Presidium Logo
HomeAchievement / Chairperson Honours
Chairperson Honours

The Chairperson, Mrs. Sudha Gupta believes in boosting the confidence of students by recognising their exceptional talents and achievements. A formal luncheon is organised quarterly for honouring the young achievers of Presidium. In addition to this, a Letter of Appreciation signed by the Chairperson, along with a copy of individual portrait clicked with her, is given to the students.

This meet is more like an opportunity for students, where they get to personally interact with Mrs. Sudha Gupta, and share their phenomenal experiences.

Such initiatives at Presidium lift the spirits of young talents and inspire them to become future leaders.

Name Activity Class Position Club Academy More Share Achievement

TIA JAIN
12TH INTERNATIONAL CHILD ART EXHIBITION VI GOLD MEDAL   In 12th International Child Art Exhibition, Tia Jain of Grade VI-B, Presidium Indirapuram branch won a Gold medal in Greeting card making competition.


SANJANA AGGARWAL
12TH INTERNATIONAL CHILD ART EXHIBITION V GOLD MEDAL   In 12th International Child Art Exhibition, Sanjana Aggarwal of Grade V-E, Presidium Indirapuram branch won a Gold medal in Greeting card making competition.


ISHIKA BALGOTRA
12TH INTERNATIONAL CHILD ART EXHIBITION II GOLD MEDAL   In 12th International Child Art Exhibition, Ishika Balgotra of Grade II-G, Presidium Indirapuram branch won a Gold medal in Greeting card making competition.


SANSKRITI AGGARWAL
12TH INTERNATIONAL CHILD ART EXHIBITION VIII GOLD MEDAL   In 12th International Child Art Exhibition, Sanskriti Aggarwal of Grade VIII-A, Presidium Indirapuram branch won a Gold medal in Painting competition.


SAANCHI LAMBA
12TH INTERNATIONAL CHILD ART EXHIBITION VI GOLD MEDAL   In 12th International Child Art Exhibition, Saanchi Lamba of Grade VI-C, Presidium Indirapuram branch won a Gold medal in Painting competition.


GAURI JAIN
12TH INTERNATIONAL CHILD ART EXHIBITION II GOLD MEDAL   In 12th International Child Art Exhibition, Gauri Jain of Grade II-L, Presidium Indirapuram branch won a Gold medal in Painting competition.


NIRJARA AGARWAL
12TH INTERNATIONAL CHILD ART EXHIBITION III GOLD MEDAL   In 12th International Child Art Exhibition, Nirjara Agarwal of Grade III-K, Presidium Indirapuram branch won a Gold medal in Painting competition.


JASLEEN
12TH INTERNATIONAL CHILD ART EXHIBITION I GOLD MEDAL   In 12th International Child Art Exhibition, Jasleen of Grade I-A, Presidium Indirapuram branch won a Gold medal in Painting competition.


HARSH KUNDU
1ST INTER SCHOOL ROLLER SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP VI GOLD MEDAL and SILVER MEDAL   In 1st Inter-School Roller Skating Championship held at Presidium, Dwarka Sector-16B, Harsh Kundu of class VI bagged 1 gold and 1 bronze medal. A big round of applause for Harsh!


JASMEET ARORA
25TH DELHI STATE ITF TAEKWON-DO CHAMPIONSHIP’2013 V GOLD MEDAL   In 25th Delhi State ITF Taekwondo Championship 2013, Jasmeet Arora of V-A, Maestros Club was awarded a gold medal.

MESSAGE FROM
CHAIRPERSON

THE CHAIRPERSON
OF PRESIDIUM,
MOTHER'S PRIDE
AND THE
KNOWLEDGE...

Read More

NEWS AND UPDATES

16-09-2019
OZONE DAY’19: DON’T LET THE FUTURE GO UP IN SMOKE,SAVE THE OZONE

Read More

14-09-2019
INTERNATIONAL DEMOCRACY DAY :AN ODE TO WORLD’S LARGEST DEMOCRACY

Read More

13-09-2019
प्रेसीडीअंस ने हिंदी दिवस के अवसर पर बढ़ाया राष्ट्रीय भाषा का मान

Read More

UPCOMING EVENTS

September 2019
World Ozone Day

Read More

International Peace Day

 

  National Daughter's Day

Read More