Presidium Logo

ASHOK VIHAR| INDIRAPURAM| GURGAON| DWARKA 16B| DWARKA 22| RAJ NAGAR| HISAR| FARIDABAD| SONIPAT| NOIDA| PALAM VIHAR

HomeAchievement / Chairperson Honours
Chairperson Honours

The Chairperson, Mrs. Sudha Gupta believes in boosting the confidence of students by recognising their exceptional talents and achievements. A formal luncheon is organised quarterly for honouring the young achievers of Presidium. In addition to this, a Letter of Appreciation signed by the Chairperson, along with a copy of individual portrait clicked with her, is given to the students.

This meet is more like an opportunity for students, where they get to personally interact with Mrs. Sudha Gupta, and share their phenomenal experiences.

Such initiatives at Presidium lift the spirits of young talents and inspire them to become future leaders.

Name Activity Class Position Club Academy More Share Achievement

S.S. Snikita
Kaliedoscope-2017 Prep 1st Position   WON 1ST POSITION IN KALIEDOSCOPE 2017 FOR STORY TELLING COMPETITION

  • S.S. Snikita
  • S.S. Snikita
  • S.S. Snikita

  • Aahana Malik
    Kaliedoscope-2017 Prep 1st Position   WON 1ST POSITION IN KALIEDOSCOPE 2017 FOR STORY TELLING COMPETITION

  • Aahana Malik
  • Aahana Malik
  • Aahana Malik

  • Aaradhya Paul
    CREO 2017 Prep 1st Position   Won 1st position in CREO 2017 for puzzles solving competition

  • Aaradhya Paul
  • Aaradhya Paul
  • Aaradhya Paul

  • SAKSHAM PREMI
    SOF X ZONAL RANK 7   WON ZONAL RANK AT ZONAL LEVEL IN SOF

  • SAKSHAM PREMI
  • SAKSHAM PREMI
  • SAKSHAM PREMI

  • Saksham Premi
    SOF VII ZONAL RANK 4 (7TH IEO ZOAL BRONZE MEDAL)   WON ZONAL RANK AT ZONAL LEVEL IN SOF

  • Saksham Premi
  • Saksham Premi
  • Saksham Premi

  • Shreyas Shrivastava
    SOF V ZONAL RANK 1 (7TH IEO INTERNATIONAL GOLD MEDAL)   WON ZONAL RANK AT ZONAL LEVEL IN SOF

  • Shreyas Shrivastava
  • Shreyas Shrivastava
  • Shreyas Shrivastava

  • Arush Poddar
    SOF V ZONAL RANK 1 (7TH IEO INTERNATIONAL GOLD MEDAL)   WON ZONAL RANK AT ZONAL LEVEL IN SOF

  • Arush Poddar
  • Arush Poddar
  • Arush Poddar

  • Parth Sharma
    SOF IV ZONAL RANK 6   WON ZONAL RANK AT ZONAL LEVEL IN SOF

  • Parth Sharma
  • Parth Sharma
  • Parth Sharma

  • Ananya Kumar
    SOF III ZONAL RANK 1 (7TH IEO INTERNATIONAL GOLD MEDAL)   WON ZONAL RANK AT ZONAL LEVEL IN SOF

  • Ananya Kumar
  • Ananya Kumar
  • Ananya Kumar
  • Ananya Kumar

  • Kshaunish Gupta
    SOF/ GOENKAN ESCAPARATE 2017 III ZONAL RANK 1 (7TH IEO INTERNATIONAL GOLD MEDAL) / ART & CRAFT (BAT AND BALL PAINTING )   Zonal Rank 1 (7th IEO International Gold Medal) at Zonal Level

  • Kshaunish Gupta
  • Kshaunish Gupta
  • Kshaunish Gupta
  • MESSAGE FROM
    THE CHAIRPERSON

    CHAIRPERSON OF
    PRESIDIUM,
    MOTHER'S PRIDE
    AND THE
    KNOWLEDGE...

    Read More

    NEWS AND UPDATES

    20-01-2018
    FAREWELL BATCH 2018: MAY YOU WALK AHEAD TO LEAD THE WORLD

    Read More

    16-01-2018
    OUR BUDDING MARTIAL ARTISTS WIN BIG AT DELHI ITF TAEKWONDO FINALS

    Read More

    12-01-2018
    LOHRI REVELS ENLIVEN THE CORRIDORS OF PRESIDIUM WITH DIVINITY

    Read More

    UPCOMING EVENTS

    January 2018
    Republic Day Celebrations

    Read More

    January 2018
    Inter Presidium Basket Ball Tournament

    Read More

    January 2018
    Farewell (29th-31st Jan)

    Read More