Presidium Logo

ASHOK VIHAR| INDIRAPURAM| GURGAON| DWARKA 16B| DWARKA 22| RAJ NAGAR| HISAR| FARIDABAD| SONIPAT| NOIDA| PALAM VIHAR

HomeAchievement / Chairperson Honours
Chairperson Honours

The Chairperson, Mrs. Sudha Gupta believes in boosting the confidence of students by recognising their exceptional talents and achievements. A formal luncheon is organised quarterly for honouring the young achievers of Presidium. In addition to this, a Letter of Appreciation signed by the Chairperson, along with a copy of individual portrait clicked with her, is given to the students.

This meet is more like an opportunity for students, where they get to personally interact with Mrs. Sudha Gupta, and share their phenomenal experiences.

Such initiatives at Presidium lift the spirits of young talents and inspire them to become future leaders.

Name Activity Class Position Club Academy More Share Achievement

Naitik Khurana
TAEKWONDO IV SILVER   Won Gold/Silver/Bronze Medals in Taekwon-do Championship organized by Taekwon-do Federation of Delhi held In Thyagraj Stadium New Delhi.

  • Naitik Khurana
  • Naitik Khurana
  • Naitik Khurana

  • Reyansh Gulati
    TAEKWONDO III BRONZE   Won Gold/Silver/Bronze Medals in Taekwon-do Championship organized by Taekwon-do Federation of Delhi held In Thyagraj Stadium New Delhi.

  • Reyansh Gulati
  • Reyansh Gulati
  • Reyansh Gulati

  • Vivaan Bhatia
    TAEKWONDO III BRONZE   Won Gold/Silver/Bronze Medals in Taekwon-do Championship organized by Taekwon-do Federation of Delhi held In Thyagraj Stadium New Delhi.

  • Vivaan Bhatia
  • Vivaan Bhatia
  • Vivaan Bhatia

  • Satwik Saraswat
    TAEKWONDO III SILVER   Won Gold/Silver/Bronze Medals in Taekwon-do Championship organized by Taekwon-do Federation of Delhi held In Thyagraj Stadium New Delhi.

  • Satwik Saraswat
  • Satwik Saraswat
  • Satwik Saraswat

  • Aadya
    TAEKWONDO III BRONZE   Won Gold/Silver/Bronze Medals in Taekwon-do Championship organized by Taekwon-do Federation of Delhi held In Thyagraj Stadium New Delhi.

  • Aadya
  • Aadya
  • Aadya

  • Vrishhti Jain
    TAEKWONDO III BRONZE   Won Gold/Silver/Bronze Medals in Taekwon-do Championship organized by Taekwon-do Federation of Delhi held In Thyagraj Stadium New Delhi.

  • Vrishhti Jain
  • Vrishhti Jain
  • Vrishhti Jain

  • Aryaveer Nath
    TAEKWONDO III GOLD   Won Gold/Silver/Bronze Medals in Taekwon-do Championship organized by Taekwon-do Federation of Delhi held In Thyagraj Stadium New Delhi.

  • Aryaveer Nath
  • Aryaveer Nath
  • Aryaveer Nath

  • Savir Mathur
    GYMNASTICS VI BRONZE   Won Gold/Bronze Medals in Gymnastics held by 57th Delhi State Championship in Indira Gandhi Indoor Stadium.

  • Savir Mathur
  • Savir Mathur
  • Savir Mathur

  • Pakhi Mathur
    GYMNASTICS IV BRONZE   Won Gold/Bronze Medals in Gymnastics held by 57th Delhi State Championship in Indira Gandhi Indoor Stadium.

  • Pakhi Mathur
  • Pakhi Mathur
  • Pakhi Mathur

  • Moksh Gupta
    GYMNASTICS III BRONZE   Won Gold/Bronze Medals in Gymnastics held by 57th Delhi State Championship in Indira Gandhi Indoor Stadium.

  • Moksh Gupta
  • Moksh Gupta
  • Moksh Gupta
  • MESSAGE FROM
    CHAIRPERSON

    THE CHAIRPERSON
    OF PRESIDIUM,
    MOTHER'S PRIDE
    AND THE
    KNOWLEDGE...

    Read More

    NEWS AND UPDATES

    21-07-2018
    ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE AWARDS: RECOGNIZING SCHOLARS OF SESSION 2018

    Read More

    21-07-2018
    INVESTITURE CEREMONY: NEW ROLES, BIGGER RESPONSIBILITIES!

    Read More

    21-07-2018
    NELSON MANDELA DAY: PRESIDIANS PLEDGE TO ACT, LEAD & INSPIRE!

    Read More

    UPCOMING EVENTS

    July 2018
    Academic Excellence Awards

    Read More

    July 2018
    Inter Presidium Sports Championship - Chess

    Read More

    August 2018
    PMUN (External)

    Read More