Presidium Logo

ASHOK VIHAR| INDIRAPURAM| GURGAON| DWARKA 16B| DWARKA 22| RAJ NAGAR| HISAR| FARIDABAD| SONIPAT| NOIDA| PALAM VIHAR

HomeAchievement / Chairperson Honours
Chairperson Honours

The Chairperson, Mrs. Sudha Gupta believes in boosting the confidence of students by recognising their exceptional talents and achievements. A formal luncheon is organised quarterly for honouring the young achievers of Presidium. In addition to this, a Letter of Appreciation signed by the Chairperson, along with a copy of individual portrait clicked with her, is given to the students.

This meet is more like an opportunity for students, where they get to personally interact with Mrs. Sudha Gupta, and share their phenomenal experiences.

Such initiatives at Presidium lift the spirits of young talents and inspire them to become future leaders.

Name Activity Class Position Club Academy More Share Achievement

Divyansh Prakher
SOF III ZONAL RANK 1 (7TH IEO INTERNATIONAL GOLD MEDAL)   WON ZONAL RANK AT ZONAL LEVEL IN SOF

  • Divyansh Prakher
  • Divyansh Prakher
  • Divyansh Prakher

  • Nayshaa Singh
    SOF III ZONAL RANK 7   WON ZONAL RANK AT ZONAL LEVEL IN SOF

  • Nayshaa Singh
  • Nayshaa Singh
  • Nayshaa Singh

  • Janhavi Ahlawat
    SOF III ZONAL RANK 1 (7TH IEO INTERNATIONAL GOLD MEDAL)   WON ZONAL RANK AT ZONAL LEVEL IN SOF

  • Janhavi Ahlawat
  • Janhavi Ahlawat
  • Janhavi Ahlawat

  • Ambika Srivastava
    SOF III ZONAL RANK 4 (7TH IEO ZONAL BRONZE MEDAL)   WON ZONAL RANK AT ZONAL LEVEL IN SOF

  • Ambika Srivastava
  • Ambika Srivastava
  • Ambika Srivastava

  • Vaishnavi Bose
    SOF V ZONAL RNK11   WON ZONAL RANK AT ZONAL LEVEL IN SOF

  • Vaishnavi Bose
  • Vaishnavi Bose
  • Vaishnavi Bose

  • Siddharth Kochhar
    SOF V ZONAL RANK 8   WON ZONAL RANK AT ZONAL LEVEL IN SOF

  • Siddharth Kochhar
  • Siddharth Kochhar
  • Siddharth Kochhar

  • Manikya Negi
    UNDER-13 DISTRICT VIII 3RD PLACE ( UNDER - 13 )   Won 3nd Position in Under 13 District Level

  • Manikya Negi

  • Prabhav Aggarwal
    UNDER-13 DISTRICT VII 2ND PLACE (UNDER - 13 )   Won 2nd Position in Under 13 District Level

  • Prabhav Aggarwal

  • Alankriti Chandola
    2nd UP STATE RANKING TABLE TENNIS TOURNAMENT/2nd DISTRICT RANKING TABLE TENNIS TOURNAMENT/1stDISTRICT RANKING TABLE TENNIS TOURNAMENT VIII SILVER/SILVER/BRONZE   SELECTED FOR UP TEAM AND REPRESENTING UP TEAM IN NATIONALS

  • Alankriti Chandola
  • Alankriti Chandola
  • Alankriti Chandola

  • Satvik Jain
    9TH DISTRICT GHAZIABAD YOGA SPORTS CHAMPIONSHIP V SILVER MEDAL   Won Silver Medal in 9th District Ghaziabad Yoga Sports Championship

  • Satvik Jain
  • Satvik Jain
  • Satvik Jain
  • MESSAGE FROM
    THE CHAIRPERSON

    CHAIRPERSON OF
    PRESIDIUM,
    MOTHER'S PRIDE
    AND THE
    KNOWLEDGE...

    Read More

    NEWS AND UPDATES

    16-01-2018
    OUR BUDDING MARTIAL ARTISTS WIN BIG AT DELHI ITF TAEKWONDO FINALS

    Read More

    12-01-2018
    LOHRI REVELS ENLIVEN THE CORRIDORS OF PRESIDIUM WITH DIVINITY

    Read More

    11-01-2018
    CHESS MAESTRO AARSHIYA GRABS 3RD POSITION AT THE CHESS TOURNAMENT

    Read More

    UPCOMING EVENTS

    January 2018
    Republic Day Celebrations

    Read More

    January 2018
    Inter Presidium Basket Ball Tournament

    Read More

    January 2018
    Farewell (29th-31st Jan)

    Read More