDIA FREINDSHIP PAINTING COMEPTITION 2017) V CERTIFICATE OF HONOUR + RS. 1000 CASH PRIZE   Secured Certificate of Honour and Cash Prize worth Rs. 1000 in Pyeong Chang 2018 Olympic Winter Games Painting Competition (1st Korea- India Friendship Painting Competition 2017) at National Level.

  • Kaavya Maurya
  • Kaavya Maurya
  • Kaavya Maurya

  • Aarvi Mehta
    BOLLYWOOD DANCE IV 1ST PRIZE   Secured 1st position in Bollywood Dance Competition at National Level.

  • Aarvi Mehta
  • Aarvi Mehta
  • Aarvi Mehta

  • Michelle Clancy
    BOLLYWOOD GROUP DANCE III 3RD PRIZE   Secured 3rd position in Bollywood Group Dance at National Level.

  • Michelle Clancy
  • Michelle Clancy
  • Michelle Clancy

  • Garima Joshi
    BOLLYWOOD GROUP DANCE IV 3RD PRIZE   Secured 3rd position in Bollywood Group Dance at National Level.

  • Garima  Joshi
  • Garima  Joshi
  • Garima  Joshi

  • Ananya Sharma
    BOLLYWOOD GROUP DANCE VII 3RD PRIZE   Secured 3rd position in Bollywood Group Dance at National Level.

  • Ananya Sharma
  • Ananya Sharma
  • Ananya Sharma

  • Tejas Gupta
    ABACUS INTERNATIONAL COMEPTITION III MEGA TROPHY 3RD PRIZE, PARTICIPATION MEDAL AND CERTIFICATE   Won 3rd Prize Mega Trophy in Abacus Competition at International Level.

  • Tejas Gupta
  • Tejas Gupta
  • Tejas Gupta

  • Kaashvi Allawadhi
    FRENCH OLYMPIAD SPLASH BOSCO INTER SCHOOL SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIP-2017 VIII SILVER 2 BRONZE   Won a Silver medal in French Olympiad at State Level and 2 Bronze medals in Splash Bosco Inter School Swimming Championship 2017.

  • Kaashvi Allawadhi
  • Kaashvi Allawadhi
  • Kaashvi Allawadhi

  • Harnoor Kaur Arora
    44TH DELHI STATE ROLLER SPORTS CHAMPIONSHIP 2017 CBSE CENTRAL ZONE SKATING COMPETITION 2017 III 2 SILVER, 1 BRONZE 1 BRONZE   Won 2 Silver and a Bronze medal in 44th Delhi State Roller Sports Championship 2017 and won a Bronze medal in CBSE Central Zone Skating Competition 2017.

  • Harnoor Kaur Arora
  • Harnoor Kaur Arora
  • Harnoor Kaur Arora

  • Abdul Reeyaz Khan
    FRENCH OLYMPIAD, IGKO IV SILVER GOLD, MEDAL   Won a Silver medal in French Olympiad at State Level and won a Gold medal in International General Knowledge Olympiad at Zonal Level.

  • Abdul Reeyaz Khan
  • Abdul Reeyaz Khan
  • Abdul Reeyaz Khan
  • MESSAGE FROM
    CHAIRPERSON

    THE CHAIRPERSON
    OF PRESIDIUM,
    MOTHER'S PRIDE
    AND THE
    KNOWLEDGE...

    Read More

    NEWS AND UPDATES

    20-09-2018
    INTERNATIONAL PEACE DAY:CELEBRATING PEACE & HARMONY

    Read More

    15-09-2018
    CELEBRATING INDIA AS THE WORLD’S LARGEST & STRONGEST DEMOCRACY!

    Read More

    15-09-2018
    WORLD OZONE DAY: KEEP OZONE FROM BECOMING A NO ZONE!

    Read More

    UPCOMING EVENTS

    September 2018
    Teachers Day Celebration - All Branches

    Read More

    Domestic Excursions

    Read More

    October 2018
    Chairperson Honours' - Students

    Read More